Try 1 month for 99¢
Emily Bass

Emily Bass will perform at the Zoo Bar on Monday.

Friday 

1867 Bar — Jessica Kirchhoff, 5 p.m. 

Blue Blood Brewing Co. — Jake and Jimmy Wolfe, 8-10 p.m. 

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — On the Fritz, 9:30 p.m. 

CJ's Sun Valley Bar & Grill — Cowboy D, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. 

Comedy Loft — Michael Blaustein, 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m. 

Crescent Moon — The Dirty Low Dogs, 7-10 p.m. 

Ding A Ling Bar (Raymond) — MoJo Filter, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. 

The Garage Sports Bar & Grill — Brad Ramp Band, 8 p.m.-1 a.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — karaoke, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — The Rockerfellers, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. 

Indigo Bridge Books — Benjamin Lawrence, 6-8 p.m. 

James Arthur Vineyards — Christmas Cabaret: Judy Anderson, 7 p.m. 

Lincoln Eagles Club — Silver Wings, 7:30-11 p.m. 

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso — John Hai Knapp, 7-9 p.m. 

MoJava Cafe & Roasting — Release Time, 7-9 p.m. 

Panic Bar A Night with the Five-O Show, 9:30 p.m.

Pla Mor Ballroom — Jimmy Mack, 7:30 p.m.-midnight. 

Roca Tavern — live DJ, 8:30 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Rosie's Sports Bar & Grill — QuadRocker, 9:30 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Mike Zito, 5-9 p.m.; Wick O'rya, 9 p.m.-12:30 a.m.   

Saturday 

Bourbon Theatre — Shlump / Of The Trees / Buzz Junior / RVGER, 7 p.m. 

Bodega's Alley — 3 Son Green, 10 p.m. 

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.  

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Flippin Whiskey, 9:30 p.m.

CJ's Sun Valley Bar & Grill — Nashville Reject, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Comedy Loft — Michael Blaustein, 7:30 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.  

Crescent Moon — LNK, 8 p.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — live DJ, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — Doodly Squat, 8 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern — KILL OG / Nxbel Price, 8 p.m-2 a.m. 

James Arthur Vineyards — Christmas Cabaret: Judy Anderson, 7 p.m. 

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso — Goodhue Brass, 7-9 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom The Wheezetones, 7-11 p.m. 

Rosie's Sports Bar & Grill — Hell Toupee, 9:30 p.m. 

VFW 3606 — Hayseed Cowboys, 7:30-11 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Blues Project, 6-9 p.m.; The North Fork / Gerardo Meza / Dead of Night, 9 p.m.-12:30 a.m., $6.

Sunday 

Duffy's Tavern — Bleed The Dream / Broken Skulls / Misfire, 7-11 p.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — karaoke, 8 p.m.-midnight.  

James Arthur Vineyards — Christmas Cabaret: Judy Anderson, 2 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom — City Limits / Tami Hall, 8 p.m.-midnight

Rococo Theatre — Hannah Huston, 6:30 p.m.  

Royal Grove — Bell-issimo Christmas Bell Concert, 4-6 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Zoolarious Stand-Up Comedy Showcase: Brad Stewart, 8-10 p.m. 

Monday 

Blue Blood Brewing Co. — Omnipotent Jazz, 7-9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — poetry open mic with Jeff Martinson, 7-9 p.m. 

Happy Raven — trivia, 7-9 p.m.

Royal Grove — The Black Dahlia Murder / Havok / Ghoul / Gost / Skeletal Remains, 8 p.m.-midnight

Zoo Bar  Emily Bass 5:30-7 p.m.; blues jam, 7-10 p.m.

Tuesday 

1867 Bar — pub quiz, 7-9 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — karaoke, 9 p.m.

Bourbon Theatre — Farewell to Fear, 7 p.m.-midnight.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill DJ and bar pong, 10 p.m.

Lincoln Eagles Club — live music jam, 7-10 p.m.

The Garage Sports Bar & Grill — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

The Local — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m.   

Zoo Bar — Jon Dee Graham, 6-9 p.m., $10; Shake a Tail Feather / DJ Relic, 9 p.m.

Wednesday 

Backswing Brewing Co. — music bingo, 7-9 p.m.

Bob's Tavern — open stage, 8 p.m.-midnight

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — team trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Crittter's — Downtown Dave and Papa, 7-9 p.m. 

Grata Bar and Lounge — bingo, 7 p.m. 

Hopcat — trivia, 8 p.m.  

The Happy Raven — Singo, 7-9 p.m.

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso — open mic, 7 p.m. 

Millertime Pub Bar & Grill — Daniel Christian, 7-10 p.m.

Thursday 

Backswing Brewing Co. — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — singer-songwriter open mic, 7 p.m.

Duffy's Tavern — '80s Night with DJ Relic, 10 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Grata Bar and Lounge — trivia, 7:30 p.m. 

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso — Jens Lehman, 7-9 p.m. 

Panic Bar — Comedy Night: Clay Foley, 8-10 p.m.; karaoke, 9 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom — Leo Lonnie, 7-9 p.m. 

Royal Grove — Yookie / Guhmi / Space Dadz / Odinson / Anonagon, 9 p.m. 

Tackroom — Doodly Squat, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Zoo Bar — The String Demons, 6-9 p.m.; S***hook, 9:30 p.m. 

Next Friday 

1867 Bar — Misfire / Scout Camp / Goosehound, 9 p.m.-midnight

Blue Blood Brewing Co. — Jack Hotel, 8-10 p.m. 

Bourbon Theatre — Winter Heat, 7 p.m.-2 a.m.

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.  

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Judd Hoos, 9:30 p.m.

Comedy Loft — Brooks Wheelan, 7:30-9 p.m. 

CJ's Sun Valley Bar & Grill — Tenacious Moon, 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. 

Crescent Moon — Tidball and Barger Bank, 8 p.m. 

Del Ray Ballroom — Johnny Manhattan Orchestra, 7-10 p.m. 

Grata Bar & Lounge — DJ, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — One Trak Mind, 9 p.m. 

Harbor Coffee House — Daniel Christian, 7-9 p.m. 

Lincoln Eagles Club — Links, 7:30-11 p.m. 

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso — Wendy and the Lost Boys, 7-9 p.m. 

MoJava Cafe & Roasting — Kitchen Blues, 7 p.m. 

Roca Tavern — karaoke, 8:30 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Rosie's Sports Bar & Grill — Drunk Monkey, 9:30 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Earl and Them, 5-8 p.m., $10; Beth Lee / Breakups, 9:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m., $10. 

0
0
0
0
0

Newsroom clerk

Newsroom clerk at the Journal Star.

Load comments