Volleyball

JOURNAL STAR ALL-STATE HONORABLE MENTION

CLASS A

Bellevue East--Hannah Cunningham, Ellie Foral, Eden Liebenthal; Bellevue West--Maggie Targy; Grand Island--Alexa Blase, Sydney Wald, Sam Armstrong, Haleigh Hoos, Katie Ellis; Kearney--Dani Chally, Vanessa Loya-Perez, Alexis Mishou, Addie Palser, Bailee Sterling, Calire Vanderbeek, Adi Wood; Lincoln High--Hannah Burianek, Mackenzie Pierson; Lincoln Northeast--Camden Blowers, Makenna Kirk, Holly Ochsner; Lincoln North Star--Sadie Emmett, Ireland Currey, Andrea Gardner; Lincoln Pius X--Morgan Christiensen, Emma Gabel, Gracie Gokie, Delaney Humm, Anna McLain, Lindsay Nottlemann, Lauren Taubenheim, Karly Wieser; Lincoln Southeast--Maddie Renn, Cassidy Plooster; Lincoln Southwest--Rachel Walker; Millard North--Emmy Grant, Emma Grunkemeyer, Megan Hanson, Paige Holdsworth; Millard South--Allie Kerns, Jaisee Stinson, Sam Steele; Millard West--Jada Key, Jaiden Centeno, Bailey Wilson; Norfolk--Kyla Moore, Taylor Stoltz, Jordyn Thompson; North Platte--Sami Mauch; Omaha Burke--Lily Omara, Rylee Reggio; Omaha Marian--Lauren Isenberg, Sophia Moes, Maggie Mullen, Hailey Zuroske; Omaha South--Galy Barrientos, Alicia Hogan; Omaha Westside--Makenna Freeman; Papillion-La Vista--Ally Glaser, Chloe Paschal, Carly Lidenenmeyer, Norah Sis; Papillion-La Vista South--Moe Bianchi, Mara LeGrand, Payton Moore, Peyton Schendt.

CLASS B

Alliance--Makayla Davidson; Aurora--Tanner Dhlson, Conie Schreider, Addie Smith, Brooke Williams; Beatrice--Devyn Burroughs, McKenzi Osbone, Alexi Thavenet; Bennington--Grace Jensen; Brownell-Talbot--Rosa Reed-Bouley; Crete--Claire Menke; Columbus--Rylee Kwapnioski, Regi Zakzrewski; Elkhorn South--Emily Champion, Mackenzie Saitta; Gering--Mackenzie Dunkel, Arianna Mitchell, Olivia Schaub, Brittney Speier; Gretna--Kamryn Schuler, Baylie Shearer, Lydia Yost; Hastings--Kamri Adler, Cecilia Beahm, Hope Kohmetscher, Kyla Ricket, Dacey Sealey; Holdrege--Alex Berney, Madyson Hamling, Addison Johnson, Jenna Karn; McCook--Riley Sis; Nebraska City--Brooke Brown, Madison Borns, Isabella Denniston; Norris--Michaela Boon, Nyah Chambers, Molly Ramsey, Maddy Ramsey, Ayesiah Deveaux, Lauren Borer; Northwest--Megan Bartz, Taylor Hageman, Kennedy Hovie, Whitney Jensen, Sydney Simmons, Jadeyn Stuzman; Omaha Duchesne--Mayah Delgado-Walker, Caroline Ortman; Omaha Roncalli--Torrie Long, Ava Macke, Halle Meister, Maddie Murcek; Omaha Skutt--Sydni McDermott, Taylor O’Malley, Megan Sutera; Platteview--Sabrina Starks; Ralston--Jenny Moenning, Lydia Permentor, Morgan Roseberry, Taylor Skiles; Seward--Rebekah Klenke, Rylee Opfer; Sidney--Christine Gay, Maddie Johnson, Payton Jung, Natalie Radcliffe, Katelyn Shivester; South Sioux City--Kayla Harris; Waverly--Annika Evans, Mollie Grosshans, Tyza Hoos, Kelsey Perrotto, Eran Rose-Gronewold; York--Reegan Cast, Kate Erwin, Tenly Hansen.

CLASS C-1

Adams Central--Emma Allen, Hannah Lonowski, Regan Thomas; Aquinas--Regan Pelan, Breanna Souffer; Arlington--Shelby Kaup, Grace Volk, Jordyn Werth; Auburn--Rachel Bohling, Emma Goering, Sydnie Reeves, Ashley Teten; Bishop Neumann--Jamie Chratal, Aspen Jansa, Jessica Rada, Alyssa Rezac, Lindsey Thiele; Boone Central/Newman Grove--Carsen Grape, Kelsey Thompson, Nicole Woebbecke; Broken Bow--Debora Crippa, Jory Lowe, Kirsten Staab; Central City--Ella Homocka, McKenzie Makowski, Ryah Richardson, Erica Stuart, Alyssa Wilhusen; Chase County--Peyton Fiedler, Mallie McNair, Ragan Nickless, Madison Schuller; Columbus Lakeview--Mallory Gotschall, Ali Janssen, Abby Kapels, Britney Stock, Brooklyn Wilke; Columbus Scotus--Elly Beaver, Shania Borchers; David City--Payton Andel, Olivia Couch; DC West--Abbie Beckmann, Leah Bevington, Chloe Foral, Regan Glock, Rachel MacDonald; Gibbon--Parker Kenton, Miranda Smith; Gothenburg--Ali Bartels, Arleigh Costello, Gracie Stienike; Grand Island CC--Avery Kalvoda, Jenna Lowry, Katie Maser, Kamryn Willman; Hershey--Emily Barr, Ashley Hassett; Johnson County Central--Lexi Graham; Kearney Catholic--Olivia Micek, Emma Ryan, Madison Shoemaker; Lincoln Christian--Sierra Beukelman, Alaina Harrison, Barrett Power, Abby Stutz; Lincoln Lutheran--Erin Williams, Rebecca Ziems; Malcolm--Brooklyn Minzel; Milford--Hannah Kepler, Shelby Gropp; Minden--Leah Boudreau, Alexas Kuehn, Janessa Madsen, Emma Ryan; Mitchell--Anabelle Gillen, Jori Peters, Keyana Wilfred; North Bend Central--Hailey Bang, Lauren Emanuel; Ogallala--Jadey Commins, Lily Fair, Emma Krab, Diana Reed; Omaha Concordia--Bridget Backer, Sami Clarkson; O’Neil--Aurora Gutschall, Claire Morrow; Ord--Delani Fahey, Reilly Peetz, Ali Smith; Pierce--Maggie Brahmer; St. Paul--Haley Fox; Syracuse--Meredith Clark, Regan Petersen, Jaysa Zoller; Tekmah-Herman--Caty Gross, Marin Jetensky; Wahoo--Elle Glock, Maddie Larson, Lillie Mann; Wayne--Shania Anderson, Kylie Hammer, Lauren Pick; West Point-Beemer--Nicole Mitzel, Katie Pilakowski, Makenna Weddle; Wilber-Clatonia--Rylee Hayek.

CLASS C-2

Ainsworth--Jody Allen, Rebekah Arens, Shelby Jones, Claire Steinhauser; Arcadia/Loup City--Kinley Kryzchi, Kennedy Lewandowski, Kaylea Rasmussen, Nadia VanSlyke; Archbishop Bergan--Allie DeGroff, Allison Biechmann, Haley Kempf; Battle Creek--Tria McLean, Brooklyn Tegeler; BRLD--Kelcee Bacon, Tiahna Bonneau, Vicki Gatezmeyer; Burwell--Lily Gideon, Anna Gideon, Blake Mann, Kassi Plock; Cambridge--Korynn Clason, Bria Tomlin; Centennial--Kaitlyn Fellhafer, Brooklyn Gierhan, McKenna Gierhan, Hunter Hartshorn, Kate Hirschfeld; Centura--Amber Baldwin; Creighton--Sydney Walton, Kristen Adams, Ashtyn Fritz; Crofton--Josie Sanger; Cross County--Alexis Eller, Claire Harless, Cortlyn Scaefer; Doniphan-Trumbull--Logan Poppe, Kalee Wiltfong; Elmwood-Murdock--Lauren Juestensen, Sydney Kunz, Nicole Meyer; Fillmore Central--Halle Theis, Jamey Broman, Macy Scott; Freeman--Kayla Haynes, Abby Mason, Lyndsey Ehman, Macy Holland; Hartington CC--Madalyn Arens, Ashley Hamilton, Abby Hochstein, Brianna Miller, Anna Reinfenrath, Mallorie Steffen, Sydney Steffen; Hastings St. Cecilia--Tori Thomas; Homer--Hannah Harris, Emily Rasmussen, Khenadi Smith, Bryanna Woodard; Howells-Dodge--Jessi Brester, Macey Kulahnek, Erin Prusa, Taya VanLengen; Maxwell--Sydney Mullin, Grace Sommer; Nebraska Christian--Grace Langemeier, Katelynn Halstead; Palmyra--Macy Reynoldson, Wesley Steward, Megan Vaughn; Perkins County--Kadie Hanson, Jess Klingelhoefer, Sydney Wilson; Ponca--Kaci Day, Kelsey Fields, Sophie Kramper, Josie Reid, Alexa VanDyke; Sandy Creek--Kambria Chohon, Coree Lipovsky, Kenzie Turman; Stanton--Jaiden Hart, Hannah Heppner; Southern Valley--Cassie Bose, Sawyer Quinn; South Loup--Avery Atkins, Shaylee Jones, Madison Reed, Jessica Sallach; Southwest--Nicole Dewey; Superior--Trisha Hayes; Sutton--Alyssa Schuman; Thayer Central--Jena Cottam, Maggie Harris, Emily Welch; Wakefield--Jessica Borg; Wisner-Pilger--Maci Batenhorst, Lauren Jacobson, Jordan Wegner.

CLASS D-1

Ansley/Litchfield--Falan Ryan; Arapahoe--Morgan Disley, Melonie Meyers, Joslyn North, Alayna Whippie; BDS--Regan Alfs, Megan Grote, Jadyn Kleinschmidt; Bertrand--Halle Dahlgren, Jada High, Kaitlyn Ryan; Blue Hill--Kacey Allen, Jamie Bonifas, Rylee Kohmetscher, Emily Meyer; Cedar Bluffs--Alyssa Classen, Cassie Feenstra, Emilee Klahn; Central Valley--Devyn Erickson; Clarkson/Leigh--Sydney Folken, Kaegan Held, Ashlynn Novotny, Sara McEvy, Halee Steffensmeier, Beth Wiese; Clearwater/Orchard--Avery Cheatum, JoCee Johnston, Grace Rittscher, Katie Stearns; Deshler--Kayla Oakman; Diller-Odell--Kirsten Bures, Addison Heideman, Mackenzie Vitosh; East Butler--Madison Helman, Anna Rigatuso, Jadyn Robley; Elgin/Pope John--Grace Henn, Calli Krebs, Paige Meis, Nickol Payne; Elkhorn Valley--Amber Miller, Sierra Rystrom, Hannah Ollendick; Elm Creek--Claire Cornell, Allison Bauer, Madison Halliwell; Eustis-Farnam--Gretchen Hodge; Friend--Raeleigh Menke; Fullerton--Caitlyn Beed, Macey Voichahoske; Guardian Angels CC--Bobbi Ortmeier, Kali Stratman, Riley Throener; Heartland--Sadie Carr, Olivia Casper, Kyra Dick, Rhianna Wilhelm, Kalea Wetjen; Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family--Brittney Veik, Allie Schneider; H-TR-S--Bre Reyes, Camille Svoboda; Johnson-Brock--Mattie Nichols, Hailey Sandfort; Lourdes CC--Jacey Kreifels, Elaina Madison; McCool Junction--Madison Shockey, Sydney Siebert, Hadley Wiemer, Ciera Wilkinson, Jillian Stark; Medicine Valley--Alex Ellermeier, Rachel Lashley, Hope Stone; Meridian--Lauren DeLord, Hailey Schafer; Osmond--Caitlin Kumm; Overton--Gracie Grote, Rachl Ecklund, Jaylee Wallace; Palmer--Stacy Bohlken; Plainview--Jordyn Anderson, Andrea Haose, Kylie Mosel, Carissa Wacker; Pleasanton--Keri Bauer; Randolph--McKinna Fualkenberry, Emma Bermel; Stapleton--Paige Moore; Wauneta-Palisade--Faith Simpson; West Holt--Caitlin Butterfield, Bailey Kraus, Jenae Osborne, Madison Steinkraus.

CLASS D-2

Allen--Bri Hingst; Anselmo-Merna--Megan Christen, Kourtney Safranek; Axtell--Madisen Eckhoff, Camille Fishell, Emme Nickel; Brady--Emily Mann, Elizabeth Sitorius; Chamber/Wheeler Central--Taylor Peter; Cody-Kilgore--Tehya From, Courtney Galloway, Addison Johnson, Kacie Kursave; Creek Valley--Payje Misegadis, Chloe Mitlehner, Samantha Scmid; Elwood--Alivia Knoerzer, Hadley Martin, Manon Martin; Ewing--Emily Eacker, Jaidyn Schindler, Skye Schroder, Tiana Thramer, Sidney Stallbaum; Exeter-Milligan--Kate Janskey, Tara Mueller; Falls City Sacred Heart--Ahren Ebel, Madison Hupper, Lauren Parrish, Sarah Wertenberger, Randee Witt; Giltner--Brooke Good, Reagan Janzen; Hampton--Kiersten Dose, Alexis Gyhra, Kelsey Hurt, Jacey Klassen; Humphrey St. Francis--Riley Maple, Bridget McPhillips, Tara Fultz, Cailtin Jarosz, Alissa Kosch; Hyannis--Mackenzie Anderson, Audra Kippes, Sarah Monahan; Leyton--Taylor Borges, Carly Fortune, Danielle Higgins, Madelyn Watchhorn; Loomis--Alley Beisner, Skylar Hadley, McKayla Meyer; Maywood-Hayes Center--Avery Johnson, Grace Koubek, Sydney Mullen-Shaw, Rebel Sjeklocha, Jayden Widener; McPherson County--Gentry Barner, Alexx Starr; Mead--Josie Parham; Mullen--Jesse Coble, Kaitlyn Crowe, Alysen Daniels, Haley Jones, Samantha Moore; Nebraska Christian--Claire Ostrand, Carsyn Ostrand; North Central--Skylar Cosgrove; Pierce--Hannah Higgins; Potter-Dix--Audrey Juelfs, Trinity Langley; Riverside--Maddie Walkoviak; Sandhills/Thedford--Hannah Higgins, Jaylee Simonson; Scribner-Snyder--Kayle Boyle, Nicole Boyle, Emily Lewin; S-E-M--Lindsay Bittmer, Mikayla Dittmar, Erica Eacker; Silver Lake--Makayla Dinkler, Kerigan Karr, Quinn Kilmer; South Loup--Vayle Berger, Jessie Sallach; South Platte--Audrey Dickmander; Sterling--Morgan Haner, Sydney Huls; Winside--Alyssa Brogren, Fauneil Olander, Sarah Wolfe.

0
0
0
3
0

Load comments