Girls basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

College View 44, Cornerstone Christian 7

Lincoln Christian 60, Freeman 23

EARLY BIRD CLASSIC

At Lincoln East

Fremont 64, Millard West 38

Lincoln East 57, Lincoln Pius X 30

I-80 SHOOTOUT

At Lincoln Southeast

Grand Island 55, Bellevue East 34

Papillion-La Vista 71, Lincoln Southeast 38

TIP-OFF CLASSIC

At Elkhorn South

Lincoln Northeast 82, Lincoln North Star 32

Omaha Westside 60, Elkhorn South 47

HAC/METRO TOURNAMENT

At Bellevue West

Lincoln High 61, Papillion-LV South 55

Bellevue West 76, Kearney 65

MILLARD NORTH TOURNAMENT

Millard North 51, Omaha Marian 43

Lincoln Southwest 54, Norfolk 39

GICC EARLY TOURNAMENT

Grand Island CC 39, Norfolk Catholic 37

Omaha Gross 47, Lincoln Lutheran 46

AREA SCHOOLS

Aquinas 53, Shelby-Rising City 32

Arlington 71, Ashland-Greenwood 50

BDS 47, East Butler 33

Belleville-Republic Co., Kan. at Superior

Centennial 43, Nebraska Christian 39

Fairbury 41, Fillmore Central 38

Fullerton 54, High Plains 29

on at High Plains

Hastings SC 49, Bishop Neumann 44

Malcolm 37, Auburn 33

McCool Junction 49, Hampton 34

Meridian 67, Nebraska Lutheran 41

Milford 48, Raymond Central 37

Northwest 56, Norris 47

Sandy Creek 49, David City 24

Syracuse 59, Fort Calhoun 48

Thayer Central at Sterling

Tri County 44, Lawrence-Nelson 36

Wahoo 47, Seward 32

Elkhorn 42, Waverly 20

Weeping Water 58, H-TR-S 38

Wetmore, Kan. at Lewiston

Lourdes CC Tournament

Omaha Duchesne vs. Yutan, noon

Lourdes CC vs. Elmwood-Murdock, 3 p.m.

OTHER SCHOOLS

Archbishop Bergan 59, DC West 33

Arthur County 36, Hay Springs 31

Blair 43 Ralston 29

Boyd County 55, Wausa 20

Bridgeport 49, Bayard 40

BRLD 58, Homer 46

Cedar Bluffs 45, Allen 33

Central Valley 48, Stuart 30

Centura at Wood River

Clarkson/Leigh 55, Madison 26

Columbus Lakeview 46, Boone Central/NG 40

Doniphan-Trumbull 52, St. Paul 32

Eustis-Farnam at Paxton

Franklin 58, Shelton 13

Garden County at Sedgwick County, Colo.

Gordon-Rushville 42, Ainsworth 39

Gretna 53, Omaha Skutt 41

Hartington-Newcastle 63, St. Mary's 11

Heartland Lutheran 35, Silver Lake 20

Hemingford at Hyannis

Hitchcock County 52, Atwood-Rawlins County, Kan. 45

Humphrey/Lindsay HF 50, Battle Creek 41

Kearney Catholic 40, Holdrege 30

Kenesaw 34, Alma 30

Leyton 41, Crawford 22

Maxwell 26, Creek Valley 15

Maywood-Hayes Center 40, Southwest 15

McCook 54, Valentine 30

Minden at Ogallala

North Platte SP 53, Sutherland 29

Oakland-Craig 60, Boys Town 19

Omaha Mercy 59, Plattsmouth 19

Ord 74, Central City 37

Ponca at Lawton-Bronson, Iowa

Platteview 66, Louisville 40

Red Cloud 43, Arapahoe 26

Riverside 44, Pierce 40

Sioux County at Cody-Kilgore

South Loup 40, Amherst 25

South Sioux City at Columbus

Twin Loup at Sandhills/Thedford

Twin River 33, Logan View-SS 32

West Point-Beemer 41, Omaha Roncalli 30

0
0
0
0
1

Load comments