{{featured_button_text}}

Lincoln Duplicate Bridge Club

237 S. 70th St., Suite 205

Results for May 27-31:

Monday morning Stratified Open Pairs:

9 tables

North/South:

1. Virgil Stetz and Jim Skulstad

2. Bruce Burns and Bob Reid

3. Mary Pat Miller and Chuck Hoster

4. Bob McLean and Jim Smith

5. Steve Schroeder and Alex Currie

East/West:

1. Anne Beaurivage and Jack Conway

2. Bill Smith and Jan Loftin

3. Rose Frerichs and Craig Frerichs

4. Sherry Zehr and Patty Scudder

5. Livie Harrison and Walt Case

Tuesday evening Club Championship ProAm Handicap Pairs:

7 tables

Handicap:

North/South:

1. Henry Schuman and Matt Campbell

2. Jeanne Stokebrand and Walt Case

3. Mary Schroeder and Anne Beaurivage

East/West:

1. Fred Choobineh and Marilyn Hoskins

2. Tom Martin and Mary Bartels

3. Bob Reid and Connie Barksdale

Scratch:

North/South:

1. Jeanne Stokebrand and Walt Case

2. Henry Schuman and Matt Campbell

3. Mary Schroeder and Anne Beaurivage

East/West:

1. Fred Choobineh and Marilyn Hoskins

2. Bob Reid and Connie Barksdale

3. Tom Martin and Mary Bartels

Wednesday evening Stratified Open Pairs:

3 tables

1. Keith Bartels and Mary Bartels

2. Mary Doyle and Sharon Lindgren

Thursday morning Stratified Open Pairs:

5 tables

1. Bob Reid and Bruce Burns

2. Walt Case and Carol Murray

3. Gary Hamilton and Bill Smith

4. Jim Skulstad and Virgil Stetz

5. Connie Barksdale and Kris Scheer

6. Ardelle Roberts and Linda Kruse

Thursday evening Non-Life Master Team Game:

2 tables

1. Dale Young, Tom Meyer, Tom Martin, and John Reigle

Friday morning NLM Pairs Teaching Game:

5 tables

North/South:

1. Irene Thomassen and Carol Johnstone

2. Linda Kruse and Tom Martin

3/4 (Tie) Marty Ager and Diane Sorenson

3/4 (tie) Jeanne Tunnison and Linda Swanson

East/West:

1. Linda Leffers and Vera Porter

2. Susan Laws and Linda Johnson

Schedule for June 10-15:

Monday: Stratified Open Pairs, 11:30 a.m.

Tuesday: North American Handicap Pairs, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Club Championship Stratified Open Pairs, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Stratified Open Pairs, 10 a.m.

Thursday: Non-Life Master Pairs, 6:30 p.m.

Friday: Club Championship NLM Pairs Teaching Game, 10 a.m., with lesson at 9:30 a.m.

Saturday: Non-Life Master 0-500 Sectional Tournament Stratified Pairs, 9:30 a.m. and 2 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

L Magazine editor

Mark Schwaninger is L magazine and Neighborhood Extra editor.

Load comments