Prep football scores, 9/21

2012-09-21T23:40:00Z 2012-09-22T15:13:53Z Prep football scores, 9/21By the Lincoln Journal Star JournalStar.com

Football

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Class A

Omaha Central 34, Bellevue East 16

Lincoln North Star 35, Lincoln High 0

Lincoln Northeast 21, Lincoln East 13

Lincoln Pius X 28, Norfolk 17

Kearney 31, Grand Island 14

Millard North 45, Omaha Burke 0

Millard West 42, Omaha Bryan 0

North Platte 17, Fremont 14

Omaha North 42, Papillion-LV South 21 

Omaha Westside 56, Omaha Benson 12

Papillion-La Vista 58, Bellevue West 22

Class B

Alliance 28, Lexington 21

Beatrice 44, Hastings 0

Elkhorn 38, Columbus 21

Elkhorn South 40, Plattsmouth 13

Gretna 7, Crete 6

McCook 34, Sidney 12

Mount Michael 28, Nebraska City 0

Norris 41, Blair 7

Northwest 40, Gering 23

Omaha Gross 28, Waverly 6

Omaha Skutt 38, Seward 6

Platteview 44, Schuyler 3

Ralston 34, Bennington 10

Scottsbluff 32, Aurora 8

South Sioux City 49, Omaha Roncalli 20

York 21, Holdrege 6

Class C-1

Adams Central 47, Gibbon 0

Arlington 51, Omaha Concordia 6

Ashland-Greenwood 29, Raymond Central 27

Bishop Neumann 53, Logan View 28

Boone Central/NG 48, Columbus Scotus 14

Boys Town 55, DC West 14

Chadron 34, Gordon-Rushville 7

Cozad 32, Chase County 20

Columbus Lakeview 41, David City 35

Falls City 54, Lincoln Lutheran 7

Fairbury 34, Fillmore Central 19

Fort Calhoun 35, Wayne 26

Gothenburg 19, Minden 7

Grand Island CC 44, St. Paul 23

Kearney Catholic 48, Central City 0

Kimball 33, Mitchell 24

Lincoln Christian 44, Auburn 34

Norfolk Catholic 35, Wahoo 14

O'Neill 42, Madison 14

Ord 48, Ainsworth 0

Sandy Creek 12, Syracuse 7

Valentine 34, Broken Bow 7

West Point-Beemer 7, Oakland-Craig 6

Wilber-Clatonia 17, Milford 0

Class C-2

Archbishop Bergan 39, Tekamah-Herman 14

Bayard 47, Dundy County-Stratton 0

Battle Creek 28, Wakefield 6

Blue Hill 22, Southern Valley 14

Crofton 28, Hartington CC 21

Doniphan-Trumbull 45, Thayer Central 6

Elmwood-Murdock 41, Conestoga 0

Hastings St. Cecilia 67, Superior 0

Hershey 12, Bridgeport 0

Louisville 34, Johnson County Central 14

Lutheran High NE 38, West Holt 24

Malcolm 34, Centennial 20

North Platte SP 56, Wood River 0

Perkins County 44, Cambridge 22

Ponca 59, Laurel-Concord 8

Ravenna 34, Centura 12

Southern 24, Palmyra 6

Stanton 22, North Bend Central 12

Tri County 40, H-TR-S 0

Weeping Water 16, Brownell-Talbot 14

Wisner-Pilger at Homer, ccd.

Class D-1

Ansley-Litchfield 70, Alma 46

Arapahoe 36, Elm Creek 20

BDS 30, McCool Junction 20

Bloomfield 36, Neligh-Oakdale 12

Burwell 47, North Central 6

Clarkson/Leigh 56, Omaha Nation 6

Cross County 50, Shelby 28

Elgin/PJ 32, Creighton 22

Exeter-Milligan 58, Johnson-Brock 8

Franklin 57, Red Cloud 32

Freeman 45, Lourdes CC 36

Guardian Angels CC 72, Omaha Christian 12

Harvard 34, Heartland 6

Hemingford 64, Sutherland 8

High Plains 54, East Butler 8

Howells-Dodge 68, Cedar Bluffs 32

Loup City 47, South Loup 26

Niobrara/Verdigre 66, Plainview 32

Overton 74, Southwest 12

Palmer 39, Twin Loup 38

Pawnee City 62, Friend 30

Paxton 54, Maxwell 18

Pender 52, Winnebago 21

Randolph 60, Emerson-Hubbard 27

SMC 59, Morrill 18

St. Mary's 46, Boyd County 0

Class D-2

Amherst 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 24

Anselmo-Merna 70, S-E-M 6

Bancroft-Rosalie 50, Scribner/Snyder 30

Bertrand 42, Elwood 7

Crawford 44, Creek Valley 12

Eustis-Farnam 46, Loomis 30

Falls City SH 52, Diller-Odell 0

Fullerton 69, Cedar Valley 22

Garden County 78, South Platte 24

Giltner 78, Heartland Lutheran 18

Humphrey St. Francis 36, Lindsay Holy Family 6

Kenesaw 84, Lawrence-Nelson 0

Lewiston 64, Deshler 14

Leyton 48, Hay Springs 18

Lyons-Decatur NE 38, Humphrey 30

Mead 2, Dorchester 0, forfeit

Medicine Valley 55, Brady 16

Nebraska Lutheran 58, Hampton 28

Parkview Christian 34, Osceola 6

Potter-Dix 65, Banner County 24

Shelton 64, Axtell 12

Spalding/SA 87, Pleasanton 0

Sterling 58, Meridian 18

Stuart 46, Newcastle 0

Wallace 64, Hayes Center 50

Wausa 50, Winside 6

Wynot 36, Osmond 30

Six-man

Arcadia 43, Elba-NLS 37

Cody-Kilgore 50, Maywood 20

Elkhorn Valley 62, Walthill 14

Hyannis 58, Minatare 46

St. Edward 54, Santee 27

Wauneta-Palisade 39, Sioux County 28

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Class C-2

Twin River at Aquinas, 11 a.m.

Class D-1

Hartington at Allen

 

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

Clearwater/Orchard 42, CWC 28

Creighton Prep 38, Omaha Northwest 14

Lincoln Southeast 21, Lincoln Southwest 14

Millard South 50, Omaha South 13

Mullen 44, Sandhills/Thedford 16

Mullen 44, Sandhills/Thedford 16

Copyright 2015 JournalStar.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Latest scores and more from all sports

MLB:  News | Scoreboard NFL:  News | Scoreboard NBA:  News | Scoreboard
NHL:  News | Scoreboard NCAA FB:  News | Scoreboard NCAA BK:  News | Scoreboard
Golf:  News | Leaderboard Auto Racing:  News | Results Tennis:  News | Scoreboard
Other: MLS  |  Womens NCAA BK  |  WNBA  |  CFL  |  Minor League Baseball  |  NFL Draft  |  NBA Draft