Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

LINCOLN DUPLICATE BRIDGE CLUB RESULTS

  • 0

RESULTS FOR NOV. 7-11

Monday morning Upgraded Club Championship Stratified Open Pairs:

5 tables

1. Mary Pat Miller and Chuck Hoster

2. Juanita Washburn and Connie Barksdale

3. Gary Hamilton and Virgil Stetz

4. Jan Loftin and Bill Smith

Tuesday morning Upgraded Club Championship 0-299 Teaching Game:

4 tables

1. Jeanne Tunnison and Barb Hoffman

2. Craig Horn and Mark Knell

3/4 (tie) Wendy Horacek and Jeanne Stokebrand

3/4 (tie) Ellen Wynegar and Tom Martin

5. Vera Porter and Barb Nowick

Tuesday evening Upgraded Club Championship ProAm Handicap Pairs:

3 tables

1. Henry Schuman and Matt Campbell

2. Mark Jones and Bruce Burns

Thursday morning Upgraded Club Championship Stratified Open Pairs:

6 tables

1. Virgil Stetz and Bruce Burns

2. Tom Martin and Bill Smith

3. Linda Pirie and Kathy Lippold

4. Keith Bartels and Mary Bartels

5. Chuck Hoster and Mary Pat Miller

Friday morning Upgraded Club Championship Stratified 0-1,000 Pairs:

5 tables

1. Sharon Lindgren and Jeanne Stokebrand

2/3/4 (tie) Sharon Hockemeier and Linda Kruse

2/3/4 (tie) Craig Frerichs and Tom Martin

2/3/4 (tie) Don Dunn and Alan Slattery

5. Mark Knell and Irene Thomassen

Schedule for Nov. 20-25:

Sunday: Thanksgiving Dinner & Party for Mary Bartels, 5 p.m.; Upgraded Club Championship Stratified Open Pairs, 6 p.m.

Monday: Stratified Open Pairs, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday: 0-299 Pairs Teaching Game, 10 a.m., with lesson at 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday: Stratified Open Pairs, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday and Friday: Club closed – Happy Thanksgiving!

Lincoln Duplicate Bridge Club

237 S. 70th St., Suite 205

402-429-5711

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Husker News