Boys basketball

CITY SCHOOLS

Kearney 62, Lincoln Northeast 36

Lincoln Christian 53, Columbus Scotus 40

Lincoln East 57, Lincoln Southeast 45

Lincoln Lutheran 54, Wilber-Clatonia 41

Lincoln Pius X 85, Lincoln High 68

Lincoln Southwest 70, Fremont 47

Norfolk 49, Lincoln North Star 40

AREA SCHOOLS

Ashland-Greenwood 64, Raymond Central 61

Auburn 48, Fairbury 35

Bennington 66, Waverly 43

Centennial 51, Columbus Lakeview 41

David City 38, Cross County 34

Deshler 56, McCool Junction 47

Dorchester 28, High Plains 24

Elmwood-Murdock 74, Conestoga 31

Grand Island CC 66, Aquinas 49

Heartland 53, East Butler 42

Maryville, Mo. 53, Falls City 48

Norris 77, Ralston 62

Omaha Concordia 59, Bishop Neumann 45

Platteview 57, Wahoo 45

Seward 53, Schuyler 31

Sutton 77, Thayer Central 37

York 61, Crete 38

Yutan 66, Malcolm 21

MUDECAS TOURNAMENT

A DIVISION

At City Auditorium

Falls City SH 60, BDS 52, 2OT

Freeman 59, Johnson-Brock 28

B DIVISION

At SCC-Beatrice

Exeter-Milligan 57, Johnson County Central 49

Southern 39, Pawnee City 29

Saturday's games

At City Auditorium

B Division 3rd: Johnson CC vs. Pawnee City, 11:45 a.m.

B Division 1st: Exeter-Milligan vs. Southern, 1:15 p.m.

A Division 3rd: BDS vs. Johnson-Brock, 4:15 p.m.

A Division 1st: Falls City SH vs. Freeman, 7:30 p.m.

OTHER SCHOOLS

Allen 52, Whiting, Iowa 22

Anselmo-Merna 57, Sandhills/Thedford 56

Arapahoe 78, Elwood 46

Anselmo-Merna 57, Sandhills/Thedford 56

BRLD 66, Oakland-Craig 53

Bayard 46, Hemingford 44

Bellevue West 73, Bellevue East 49

Blair 48, Plattsmouth 46

Blue Hill 71, Red Cloud 40

Boone Central/NG 67, Stanton 36

Broken Bow 58, Southern Valley 31

CWC 47, Boyd County 38

Cambridge 61, Sutherland 53

Chase County 52, Gothenburg 29

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 81, Scottsbluff 67

Clearwater-Orchard 68, Humphrey/LHF 54

Columbus 76, Lexington 48

Doniphan-Trumbull 82, Gibbon 48

Dundy County-Stratton 57, Medicine Valley 53

Elkhorn Valley 54, Niobrara/Verdigre 50

Fort Calhoun 65, Weeping Water 53

Gering 58, Wheatland, Wyo. 33

Humphrey SF 69, Clarkson/Leigh 48

Kenesaw 66, Lawrence-Nelson 28

Leyton 53, Potter-Dix 25

Loomis 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 40

Madison 66, Tekamah-Herman 34

Maywood-Hayes Center 41, Arthur County 28

Millard South 77, Elkhorn South 75

Mullen 66, McPherson County 31

Northwest 72, Adams Central 54

Omaha Central 80, Omaha Northwest 39

Omaha Christian 56, Brownell-Talbot 54

Omaha Westside 66, Omaha Burke 65

Osmond 58, Hartington-Newcastle 46

Overton 46, North Platte SP 45

Papillion-LV South 55, Papillion-LV 49

Paxton 52, Wallace 39

Perkins County 58, Wauneta-Palisade 51

Plainview 67, Bloomfield 36

Randolph 70, Wausa 41

Santee 62, Cornerstone Christian 49

Shelby-Rising City 57, Hampton 39

Sidney 80, Ogallala 34

Southwest 51, Bertrand 36

St. Paul 50, Ord 42

Stuart 32, Elgin/Pope John 30

Twin Loup 64, North Central 47

Winside 52, Wakefield 40

Subscribe to the Lincoln Journal Star

Reporting like this is brought to you by a staff of experienced local journalists committed to telling the stories of your community.
Support from subscribers is vital to continue our mission.

Become a subscriber

Thank you for being a loyal subscriber

Your contribution makes our mission possible.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments