LINCOLN EAST 55, LINCOLN SOUTHWEST 27

East15141412--55
Southwest7947--27

East--Barry 1-3 2-4 4, Spethman 2-8 0-0 5, Jurgens 1-2 0-3 2, Sankey 5-9 6-7 19, KJ Roh 1-6 0-0 2, Krueger 1-4 5-6 7, Volquardsen 3-4 2-5 11, A. Roh 2-7 0-1 4, Bliemeister 0-1 0-0 0, Wilson 0-1 0-0 0, Toomey 0-0 1-2 1. Totals 16-45 16-28 55.

Southwest--Augustyn 1-1 0-0 2, Ferguson 3-4 1-4 7, McKinsey 0-3 2-3 2, Carson 0-3 0-0 0, H. Kelle 2-11 1-2 6, M. Kelle 1-3 0-0 2, Shield 1-7 3-5 5, Wells 0-8 3-6 3, Walker 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 8-41 10-20 27.

Three-point goals--East 7-18 (Spethman 1-5, Sankey 3-6, KJ Roh 0-2, Volquardsen 3-3, A. Roh 0-1, Bliemeister 0-1), Southwest 1-8 (H. Kelle 1-5, Shield 0-3). Total fouls--East 21, Southwest 18. Fouled out--A. Roh. Rebounds--East 36 (Sankey 7), Southwest 38 (Ferguson 6). Turnovers--East 11, Southwest 21.


LINCOLN NORTHEAST 76, GRAND ISLAND 55

Lincoln Northeast 19 21 18 18 --76 
Grand Island 11 11 16 17 --55 

Lincoln Northeast--N. Jones 8, Evans 26, Sattler 9, J. Shadegg 1, O. Jones 2, Cates 5, B. Shadegg 2, Sand 4, Trainor 7, Craig 6, Rinaker 6.

Grand Island--Blair 2, Eihusen 2, Wald 15, Hoos 7, Boroff 1, Blase 12, Rojas 1, Jacobson 10, Norvell 5.


LINCOLN PIUS X 40, BEATRICE 36

Pius X 10 15 --40 
Beatrice 15 --36 

Lincoln Pius X--Sebek 7, Helman 7, Hanus 18, Taubenheim 2, Hall 6.

Beatrice--Oden 3, Bryant 9, Zarybnicky 8, Jones 16.


LINCOLN LUTHERAN 55, SYRACUSE 26

Lincoln Lutheran 1912 12 12 --55 
Syracuse 67103--26 

Lincoln Lutheran--Popple 4, Koepke 19, Ravenscroft 8, Staab 2, Garbe 2, Steinbauer 2, Mason 6, Pomerenke 4, Nuttelman 4, Blahauvietz 4.

Syracuse--R. Nordhues 3, Arnold 2, B. Nordhues 8, Damme 2, Weiler 5, Clark 6.


LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 69, GRAND ISLAND CC 36

Grand Island CC 11 10 --36 
Lincoln Christian 22 25 14 --69 

GICC--Fay 8, Wilson 4, Lowry 6, Herbek 8, Woods 10.

Lincoln Christian--Power 10, Dworak 21, Shepard 9, Lahman 2, Nunnaly 2, Coleman 18, Hollenbeck 7.


NORRIS 50, SEWARD 46

Norris 13 13 12 12 --50 
Seward 14 11 12 --46 

Norris--Bryant 2 1-2 5, Areman 4 8-11 17, Meierhenry 3 6-6 13, Cat 0 2-2 2, Sullivan 1 5-6 7, Gabel 3 0-0 6. Totals 13 22-27 50.

Seward--Hartman 0 4-4 4, Baack 0 1-2 1, C. Opfer 0 0-1 0, Core 1 0-0 2, Placke 2 3-4 7, Zadina 6 7-8 23, Heath 2 0-3 5, Mullally 1 0-0 2, R. Opfer 0 2-2 2. Totals 12 17-24 46.

Three-point goals--Norris 2 (Areman 1, Meierhenry 1), Seward 5 (Zadina 4, Heath 1).


CRETE 42, FAIRBURY 21

Crete 17 --42 
Fairbury --21 

Crete--Stats not available.

Fairbury--Stats not available.


WAVERLY 58, GRETNA 35

Gretna 11 10 --35 
Waverly 11 13 16 18 --58 

Gretna--Ruff 6, Stohenberg 7, Leapley 5, Russell 7, Kuhn 8, Ross 2.

Waverly--Hoy 3, Delgado 18, Doran 3, Neuhalfen 2, Clarke 2, Am. Cook 4, As. Cook 13, Schneider 2, Boender 11.


MALCOLM 54, ELMWOOD-MURDOCK 30

Elmwood 15 --30 
Malcolm 11 17 19 --54 

Elmwood-Murdock--Lutz 5, Wenzl 5, Kunz 3, Mills 2, Zimmerman 4, J. Meyer 1, Neels 8, A. Meyer 2.

Malcolm--C. Engelbart 6, A. Engelbart 5, Minzel 5, DeBaets 4, Schumacher 5, Teten 12, Zimmerman 17.


BDS 44, CROSS COUNTY 14

BDS 14 13 --44 
Cross County --14 

BDS--Mick 8, Schardt 2, Kadel 3, Lowery 1, Grote 8, Ardissono 6, Hinrichs 2, Elznic 14.

Cross County--Anderson 4, Eller 2, Stratman 2, Pallas 6.


DESHLER 65, FRANKLIN 26

Franklin 10 --26 
Deshler 17 18 23 --65 

Franklin--Stats not provided.

Deshler--Hansen 17, Schultz 1, Nutsch 5, Schoof 2, Oaklman 3, K. Roth 11, Effenbeck 9, Mundhenke 3, S. Roth 8, Siegle 6.


FALLS CITY 39, LOURDES CC 37

Falls City 11 11 11 --39 
Lourdes CC 13 --37 

Falls City--Stats not provided.

Lourdes CC--Kreifels 2, Box 10, Allgood 4, DeFreece 6, Carpenter 9, Funke 5, Welch 1.


FALLS CITY SH 52, H-TR-S 28

H-TR-S 15 --28 
Falls City SH 17 13 16 --52 

H-TR-S--Binder 4, Blank 2, Stalder 3, Je. Fink 4, Svoboda 6, Reyes 7, Ja. Fink 2.

Falls City SH--Huppert 4, Ebel 2, Goltz 11, Fiegener 2, Witt 2, Wortenberger 3, Barnes 9, Hill 4, Parrish 4, R. Keithley 3, Heits 8.


FILLMORE CENTRAL 48, WILBER-CLATONIA 38

Wilber-Clatonia 11 12 --38 
Fillmore Central 14 14 11 --48 

Wilber-Clatonia--Finley 4, Hayek 2, Haufle 15, Homolka 15, Rezny 2.

Fillmore Central--Hayes 2, Broman 2, O'Brien 16, Ortea 20, Temme 5, Schmidt 3.


FRIEND 50, LAWRENCE-NELSON 34

Lawrence-Nelson 11797--34
Friend 1815116--50

Lawrence-Nelson--Himmelberg 2, Kucera 10, Miller 6, Thayer 9, H. Menke 2, K. Menke 5.

Friend--Kubick 4, Klenke 2, Baugh 2, Due 1, Menke 26, Ryan 15.


HEARTLAND 55, THAYER CENTRAL  25

Thayer Central --25 
Heartland 18 17 15 --55 

Thayer Central--Souerdyke 3, Tietjen 2, Huhman 3, Virus 2, Timmerman 3, Welch 9, Miller 1, Harms 2.

Heartland--Steingard 2, Bergen 5, Kroeker 5, A. Siebert 4, Huebert 1, Peters 14, Braun 5, Quiring 13, Arbuck 6.


LOUISVILLE 65, JOHNSON COUNTY CENTRAL 10

Johnson CC--10 
Louisville 23 22 11 --65 

Johnson CC--Eltiste 2, Hunzeker 4, Wellman 4.

Louisville--M. Mackling 5, Jo. Winkler 5, Ja. Winkler 16, K. Mackling 5, Holl 1, Andrews 2, A. Heard 2, Hiatt 18, O. Heard 11.


MERIDIAN 53, GILTNER 32

Meridian 16 16 16 --53 
Giltner 14 --32 

Meridian--Jackson 4, Johnson 13, Klipp 13, Miller 3, Nunez 8, Pieper 2, Schafer 6, Sobotka 4.

Giltner--Hansen 2, Rhoades 4, Thiel 4, Joyce 8, Janzen 8, Craig 6.


MILFORD 37, CENTENNIAL 32

Centennial 11 --32 
Milford 14 18 --37 

Centennial--Jensen 4, Epke 3, Scheele 5, Tomes 3, Gierhan 17.

Milford--Heyen 11, Gropp 2, Bogue 6, Ackerman 2, Reed 4, Ross 2, Aschoff 3, Roth 3, Lenz 4.


RAYMOND CENTRAL 64, DC WEST 19

Raymond Central 20 16 15 13 --64 
DC West --19 

Raymond Central--Bunver 4, Vasa 14, Haecker 2, Fredrickson 2, Soden 4, Brown 5, Stover 2, M. Potter 2, C. Potter 4, As. Heyen 11, Am. Heyen 4, Kehr 10.

DC West--Schoch 1, Mears-Richmond 2, Walvoord 4, Swenson 12.


STERLING 45, PAWNEE CITY 26

Sterling 17 14 --45 
Pawnee City 11 --26 

Sterling--Goracke 1, Wenzl 2, Kahler 14, Cockerill 19, Boldt 4, Jasa 5.

Pawnee City--Menninga 7, Mathewson 2, Beethe 2, Willey 5, Branek 1, Blecha 2, Farwell 5, Gyhra 2.


SUTTON 57, HASTINGS SC 45

Sutton 13 17 21 --57 
Hastings SC 11 12 11 11 --45 

Sutton--Wiseman 10, S. Griess 12, Schurman 12, Hanthorn 2, Calkins 2, M. Griess 17, Spongberg 2.

Hastings SC--Daly 3, Sheehy 5, Farmer 12, Vertin 14, Kissinger 21.


TRI COUNTY 36, JOHNSON-BROCK 32

Johnson-Brock 12 --32 
Tri County 10 10 --36 

Johnson-Brock--Stats not provided.

Tri County--Freese 2, Hay. Weise 9, Holtmeier 11, Vogt 7, Hal. Weise 1, Uher 4, Wattjes 2.


FREEMAN 40, AUBURN 33

Auburn 10 --33 
Freeman 11 14 --40 

Auburn--Wynn 4, Me. Rieschick 6, Ma. Rieschick 3, Grant 5, Teten 6, Shelton 4, Frary 5.

Freeman--Lenners 15, Unvert 6, Timms 2, Haynes 5, Holland 12.


YORK 63, AURORA 47

York  10 17 20 16 --63 
Aurora 21 12 --47 

York--Kadavy 2, Riley 11, Grenfell 19, Te. Hansen 6, Ta. Hansen 9, Stearns 7, Horras 5, Burke 2, Zumpfe 2.

Aurora--Oswald 12, Narber 18, Schneider 4, Ohlson 2, Williams 4, Krejdl 5, Scheierman 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments