{{featured_button_text}}
Evan Bartels

Evan Bartels.

For St. Patrick's Day-themed events, see pages G8-9.

Nightlife calendar items must be submitted online by Tuesday to appear in that week's Ground Zero. To submit your calendar item, visit JournalStar.com/Calendar and select the "Submit Event" button.

Friday

Bourbon Theatre — Capital City Smooth with PetRock, 7 p.m.-midnight

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Judd Hoos, 9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — The Wildwoods, 8-10 p.m.

501 Bar & Grill — Shawn Cole & Drunk Monkey, 9 p.m.

FOE Lincoln #147 — Cole Younger and The Renegades, 7:30-11 p.m.

The Garage Sports Bar & Grill — Them Other Dudes, 8 p.m.

Gratitude Cafe and Bakery — Open Mic Night hosted by Donn Samuelson, 7-9 p.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — The Surf Zombies, 9 p.m.

The Local — Mojo Filter, Music You Will Remember, 8 p.m.-midnight

Mo Java — Road Graders w/ Sue Hedricks, 7-9 p.m.

Nite Owl Pub — Evan Bartels, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Pla Mor Ballroom — The Wheezetones, 6:30-10:30 p.m.

The Royal Grove — Jphelpz with Two Owls, Bare and Kayoh, 8 p.m.

Zoo Bar — Earl and Them, 5 p.m.; Heather Newman Band, 9 p.m.-midnight

Saturday

Bob's Tavern — Levi William, 8-11 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — Domestic blend, 9 p.m.-midnight

Critters Bar — Pat Glenn with Johnny Moss and Randy Baker, 3:30 p.m.

1st Avenue Social Hall — Cole Younger and The Renegades, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Nowhere Bar & Grill — Hayseed Cowboys, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Sunday

Pla Mor Ballroom — Lucas Minor & Harley and the V Twins, 8 p.m.-midnight

Monday

The Royal Grove — Eyehategod, Cro-Mags, RAF, Super Moon, 8-11 p.m.

Wednesday

Bodega's Alley — Riverbend Reunion, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bourbon Theatre — Angela Perley & The Howlin' Moons, 7 p.m.

Miller Time Pub & Grill — Jason Mayer, 7-10 p.m.

Night Owl Pub — Ces Cru with G-Mo Skee, 8 p.m.-1:45 a.m.

Zoo Bar — Jazz jam with Clementine and the Meanderin' Oranges, 10 p.m.-midnight

Thursday

Coop's Corner Bar & Grill — Slyder James and friends, 7-10 p.m.

Crescent Moon — Songwriters' night (open mic), 7-9 p.m.

Panic Bar — The Weisenheimers (comedy), 8-10 p.m.

The Rabbit Hole Bakery — Audio Radiance, 7-9 p.m.

SchillingBridge Cork and Tap House — Evan Bartels, 6-9 p.m.

Tack Room Bar & Grill — Levi William, 8:30-11:30 p.m.

Next Friday

Lincoln Berean Church — The Echoes of Worship Tour with Matt Maher, 7 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — Frogleg, 9 p.m.-1:30 a.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Groove Puppet, 9:30 p.m.-midnight

Deer Springs Winery — The Kovar Brothers, 7 p.m.

1st Avenue Lounge and Social Hall — Ezra, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

501 Bar & Grill — Hookt, 9 p.m.-midnight

The Gala — Mojo Filter, 8:30 p.m.-midnight 

The Garage Sports Bar & Grill — City Limits, 8 p.m.-midnight

Gratitude Cafe and Bakery — Crabgrass Duo, 7-9 p.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — Halz and Oat, the Slackadelics, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Mo Java Cafe & Roasting Co. — August Moon, 7-9 p.m.

Zoo Bar — Lloyd McCarter, 5-7 p.m.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Load comments