Prep football schedule, results, 10/20-10/21

2011-10-21T21:30:00Z 2011-11-02T14:40:15Z Prep football schedule, results, 10/20-10/21 JournalStar.com
October 21, 2011 9:30 pm

Football

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

CLASS A

Bellevue West 35, Omaha North 21

Lincoln Northeast 38, Lincoln High 28

Lincoln Southeast 28, Grand Island 27

Lincoln Southwest 45, Norfolk 7

Millard North 49, Bellevue East 14

North Platte 29, Fremont 28

Omaha Benson 27, Omaha South 19

Omaha Burke 42, Millard West 41

Omaha Central 47, Omaha Bryan 0

Papillion-LVS 24, Creighton Prep 17

CLASS B

Adams Central 48, Lexington 15

Aurora 44, York 15

Beatrice 27, Pius X 0

Bennington 19, Schuyler 7

Crete 39, Seward 18

Elkhorn 17, Elkhorn South 14

Gering 21, Sidney 0

Hastings 34, Northwest 28

McCook 35, Holdrege 0

Norris 24, Waverly 20

Omaha Skutt 32, Boys Town 21

Plattsmouth 34, Nebraska City 7

Ralston 23, Omaha Gross 19

Scottsbluff 21, Alliance 9

CLASS C-1

Arlington 51, Tekamah-Herman 36

Centura 28, Gibbon 6

David City 20, North Bend Central 9

Gordon-Rushville 42, Mitchell 15

Madison 24, Ord 6

Platteview 55, Falls City 0

Raymond Central 28, West Point-Beemer 14

Sandy Creek 29, Fillmore Central 8

Syracuse 21, Conestoga 6

Wahoo 16, Ashland-Greenwood 13

CLASS C-2

Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Superior 6

Lutheran High NE 40, Neligh-Oakdale 13

Perkins County 39, Bridgeport 0

Stanton 37, Wisner-Pilger 14

Thayer Central 49, Wood River 7

Tri County 14, Wilber-Clatonia 6

CLASS D-1

Bancroft-Rosalie 1, Walthill 0, fft.

BDS 40, Diller-Odell 22

Burwell 78, Niobrara/Verdigre 22

East Butler 60, Shelby 12

Elgin Public/PJ 46, North Central 6

Emerson-Hubbard 44, Winnebago 12

Garden County 36, Hemingford 6

Guardian Angels CC 62, Concordia 8

High Plains 66, Heartland 22

Kenesaw 74, Axtell 6

Maxwell 60, Crawford 16

McCool Junction 49, Franklin 34

Omaha Christian 44, Scribner-Snyder 14

Osceola 66, Cedar Bluffs 8

Pender 76, Omaha Nation 6

South Loup 47, Sandhills/Thedford 12

CLASS D-2

Anselmo-Merna 28, Stuart 18

Banner County 46, Creek Valley 0

Exeter-Millgan 34, Dorchester 0

Giltner 86, Red Cloud 28

Hampton 40, Harvard 7

Howells 44, Clarkson 6

Humphrey 48, Leigh 18

Humphrey SF 28, Dodge 0

Lawrence-Nelson 48, Silver Lake 20

Lewiston 48, Sterling 18

Meridian 74, Nebraska Lutheran 14

Parkview Christian 56, Lyons-Decatur NE 40

SMC 40, Cody-Kilgore 26

Litchfield 45, Spalding/SA 15

St. Mary's 60, Wausa 14

SIX-MAN

Arthur County 70, Wheeler Central 32

Cedar Rapids 51, South Platte 12

Elba-NLS 46, Lynch 45

Elkhorn Valley 54, Arcadia 6

Greeley/Wolbach 1, Santee 0, fft.

Hitchcock County 66, St. Edward 35

Loup County 62, Hyannis 34

Minatare 70, Maywood 69

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

CLASS A

Kearney 24, Lincoln North Star 13

Lincoln East 21, Columbus 7

Millard South 58, Omaha Northwest 6

Omaha Westside 20, Papillion-La Vista 17

CLASS B

Blair 35, South Sioux City 6

Gretna 49, Mount Michael 13

CLASS C-1

Bishop Neumann 49, Auburn 15

Boone Central 21, Central City 13

Centennial 35, Lincoln Lutheran 26

Chadron 34, Kimball 7

Columbus Lakeview 28, Columbus Scotus 21

Cozad 42, Broken Bow 16

Fort Calhoun 40, Logan View 16

Milford 33, Fairbury 6

Minden 48, Grand Island CC 21

Norfolk Catholic 27, Battle Creek 8

Ogallala 21, Gothenburg 0

Omaha Roncalli 41, D.C. West 20

Pierce 55, Wayne 14

St. Paul 26, O'Neill 20

Valentine 47, Ainsworth 6

CLASS C-2

Aquinas 48, Cross County 8

Archbishop Bergan 48, Louisville 12

Cambridge 40, Sutherland 26

Chase County 35, Bayard 7

Crofton 62, Plainview 7

Elmwood-Murdock 57, Yutan 22

H-TR-S 34, Southern 0

Hartington CC 59, Homer 12

Hastings SC 35, Sutton 6

Hershey 53, Dundy Co.-Stratton 20

Johnson Co. Central 32, Palmyra 27

Kearney Catholic 14, Blue Hill 0

Laurel-Concord 27, Wakefield 22

Lincoln Christian 62, Malcolm 34

Lourdes CC 26, Weeping Water 13

North Platte SP def. Morrill, forfeit

Oakland-Craig 60, Brownell-Talbot 0

Ponca 38, West Holt 7

Ravenna 16, Southern Valley 14

CLASS D-1

Allen vs. Creighton, 6 p.m.

Alma 42, Elm Creek 18

Clearwater/Orchard 44, West Boyd 6

Deshler 84, Friend 32

Freeman 54, Johnson-Brock 24

Hartington 22, Winside 16

Neb. Christian 64, Newman Grove 30

Osmond 38, Randolph 36

Overton 20, Arapahoe 12

Shelton 40, Palmer 34

Southwest 28, Elwood 14

CLASS D-2

Amherst 49, Wilcox-Hildreth 18

Bertrand 45, S-E-M 30

Bloomfield 54, Wynot 14

Brady 52, Hayes Center 16

Chambers 58, Newcastle 14

Leyton 42, Hay Springs 12

Loomis 83, Ansley 14

Loup City 45, Heartland Lutheran 20

Medicine Valley 77, Wauneta-Palisade 20

Pawnee City 76, Falls City SH 36

Paxton 72, Potter-Dix 24

Pleasanton 48, Lindsay HF 28

Sargent 68, Mullen 14

Wallace 50, Eustis-Farnam 26

Copyright 2015 JournalStar.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Latest scores and more from all sports

MLB:  News | Scoreboard NFL:  News | Scoreboard NBA:  News | Scoreboard
NHL:  News | Scoreboard NCAA FB:  News | Scoreboard NCAA BK:  News | Scoreboard
Golf:  News | Leaderboard Auto Racing:  News | Results Tennis:  News | Scoreboard
Other: MLS  |  Womens NCAA BK  |  WNBA  |  CFL  |  Minor League Baseball  |  NFL Draft  |  NBA Draft