Try 1 month for 99¢
27544914_1764011850310280_8454658192571555103_n.jpg

Thirty Minute Hangover will perform Friday from 8 p.m.-1 a.m. at the Garage Sports Bar and Grill.

Friday 

1867 Bar — DJ Spherik / TruSound / That So Raving / Maniac, 6 p.m.-midnight.

Blue Blood Brewing — Evan Bartels & The Stoney Lonesomes / Ross Cooper, 8-11 p.m.

Bob's Tavern — 3 Cowboy / FTUSO, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

Bourbon Theatre — Wayland, 7 p.m.

Brewsky's -- Blazin Pianos, 9 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — 402 Band, 9:30 p.m.

Capital View Winery -- Swing Fever, 7-9 p.m.

Comedy Loft — Deacon Gray, 7:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — Joshua Redwine / The Matchsellers, 8 p.m.

Deer Springs Winery -- Dance of a ParrottHead / Jimmy Buffet music, 7-10 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern — House Vacations / Ghostcat / Winter Wayfarer, 7 p.m.-midnight

Gala — The Hunks Return, 8:30 p.m.-midnight.  

The Garage Sports Bar and Grill — Thirty Minute Hangover, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon -- Top-Notch Defective, 9 p.m. 

Harbor Coffeehouse -- Aunt Bunnie's Parlor, 7-9 p.m.

Junto Wine - Tom Ross & Wes Stebbins, 7-9 p.m. 

Lancaster Event Center — Bucka Ruse, 4-7 p.m. / Emmett Bower Band, 8-11:30 p.m. 

Lincoln Eagles  — Cole Younger Band / dinner/ dancing, 7:30-11 p.m.

Panic — Wendy Jane Bantam, 5-6 p.m.

Pla Mor Ballroom — Singles dance party / Jimmy Mack, 7:30 p.m.-midnight.

The Railyard — Freakabout, 5 p.m. 

Roca Tavern-- karoake, 8 p.m.

The Royal Grove — Taco Loco Dig-N, 7 p.m.; Sir Mix-a-Lot / GhettoBlaster, 9 p.m. 

Saturday

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — One Trak Mind, 9:30 p.m.

1867 --  DannRon Presents Get Shook, 8:30 PM - 11:59 PM.

Blue Blood --  Johnny Knucklehead, 8-11 p.m.

Bob's Tavern -- Levi William, 7-9 p.m.

Bourbon -- Keenan, 7 p.m.

Brewsky's -- Blazin Pianos, 9 p.m.

Capital View Winery -- Swing Fever, 7-9 p.m.

Comedy Loft — Deacon Gray, 7:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon -- Matt Meyer, 8-10 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern -- B2B Night Vol. 1, 9 p.m.-1:45 a.m.

Gala -- Hypnotist Rick Bultez,  8:30 p.m.-midnight.  

Gray's Keg Saloon -- Stones Tribute / Exile, 9 p.m.

James Arthur Vineyards -- Evan Bartels, 6-9 p.m.

Lancaster Event Center -- Colorful Magic by Bruce magic show, noon-12:45 / Capital City Dance clogging 1-2 p.m. / Lincoln Continentals, 2:30-3 p.m./ Lancaster GhettoBlaster and DJ Masen West, 7-11:30 p.m.

Panic — ICON presents: Lullaby of Broadway, 10 p.m-2 a.m.

Roca Tavern -- Too Drunk To Fish/ Soul Dawg / 4 p.m.

The Railyard --  Veteran's Freedom festival: Enigma, 11 a.m. / 3 Chords & Cloud of Dust, noon / Hard Knox Band, 1 p.m. / Mannix, 2 p.m / Blues Messengers 3 p.m. / Chicken Fried Moses 4 p.m. 

Zoo Bar -- Ashes of Immolation / Crack Mountain / The Ruble Effect, 9 p.m.-midnight.

Sunday

1867 -- Paws and Draws, 1 p.m.

Bourbon -- Butcher Babies, 7 p.m.

Gray Keg's Saloon -- 8 p.m.-midnight. 

The Garage Sportsbar and Grill -- Sunday-Funday / RO Hempel, 7-10 p.m.

Lancaster Event Center -- Conjento Invierno, 12:30-2:30 p.m. / Frailin' Hearts, 3-5 p.m/ Mckenzie JaLynn Band 6:30-10 p.m.

Zoo Bar -- Zoolarious / Dan Alten, 8-9:30 p.m.

Monday

Bourbon -- Seether + 10 Years, 7 p.m.

Crescent Moon —writers / poetry open mic, 7-9 p.m.

Happy Raven — trivia, 7-9 p.m.

Tuesday

1867 Bar — pub quiz, 7-9 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — karaoke, 9 p.m.-2 a.m.

Bourbon -- Nahko / MFTP, 8 p.m.-midnight.  

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill -- D.J. and bar pong, 10 p.m.

Lincoln Eagles Club — dancing / live music / Catch A Ride, 7-10 p.m.

The Garage Sportsbar and Grill -- Paul Siebert, 7-10 p.m.

The Local -- trivia, 7:30 p.m. 

Wednesday

Backswing Brewing Co. -- Music Bingo at Backswing, & Gonzo Gourmond Food Truck 7-9 p.m.

Bob's Tavern — open stage, 8 p.m.-midnight

Coop's Corner -- Slyder James and Friends, 7-10 p.m.

Cappy's -- Team Trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Duffy's Tavern -- Hex Weaver / Ivisi / The Begin Agains, 7-11:59 p.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon -- bike night, 6:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Happy Raven — Singo, 7-9 p.m.

Miller Time Pub -- Daniel Christian, 7-10 p.m.

Zoo Bar -- John Primer, 6-9 p.m. / Willy Tea Taylor / Gerardo Meza / Patrick Bradley, 9-midnight.

Thursday

Backswing Brewing Co. — pub quiz, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Bourbon -- CKY / Slaves / Royal Thunder / Awaken I Am, 7 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill -- D.J. and bar pong, 10 p.m.

Crescent Moon — singer / song writer open mic, 7-9 p.m.

Coop's Corner -- Slyder James and Friends, 7-10 p.m.

Panic -- Panic Comedy Night: Haley Raven / Mallory Wallace / James Lindsey / Matthew Blevins / Sadie Bolte / Matty Merritt, 9 p.m.

Next Friday

Blueblood Brewing Co.  -- Josh Hoyer / Soul Colossal, 8-11 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill -- Johnny Knucklehead, 9:30 p.m. 

Comedy Loft -- Susan Rice, 7:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon -- String Demons, 8 p.m.

Deer Springs Winery -- The Wildwoods, 7-9 p.m.

Duffy's Tavern -- No Thanks Tour Kickoff / Deadbeat / Hussies, 7-11:59 p.m.

Lincoln Eagle's Club -- Midnight Riders / dancing / dinner, 7:30 p.m.

The Garage Sportsbar and Grill -- Slyder James Band, 8-midnight.

Gray's Keg Saloon -- Maiden Voyage, 9 p.m.

Gratitude Cafe -- Dr. John Walker, 7-9 p.m.

Harbor Coffeehouse -- Broken Root / The Shineys, 7-9 p.m.

Panic -- MYL Presents: Lip Service, 9:30-11:59 p.m.

The Railyard -- Alive at 5, 5-11 p.m.

 

 

0
0
0
0
0

Newsroom clerk

Newsroom clerk at the Journal Star.

Load comments