Try 1 month for 99¢
Trampled By Turtles

Minnesota folk-rockers Trampled By Turtles will perform at the Bourbon Theatre on Wednesday.

Lincoln

Friday — Fall Out Boy, Pinnacle Bank Arena; Leslie Odom Jr., Lied Center

Saturday — Lynyrd Skynyrd, Pinnacle Bank Arena; Johnny Mathis, Lied Center

Sunday — The Glitch Mob, Bourbon Theatre

Tuesday — Eric Gales, Zoo Bar

Wednesday — Trampled By Turtles, Bourbon Theatre

Oct. 12 — Fleetwood Mac, Pinnacle Bank Arena; Dirt Monkey, Bourbon Theatre; Blitzen Trapper, Royal Grove

Oct. 13 — The Lacs, Bourbon Theatre; Thomas Rhett, Pinnacle Bank Arena

Oct. 17 — Paul Nelson Band, Zoo Bar

Oct. 19 — Jonathan Davis, Bourbon Theatre

Oct. 20 — Morning Teleportation / Desert Noises, Bourbon Theatre

Oct. 21 — Polyrhythmics, Zoo Bar

Oct. 23 — Skepsis, Bourbon Theatre

Oct. 24 — Vanessa Collier, Zoo Bar

Oct. 26 — Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials, Zoo Bar; Reckless Kelly, Bourbon Theatre

Oct. 27 — Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials, Zoo Bar

Oct. 28 — Cherub, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 2 — Papadosio, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 4 — Big Gigantic, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 5 — Emily Kinney. Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 8 — Whiskey Myers, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 9 — The Weepies, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 11 — Jeff Austin, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 16 — Ruston Kelly, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 17 — Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Bourbon Theatre

Nov. 20 — G Herbo, Bourbon Theatre; Twenty One Pilots, Pinnacle Bank Arena

Nov. 21 — Breaking Benjamin / Five Finger Death Punch, Pinnacle Bank Arena; Mac Sabbath, Bourbon Theatre

Omaha/Council Bluffs

Saturday — iLuminate, Orpheum Theater; Frankie Moreno with Omaha Symphony Orchestra, Kiewit Concert Hall

Sunday — Reignwolf, The Waiting Room; Neck Deep, Sokol Auditorium

Monday — The Essex Green, Reverb Lounge

Tuesday — Bumpin Uglies, Reverb Lounge; Demon In Me, Lookout Lounge; The Wombats, The Waiting Room; Trevor Powers, Slowdown

Wednesday — Black Tiger Sex Machine, Sokol Auditorium; Eric Gales, The Waiting Room

Thursday — Jimmy Carpenter Band, The Chrome Lounge

Oct. 13 — Fat Nick, The Waiting Room; Dreamers, Slowdown

Oct. 14 — Minus The Bear, The Waiting Room

Oct. 15 — Adult, Reverb Lounge

Oct. 16 — Lauv, Sokol Auditorium

Oct. 18 — Get The Led Out—American Led Zeppelin, Ralston Arena

Oct. 19 — OK Go, Kiewit Concert Hall

Oct. 20 — Gladys Knight, Kiewit Concert Hall; Strung Out, Lookout Lounge

Oct. 21 — Hoodie Allen, The Waiting Room

Oct. 22 — Darwin Deez, Slowdown

Oct. 25 — Wicked Grin, The Chrome Lounge; Colter Wall, The Waiting Room

Oct. 26 — Diana Krall, Orpheum Theater

Oct. 27 — Colony House, Slowdown; Vanessa Collier, The Chrome Lounge

Nov. 1 — Heather Newman, The Chrome Lounge

Nov. 2 — Rita Moreno, Kiewit Concert Hall; Rend Collective, Bellevue Christian Center; Gregory Alan Isakov, Sokol Auditorium

Nov. 3 — "Monster Energy Outbreak Tour" with Lil Xan, Sokol Auditorium; Carl Broemel, The Waiting Room; Mark Guiliana, Scott Recital Hall; SuicideGirls, Slowdown

Nov. 5 — Why?, The Waiting Room

Nov. 6 — Ghost, Orpheum Theater; Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Lookout Lounge; Shadow Of Intent, The Waiting Room

Nov. 8 — Michael Charles, The Chrome Lounge

Nov. 10 — Yung Pinch, Sokol Auditorium; The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Reverb Lounge

Nov. 13 — Beartooth, Sokol Auditorium

Nov. 14 — Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Mid-America Center

Nov. 15 — Bobby Messano & Broken Toys, The Chrome Lounge

Nov. 17 — John Prine / Conor Oberst, Orpheum Theater; Shallou, Slowdown; Local H, The Waiting Room; Steven Curtis Chapman, Christ Community Church; Jeremy Camp / Matthew West, Baxter Arena

Nov. 24 — The Prince Experience, Slowdown

Nov. 26 — Underoath, Sokol Auditorium

Nov. 27 — Reverend Horton Heat, The Waiting Room

Nov. 29 — Jeremiah Johnson Band, The Chrome Lounge; Doyle, Lookout Lounge; 98 Degrees, Holland Performing Arts Center

Reach the writer at 402-473-7244 or kwolgamott@journalstar.com.

On Twitter @LJSWolgamott.

0
0
0
0
0

Entertainment reporter/columnist

L. Kent Wolgamott is an entertainment reporter and columnist.

Load comments