{{featured_button_text}}

Friday 

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 9 p.m.-midnight. 

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Lemon Fresh Day, 9:30 p.m.

Comedy Loft — Erica Rhodes, 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 

Deer Springs Winery — Dustin West, 7-9 p.m. 

Del Ray Ballroom — Johnny Manhattan Orchestra, 7-10 p.m. 

Crescent Moon — Voices of Hope fundraiser: Skylark band, 8 p.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — live DJ, 10 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Gratitude Cafe & Bakery — Mike Mattison / Lucky Possums, 7-9 p.m. 

Gray's Keg Saloon — West Coast Meets No Coast / Spence / The Rewind / Burning The Aftermath / Low D / Razorwire Halo, 8 p.m., no cover. 

Lincoln Eagle's Club — Silver Wings, 7:30-11 p.m. 

Meadowlark — Black Eyed Susan, 7-9 p.m. 

Mo Java Cafe & Roasting Co. — Parlor Guitar, 7-9 p.m. 

Pub Bar & Grill — karaoke, 9 p.m.-midnight 

Roca Tavern — Doodly Squat, 5-9 p.m.; karaoke, 9 p.m.

Rosie's Sportsbar & Grill — Interstate Zero, 9 p.m. 

Royal Grove — Strange Medicine / The New Jan Brady's, 8 p.m. $5-$60. 

Saturday

Brewsky's   Pianos, 9 p.m.-midnight. 

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill Swap Meet Sally, 9:30 p.m. 

CJ's Sun Valley Bar & Grill — Whiskey Alibi, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. 

Comedy Loft — Erica Rhodes, 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 

Crescent Moon — Mark Lowe, 8 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern — KZUM's Birthday Bash, 9 p.m. 

Glacial Till Vineyard — Tom Roth and Wes Stebbins, 5-8 p.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — live DJ, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.  

Gray's Keg Saloon — One Trak Mind, 9 p.m., no cover. 

Meadowlark — Aunt Bunnie's Parlor, 7-9 p.m. 

Panic Bar — Love Me, Love me Not: Maxx & Honeysuckle Show, 10-11:55 p.m. 

Pub Bar & Grill — karaoke, 9 p.m.-midnight 

Roca Tavern — Peach Truck, 8 p.m.-midnight

Rosie's Sportsbar & Grill  Finding Dixie, 9 p.m.

Royal Grove — Issa Damm Party: DJ D-Luv and DJ Swayd, 9 p.m., $5.

Rococo Theatre — Wandering Minds Tour: Demetri Martin, 7 p.m. (doors), 8 p.m. (show); $27 (balcony general admission); $27 (second floor loge); $47 (orchestra); $77 (dance floor); $177 (VIP).

VFW Post 3606 — High Country, 7-10:30 p.m. 

Sunday 

1867 Bar — Threesome Egos / American Trend / The Credentials, 8 p.m. 

Bourbon Theatre — Smoker's Club Presents: Comethazine, 8 p.m.  

Happy Raven — local writer night: "Off Centered Love Stories," 7-9 p.m. 

Indigo Bridge Books — live music Sundays, 6-7:30 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom — City Limits, 8 p.m.-midnight

Schillingbridge Cork & Tap House  board games, 4-6 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Zoolarious Stand-Up Comedy Showcase, 8-10 p.m. 

Monday

Blueblood Brewing — Capitol Jazz Series: Monday Night Big Band, 7-9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — poetry open mic: Jeff Martinson, 7-9 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern — comedy open mic: veteran and rookie comedians, 7:30 p.m.

Happy Raven — trivia, 7-9 p.m.

Zoo Bar  Zoo Bar house band: open blues jam, 7-10 p.m.

Tuesday

1867 Bar — pub quiz, 7-9 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — karaoke, 9 p.m.-2 a.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill D.J. and bar pong, 10 p.m.

Garage Sportsbar & Grill — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 

Lincoln Eagles Club — Catch A Ride 7-10 p.m.

The Local — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 

Schillingbridge Cork & Tap House — trivia, 7 p.m. 

Tavern on the Square — Family Feud trivia, 6:30 p.m. (sign up teams of four), 7 p.m. (game).  

Zoo Bar — Jazzocracy: live jazz jam, 7-9 p.m.; Shake a Tail Feather and DJ Relic, 9 p.m., no cover. 

Wednesday 

Backswing Brewing Co. — music bingo, 7-9 p.m.

Bob's Tavern — open mic night, 8 p.m.-midnight

Bourbon Theatre — Doll Skin, 8 p.m. 

Captial Cigar Bar — DJ Swayd, 7-10 p.m. 

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — team trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — Brianna Kocka, 7-9 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern — Valentine's Foreplay / Darren Keen / Cult Play / Terragenesis, 9 p.m.-11:59 p.m.

Grata Bar & Lounge — bingo, 7:30-10 pm. 

Gray's Keg Saloon — bike night, 8 p.m. 

Hopcat — trivia, 8 p.m.  

The Happy Raven — Singo, 7-9 p.m.

Meadowlark — open mic night, 7-9  p.m. 

Miller Time Pub  Daniel Christian, 7 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Biscuit Miller / The Mix, 6-9 p.m., $10; Lauren Anderson, 9 p.m., $5.

Thursday 

Alchemy Bar — Live Jazz: Peter Bouffard ,7-9 p.m., no cover. 

Backswing Brewing Co. — pub quiz, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — SQUAD / Laces & Sheets, 10 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.  

Crescent Moon — singer-song writer: open mic,  7 p.m.

Duffy's Tavern  Ska-lentine's Day / Mad Dog / 20/20's / The Bishops / Scotch Bonnets, 8-11:59 p.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — trivia, 7:30-10 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom — Big band music: Greg Spevak, 7-9:30 p.m. 

Royal Grove — Up in Smoke Tour: Subtronics / Blunts & Blondes / ZIA, 8 p.m., $15 (general admission 1); $20 (general admission 2); $65 (meet and greet VIP package).

The Tackroom — Doodly Squat, 7:30-10:30 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Josh Hoyer / Soul Colossal, 6-9 p.m. ; S***hook, 9:30 p.m. 

Next Friday 

1867 Bar — Goosehound / Rock Paper Cities / Seymour, 7-10 p.m. 

Bourbon Theatre — August Burns Red / Fit for a King / Miss May I / Crystal Lake, 7 p.m.  

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 9 p.m.-midnight

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — 3 and Out, 9:30 p.m. 

Crescent Moon — Big Daddy Caleb / The Chargers, 8 p.m. 

Crittter's — Johnny Moss / Randy Baker / Pat Glenn, (piano bar), 7 p.m.

Comedy Loft — Kevin Farley, 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 

Deer Springs Winery — The Shiney's, 7-9 p.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — live DJ, 10 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Gratitude Cafe & Bakery — open mic night: host Donn Samuelson, 7-9 p.m. 

Lincoln Eagle's Club — High Country, 7:30-11 p.m. 

Loma Tavern — Mojo Filter, 8 p.m.-midnight 

Rosie's Sportsbar & Grill — Hardwood Dash, 9 p.m. 

Mo Java Cafe & Roasting Co. — Jive Merchant, 7-10 p.m. 

Royal Grove — William Clark Green / Ross Cooper, 8 p.m., $20 (advanced); $80 (VIP A); $160 (VIP B).

VA Coffeehaus — Roger Niemann, 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Dustin Arbuckle / Damnations, 5-8 p.m., $10. 

0
0
0
0
0

Newsroom clerk

Newsroom clerk at the Journal Star.

Load comments