{{featured_button_text}}

Lincoln

Saturday -- Nick Moss Band featuring Dennis Gruenling, Zoo Bar

Wednesday -- The Allman Betts Band with JD Simo, Bourbon Theatre; Gary Hoey, Zoo Bar

Thursday -- Gangstagrass, Bodega's Alley; August Alsina, Bourbon Theatre

May 10 -- Adelitas Way, Bourbon Theatre; Randy Rogers Band, The Railyard

May 14-15 -- Albert Castiglia, Zoo Bar

May 14 -- Will Hoge, Bourbon Theatre

May 15 -- Snow Tha Product, Bourbon Theatre; Yngwie Malmsteen, The Royal Grove

May 16 -- Tool, Pinnacle Bank Arena

May 17 -- The Avett Brothers, Pinewood Bowl

May 18 -- Kenny Chesney, Pinnacle Bank Arena; The Steel Woods, Bourbon Theatre

May 22 -- The Devil Makes Three, Bourbon Theatre

May 24 -- Doll Skin, Bourbon Theatre

May 28 -- Black Joe Lewis, Bourbon Theatre

May 29 -- Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials, Zoo Bar; Todd Snider, Bourbon Theatre

May 30 -- Wayland, Bourbon Theatre

June 3 -- Jimmie Dale Gilmore/ Dave Alvin, Zoo Bar; Smile Empty Soul, Bourbon Theatre

June 4 -- Insane Clown Posse. Bourbon Theatre

June 8 -- New Kids On The Block with Tiffany, Naughty By Nature, Debbie Gibson, Salt-N-Pepa, Pinnacle Bank Arena

June 9 -- She Wants Revenge, Bourbon Theatre

June 15 -- Nebraska Folk & Roots Festival, Pinewood Bowl

June 16 -- Kidz Bop, Pinewood Bowl

June 19 -- Saving Abel, The Royal Grove

June 21 -- C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band, Zoo Bar

June 23 -- Carrie Underwood, Pinnacle Bank Arena

June 29 -- Puddle Of Mudd, The Royal Grove

Omaha/Council Bluffs

Friday -- Typesetter, Lookout Lounge

Sunday -- Jack & Jack, Sokol Auditorium

Tuesday -- Knocked Loose, The Waiting Room; Pink, CHI Health Center

Wednesday -- Dirty Heads, Sokol Auditorium

Thursday -- Black Magic Flower Power, Lookout Lounge

May 10 -- Black Belt Eagle Scout, Reverb Lounge; "89.7 KIWR River Riot" with Sevendust, Halestorm, Westfair Amphitheatre; Hairball, Ralston Arena; Thornetta Davis, Scott Recital Hall

May 11 -- Luke Combs, CHI Health Center; The Prince Experience, Slowdown; Sniper 66, Lookout Lounge; Gary Hoey, The Chrome Lounge

May 13 -- Elle King, Sokol Auditorium

May 14 -- Cher, CHI Health Center; Hatebreed, Sokol Auditorium

May 15 -- Parachute, The Waiting Room; Slothrust, Reverb Lounge

May 16 -- Lizz Wright, Kiewit Concert Hall; Albert Castiglia, The Chrome Lounge; Cane Hill, Lookout Lounge

May 19 -- Esham, Lookout Lounge

May 22 -- Camp Cope, Slowdown

May 26 -- Secrets, Reverb Lounge, Los Huracanes Del Norte, Ralston Arena; Sebadoh, Reverb Lounge

May 28 -- TSOL, Lookout Lounge

May 29 -- Nashville Pussy, Guitar Wolf, Lookout Lounge

May 30 -- Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials, The Chrome Lounge

June 2 -- Dave Alvin/ Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Sunday Roadhouse

June 6 --Sublime With Rome, Sumtur Amphitheater

June 7 -- Ghostemane, The Waiting Room; A Day To Remember, Stir Concert Cove

June 8 -- Tony Hinchcliffe/ Brian Redban, The Waiting Room

June 11 -- The Record Company, The Waiting Room

June 21 -- Hillsong United, Baxter Arena

June 22 -- C.J. Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band, Turner Park

June 27 -- Three Dog Night, Sumtur Amphitheater

Reach the writer at 402-473-7244 or kwolgamott@journalstar.com.

On Twitter @LJSWolgamott.

0
0
0
0
0

Entertainment reporter/columnist

L. Kent Wolgamott is an entertainment reporter and columnist.

Load comments