Subscribe for 33¢ / day
State track, 5/19

Anchor leg Carson Fischer (left) is congratulated by her Lincoln Southwest teammates after finishing first in the Class A girls 3,200-meter relay at the state track meet Friday at Burke Stadium in Omaha.

KRISTIN STREFF, Journal Star

Note: Active athletes in bold and italics

*-converted yard time

100 Meters

Athlete, school, year | Mark

Mikaela Perry, Omaha Northwest, 1993 | :11.6

Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town, 1998 | :11.6

Katy Jay, Mitchell, 1999 | :11.6

Sarah Lyons, O. Brownell-Talbot, 2006 | :11.68

Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 2015 | :11.69

Mallery Ivy, Omaha Central, 1988 | :11.7

Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 1991 | :11.7

Carrie Hoehner, McCook, 1987 | :11.8

Denise Lucas, Omaha Bryan, 1988 | :11.8

Chequetta Bearfield, O. Burke, 1998 | :11.8

Rita Kitchens, O'Neill, 1998 | :11.8

Stephanie Kurz, Millard South, 1990 | :11.86

200 Meters

Sarah Lyons, O. Brownell-Talbot, 2006 | :24.06

Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 2016 | :24.11

Mikaela Perry, Omaha Northwest, 1993 | :24.3

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 2017 | :24.4

Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town, 1997 | :24.4

Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 2008 | :24.4

Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 1991 | :24.5

Amber Ewers, Columbus Scotus, 2008 | :24.5

Cindy Tatum, North Platte, 1976 | :24.6*

Katy Jay, Mitchell, 1999 | :24.6

Tammy McGee, Papillion-La Vista, 2006 | :24.6

Aspen Rolfes, Pius X, 2017 | :24.6

400 Meters

Clara Nichols, Millard South, 2011 | :55.05

Angee Henry, Bellevue West, 1993 | :55.36

Sarah Lyons, O. Brownell-Talbot, 2006 | :55.37

Tori Holtmeier, Tri County, 1996 | :55.61

Stella Klassen, Henderson, 1996 | :55.65

Latisha Croom, Bellevue East, 1993 | :55.67

Jasmine Johnson, Omaha Central, 2007 | :55.76

Morgan Woitzel, Millard South, 2009 | :55.76

Kathy Travis, Lincoln Christian, 1989 | :55.78

Katie Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 2007, ‘08 | :55.97

800 Meters

Alice Schmidt, Elkhorn, 1999 | 2:08.6

Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 2003 | 2:09.4

Sara Ensrud, Gering, 2003 | 2:11.70

Erin Lee, York, 2015 | 2:12.44

Molly Sughroue, McCook, 2014 | 2:12.52

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2017 | 2:13.2

Wanda Hartso, Omaha Central, 1981 | 2:13.36

Deb Spickelmier, Hayes Center, 1985 | 2:13.45

Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center, 1985 | 2:13.55

Lauren Houston, Omaha Burke, 2015 | 2:13.58

Carol Nunnally, McCook, 1980 | 2:13.8

1,600 Meters

Elizabeth Lange, Lincoln Pius X, 2003 | 4:49.3

Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 2011 | 4:50.06

Emily Sisson, Millard North, 2008 | 4:51.42

Katie Spencer, Millard South, 2015 | 4:55.18

Jenny Stricker, Lin. Southeast, 1981 | 4:55.6

Erin Lee, York, 2016 | 4:56.00

Donna Spickelmier, Hayes Center, 1985 | 4:58.06

Sara Ensrud, Gering, 2003 | 4:58.14

Merideth Snow, Millard West, 2003 | 4:58.89

Pam Willey, Lincoln East, 1984 | 4:59.54

Shona Jones, Hastings, 1984 | 4:59.60

3,200 Meters

Karlene Erickson, Wh. Central, 1982 | 10:19.0

Emily Sisson, Millard North, 2008 | 10:21.71

Aubree Worden, Scottsbluff, 2011 | 10:27.33

Kim Stevens, Lin. Southeast, 1985 | 10:31.13

Katie Spencer, Millard South, 2015 | 10:31.58

Shona Jones, Hastings, 1985 | 10:40.3

Jenny Stricker, Lin. Southeast, 1981 | 10:40.6*

Theresa Stelling, Auburn, 1989 | 10:44.0*

Nora Shepherd, York, 1994 | 10:44.19*

Carol Nunnally, Lincoln High, 1982 | 10:45.89

100 High Hurdles

LaQue Moen-Davis, O. North, 2011 | :13.87

Ashley Brown, Kearney, 2004 | :14.18

Brianna McGhee, Omaha North, 2011 | :14.23

Darcy Siebels, Cedar Bluffs, 1986 | :14.3

Joslyn Soucie, Lincoln Southwest, 2009 | :14.3

Shannon Kling, Gordon, 1996 | :14.4

Faith Mullen, Maywood, 1996, 97 | :14.4

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 2017 | :14.47

Tonya McMillion, Bellevue East, 1993 | :14.48

KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast, 2008 | :14.50

Audrey Malone, Fillmore Central, 2011 | :14.50

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 2017 | :14.50

300 Low Hurdles

Kianna Elahi, Millard North, 2007 | :43.03

Ashleigh Carr, Oakland-Craig, 2015 | :43.29

Kris Nelson, McCook, 1989 | :43.3

Rachel Bramhall, Papio-LV South, 2013 | :43.41

Cairia Snoddy, Boys Town, 1997 | :43.5

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 2017 | :43.8

Janna Hammon, York, 1989 | :43.9

Amanda Stahlnecker, Mill. West 1999 | :43.95

Erin Fogarty, Omaha Burke, 2004 | :43.96

Ashley Brown, Kearney, 2004 | :44.02

Sarah Pierson, Millard North, 2005 | :44.02

400 Relay

School, year | Time

Omaha North, 2010 | :46.84

Omaha North, 2011 | :47.11

Omaha North, 2014 | :47.23

Millard West, 2013 | :47.81

Omaha North, 2012 | :47.83

Omaha North, 2009 | :47.93

Omaha Central, 1988 | :48.1

Omaha North, 2015 | :48.15

Millard West, 2016 | :48.16

Omaha Central, 2013 | :48.17

1,600 Relay

Millard South, 2012 | 3:52.92

Lincoln Southeast, 2008 | 3:53.42

Millard North, 2015 | 3:53.61

Millard North, 2014 | 3:54.54

Omaha Central, 2014 | 3:54.62

Lincoln Southeast, 2007 | 3:55.38

Papillion-LV South, 2012 | 3:55.69

Lincoln Pius X, 2013 | 3:55.77

Scottsbluff, 1999 | 3:55.92

Lincoln Southwest, 2015 | 3:56.15

Omaha Burke, 1986 | 3:56.35

3,200 Relay

Lincoln East, 2014 | 9:18.36

Lincoln Southwest, 2017 | 9:18.7

Lincoln Pius X, 2014 | 9:19.17

Omaha Marian, 2000 | 9:21.47

Millard West, 2017 | 9:22.31

Omaha Marian, 1998 | 9:22.69

Omaha Burke, 2000 | 9:24.00

Millard North, 2008 | 9:24.48

Lincoln Southwest, 2016 | 9:24.63

Lincoln East, 2015 | 9:25.03

High Jump

Tammy Thurman, Fremont, 1984 | 5-11¼

Sue Lind, Albion, 1981 | 5-11

Meredy Porter, Bellevue West, 1987 | 5-11

Kelly Cizek, Millard South, 1996 | 5-10

Jenny Bramer, Millard South, 1992 | 5-10

Stephanie Streeks, Gering, 1992 | 5-10

Kendra Schroer, Hastings SC, '00 | 5-10

Erin Gudmundson, Kear. Catholic, 2002 | 5-9¼

Debbie Freeman, Linc. Northeast, 1979 | 5-9

Jackie Rauert, Northwest, 1979 | 5-9

Jana Hochstetler, Centura, 1989 | 5-9

Heidi Geier, Omaha Roncalli, 1995 | 5-9

Amber Hegge, Crofton, 2006 | 5-9

Brenda Baumann, York, 1987 | 5-9

Long Jump

LaQue Moen-Davis, O. North, 2010 | 20-2¾

Tierra Williams, Auburn, 2013 | 20-1¼

Candice Mills, Omaha Marian, 2002 | 19-9¼

Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 2014 | 19-9¼

Carrie Hoehner, McCook, 1987 | 19-6½

Nancy Kindig, Hastings SC, 1976 | 19-5½

Valerie Owen, McCook, 1988 | 19-5¼

Sonda Obermeier, Aurora, 1976 | 19-5

Bethany DeLong, Laurel-Concord, 2009 | 19-5

Angee Henry, Bellevue West, 1993 | 19-4¾

Brianna McGhee, Omaha North, 2012 | 19-4¾

Triple Jump

LaQue Moen-Davis, O. North, 2010 | 42-4

Rochelle Schmidt, Rep. Valley, 2000 | 41-0

Jaime Volkmer, Kear. Catholic, 1999 | 40-9

Tierra Williams, Auburn, 2013 | 40-2

Tara Korshoj, Millard West, 2006 | 39-10¼

Lanie Snyder, Millard West, 2014 | 39-8½

Mackenzie Puckett, Grand Isl., 2016 | 39-8½

Anna Weigandt, Gretna, 2009 | 39-5

Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg, 2014 | 39-3

Amber Hegge, Crofton, 2005 | 39-2¾

Anne Martin, Waverly, 2009 | 38-11

Pole Vault

Jenny Green, Grand Island CC, 2003 | 13-3

Natalie Willer, Elkhorn, 2007 | 12-10

Meagan Bauer, Gering, 2004 | 12-8

Lauren Welch, Papillion-La Vista, 2010 | 12-4¼

Karlye Cygan, L. Southwest, 2014 | 12-4

Catherine Mick, BDS, 2015 | 12-3

Tess Merrill, Northwest, 2012 | 12-2¼

Maggie Maher, Kearney, 2009 | 12-2

Jessica Gardner, North Star, 2017 | 12-1

Allexis Menghini, North Platte, 2012 | 12-1

Alyssa Downs, Columbus, 2015 | 12-1

Shot Put

Becky Beachler, Fremont, 1997 | 52-9¼

Teri Steer, Crete, 1993 | 50-10¾

Aaliyah Pete, Elkhorn South, 2013 | 49-11

Michaela Wallerstedt, O. Burke, 2004 | 49-8¼

Jenny Svoboda, Howells, 2005 | 49-6

Holly Timperley, Battle Creek, 1995 | 48-11½

Jasmine Mosley, Bellevue East, 2006 | 48-10

Jennifer Gilson, Lincoln East, 2001 | 48-2

Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig, 1990 | 48-1

Jenny Glodowski, Schuyler, 2003 | 47-10¾

Discus

Mel Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 2002 | 185-4

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2018 | 175-7

Emily Duran, Nebraska City, 2000 | 165-0

Michaela Wallerstedt, O. Burke, 2004 | 164-9

Kathy Gottberg, Louisville, 1985 | 163-5

Beth Stuart, Holdrege, 1983 | 160-8

Kim Pfister, Elkhorn, 1989 | 160-6

Amy Paulsen, Oakland-Craig, 1990 | 160-0

Karla Rennau, Wood River, 1984 | 159-3

Sabrina Luttig, Arlington, 2016 | 159-0

0
0
1
0
0

Load comments