{{featured_button_text}}

Lincoln Duplicate Bridge Club

237 S. 70th St., Suite 205

Results for week of March 25-29:

Monday morning Stratified Open Pairs:

7 tables

North/South:

1. Jim Skulstad and Virgil Stetz

2. Alex Currie and Steve Schroeder

3. Jan Loftin and Bill Smith

4. Bob Reid and Kris Scheer

East/West:

1. Trish Wittmaack and Gary Hamilton

2. Bill Woito and Barb Woito

3. Jack Conway and Anne Beaurivage

4. Marilyn Hoskins and Barbara Campbell

Tuesday evening ProAm Handicap Pairs:

8 tables

North/South Handicap:

1. Glenda Clare and Trish Wittmaack

2. Patti Cowher and Jan Loftin

3. Bob McLean and Rose Frerichs

North/South Scratch:

1. Bob McLean and Rose Frerichs

2. Glenda Clare and Trish Wittmaack

3. Patti Cowher and Jan Loftin

East/West Handicap:

1. Liz Wannamaker and Marilyn Hoskins

2. Ardelle Roberts and Anne Beaurivage

3. Kris Scheer and Bruce Burns

East/West Scratch:

1. Kris Scheer and Bruce Burns

2. Liz Wannamaker and Marilyn Hoskins

3. Jeanne Strokebrand and Craig Frerichs

Wednesday evening Stratified Open Pairs:

3 tables

1. Matt Campbell and Bruce Burns

2. Keith Bartels and Mary Bartels

3. Jim Skulstad and Livie Harrison

Thursday morning Stratified Open Pairs:

6 tables

1. Virgil Stetz and Jim Skulstad

2. Juanita Washburn and Trish Wittmaack

3. Linda Kruse and Ardelle Roberts

4. Gary Hamilton and Bill Smith

5. Jan Sammet-Brown and Glenda Clare

6. Gary Raymond and Jeanne Strokebrand

Thursday evening Non-Life Master Pairs:

3 tables

1. Don Mathes and Bob McLean

2. John Reigle and David Barber

3. Skyler Boots and Nancy Furman

Friday morning NLM Pairs Teaching Game:

6 tables

North/South:

1. Tom Martin and Linda Kruse

2. Linda Leffers and Claire Burns

3. Jean Riley-Schultz and Mark Jones

East/West:

1. Irene Thomassen and Linda Swanson

2. Diane Sorenson and Christine Lohry

3. Mary Beth Hotovy and Barbara Ludwig

Schedule for April 8-12:

Monday: Stratified Open Pairs, 11:30 a.m.

Monday: Lessons, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday: Unit Tournament Handicap Pairs, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday: Club Championship Stratified Open Pairs, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday: Stratified Open Pairs, 10 a.m.

Thursday: Over/Under 200 Team Game, 6:30 p.m.

Friday: NLM Pairs Teaching Game, 10 a.m., with lesson at 9:30 a.m.

More details: 402-489-5733 or lincolnduplicatebridgeclub.org

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments