Try 1 month for 99¢
Ambulanters

The Ambulanters will perform at Duffy's Tavern on Friday.

Friday 

1867 Bar — Lanny Tunks, 6 p.m. 

Brewsky's — Blazin' Pianos, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.  

Bourbon Theatre  — Papadosio / Evanoff, 8 p.m. 

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Johnny Knucklehead, 9:30 p.m.

Code Beer  — Cole Shoemaker, 5-8 p.m. 

Comedy Loft Gayle Becwar, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.

Critter's Pat Glenn / Johnny Moss / Randy Baker / piano bar, 7:30-10:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon  Scott Schnirl, 8 p.m. 

Deer Springs Winery — Dory Marsh, 7-9 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern  — The Ambulanters / Harakiri / Straya / The Dancing Dead, 7-11 p.m.

Foundry — Skylark, 5-7 p.m. 

Garage Sports Bar & Grill  — Slyder James, 8 p.m.

Gratitude Cafe & Bakery — Terry Keefe, 7-9 p.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — Amarugia Ridge Runners, 9 p.m.

Harbor Coffee House — Daniel Christian (anniversary party), 7-9 p.m.

Lincoln Eagle's Club  — Cole Younger and the Renegades, 7:30-11 p.m. 

Mojava Cafe & Roasting Co. — Half Aspen, 7 p.m.

Pla Mor Ballroom — Jimmy Mack, 7:30 p.m.-midnight

Roca Tavern — Denise Howe / karoke, 5:30-9 p.m. 

Rosie's Sports Bar & Grill Sean Cole & Drunk Monkey, 8 p.m.-midnight

Royal Grove HOOKT / Swap Meet Sally, 9 p.m.

Zoo Bar — Jimmy D. and Sebastian Lane, 5-8 p.m.; Treesreach / Gerardo Meza / Dead of Night, 9:30 p.m.-12:30 p.m.         

Saturday 

1867 Bar  — Aunt Bunnie's Parlor CD release show, 8-11 p.m.

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.  

Bourbon Theatre — Happy Hazard Album Release Show / Shah and Odinson, 7 p.m. 

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill  — Shoot to Thrill (ACDC tribute), 9:30 p.m. 

Comedy Loft — Gayle Becwar, 7:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon  — Orion Walsh / Matt Meyer, 8 p.m. 

Duffy's Tavern — B2B Night Vol. 2, 9 p.m.

Gratitude Cafe Bakery — Crabgrass Duo, 7-9 p.m.

Gray's Keg Saloon — Starbound, 9 p.m. 

Rosie's Sports Bar & Grill — Flannel Channel, 8 p.m.-midnight

Royal Grove  — Gillie the Kid, 9 p.m. 

Zoo Bar  — Katy G and The Girls, 6-7 p.m.; Eddy Mink / The Lupines, 9:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m.

Sunday 

1867 Bar — Paws and Draws / Revolution Rescue, 1-9 p.m. 

Bodega's Alley — Big G After Party feat / Dark Oceanz, 11:30 p.m.-2 a.m.

Bourbon Theatre — Big Gigantic / Flamingosis / JMNM, 8 p.m.-midnight

Pla Mor Ballroom — City Limits / Lucas Minor, 8 p.m.-midnight

Zoo Bar — Zoolarious Stand-Up Comedy Showcase,  Brad Stewart, 8-10 p.m. 

Monday 

Blueblood Brewing Co. — Capitol Jazz Series, 7-9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon — poetry open mic with Jeff Martinson, 7-9 p.m. 

Happy Raven — trivia, 7-9 p.m.

Rococo Theatre — Mike Williams comedy, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Zoo Bar  Zoo Bar House Band, open blues jam, 8-10 p.m.

Tuesday 

1867 Bar — pub quiz, 7-9 p.m.

Bodega's Alley — karaoke, 9 p.m.-2 a.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill D.J. and bar pong, 10 p.m.

Lincoln Eagles Club  — live music jam, 7-10 p.m.

The Local — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Shake a Tail Feather, 9 p.m.

Wednesday 

Backswing Brewing Co. — music bingo, 7-9 p.m.

Bob's Tavern — open stage, 8 p.m.-midnight

Bodega's Alley — Tatanka, 8 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — team trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Crescent Moon  — Will Hutchinson / Chris Koza, 7 p.m. 

The Happy Raven — Singo, 7-9 p.m.

Hopcat — trivia, 8 p.m.  

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso — open mic night, 7 p.m.  

Miller Time Pub  Mike Semrad, 7 p.m. 

Zoo Bar — Jazzocracy, 10 p.m. 

Thursday 

Backswing Brewing Co. — trivia, 7:30-9:30 p.m.

Bourbon Theatre  — Whiskey Myers / Chris Colston, 7 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — trivia, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.

Coop's Corner — Slyder James and Friends, 7-10 p.m.    

Crescent Moon — singer-songwriter open mic,  7 p.m.

Duffy's Tavern — '80s Night with DJ Relic, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.

Grata Bar & Lounge — trivia, 7:30-10:30 p.m.  

Gray's Keg Saloon  — My MC, 8:30-9:30 p.m. 

Meadowlark Coffee & Espresso  — Gene Davis, 7-9 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom — Big Band night / Bobby Layne, 7-9:30 p.m. 

Plum Crazy Lounge — karaoke, 8:30 p.m.-2 a.m.  

The Tackroom — Doodly Squat, 7:30-10:30 p.m. 

Zoo Bar  — The Shiney's, 6-9 p.m.; Shithook, 9:30 p.m.-1 a.m. 

Next Friday 

1867 Bar  — Raybould Brothers comedy, 7-9 p.m.

Blue Blood Brewing  — Robber's Cave Pep Band, 6-9 p.m.  

Brewsky's — Blazin Pianos, 8 p.m.-1 a.m.  

Bob's Tavern — 9 Cowboy d / ftuso, 9 p.m.-1 a.m.

Bourbon Theatre — The Weepies / SAS, 6:30 p.m.

Cappy's Hotspot Bar & Grill — Hifi Hangover, 9:30 p.m. 

Garage Sports Bar & Grill   City Limits, 8 p.m.-1 a.m. 

Gray's Keg Saloon — '90s night, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. 

Lincoln Eagle's Club — Melody Wranglers, 7:30-11 p.m.

Mojava Cafe & Roasting Co. — Peace, Love and Strychnine, 7-9 p.m. 

Panic — Ladies Out Loud, 9 p.m. 

Pla Mor Ballroom — The Wheezetones, 7-9 p.m. 

Plum Crazy Lounge — karaoke, 8:30 p.m.-2 a.m. 

Rococo Theatre — The Fun Show with Cat and Nat (comedy), 7 p.m. 

Rosie's Sports Bar & Grill  — Themotherdudes, 8:30 p.m.-midnight. 

Zoo Bar — Bruce Katz, 5-9 p.m. 

0
0
0
0
0

Newsroom clerk

Newsroom clerk at the Journal Star.

Load comments