CLASS A

Sweepstakes -- 1. Lincoln East 158; 2. Lincoln Southwest 136; 3. Millard North 104; 4. (tie) Lincoln Southeast and Millard West 64.

Drama-- 1. Lincoln Southwest (Margaret Gies, Michael Goberling, Johnna Guernsey, Jala Howard, Edward Welles); 2. Kearney; 3. Lincoln North Star.

Extemporaneous -- 1. Walter Paul, Creighton Prep; 2. Erin Sheehan, Millard North; 3. Jake Moore, Lincoln Southeast.

Duet acting -- 1. Lincoln Southwest (Hunter Maude, Mattison Merritt); 2. Lincoln Southwest; 3. Lincoln East.

Entertainment -- 1. Mehgan Cain, Millard North; 2. Samuel Baue, Columbus; 3. Benjamin Kirchner, Lincoln East.

Humorous --1. Trisha Miller, Lincoln East; 2. Daniel Carraher, Lincoln East; 3. Hunter Maude, Lincoln Southwest.

Informative -- 1. Arria Lakha, Norfolk; 2. Mithila Noronha, Millard North; 3. Soreti Teshome, Lincoln High.

Persuasive -- 1. Shuowei Qin, Lincoln East; 2. Jake Moore, Lincoln Southeast; 3. Vivek Srivats, Millard North.

Poetry -- 1. Prestyn Hartman, Lincoln East; 2. Dayonna Tucker, Lincoln North Star; 3. Sam Colwell, Lincoln Southeast.

Serious -- 1. T'eyrr Bynum, Bellevue East; 2. Bobo Maryse Zekpa, Millard West; 3. Keegan Miller, Lincoln Southwest.

CLASS B

Sweepstakes -- 1. Omaha Skutt 232; 2. Gretna 134; 3. Omaha Marian 94; 4. Gothenburg 76; 5. Gering 66.

Drama-- 1. Omaha Skutt (Zachary Dinslage, Mitchell Distefano, John Grigaitis, Nic Peterson, Cole Scott); 2. Gretna; 3. Omaha Skutt.

Extemporaneous -- 1. Katlyn Martin, Omaha Marian; 2. Jacob Lambert, Norris; 3. Cameron Engel, Mount Michael.

Duet acting -- 1. Omaha Skutt (Catherine Elliott, Taylor Lofdahl); 2. Gretna; 3. Omaha Marian.

Entertainment -- 1. Samantha Turco, Omaha Skutt; 2. John Grigaitis, Omaha Skutt; 3. Fiona Kennedy, Omaha Marian.

Humorous -- 1. Zachary Pohlman, Omaha Skutt; 2. Abigail Hoffman, Omaha Skutt; 3. Dylan France, Gothenburg.

Informative -- 1. Zachary Pohlman, Omaha Skutt; 2. Isabel Wolf, Gering; 3. Shoilee Rahman, Chadron.

Persuasive -- 1. Kathleen Pohlman, Omaha Skutt; 2. Carlin Daharsh, Gothenburg; 3. Phoebe Lockhart, Ogallala.

Poetry -- 1. Abigail Hoffman, Omaha Skutt; 2. Sarah Brashear, Omaha Marian; 3. Allison Baird, Gering.

Serious -- 1. Abbigail Mazour, Gothenburg; 2. Taylor Lofdahl, Omaha Skutt; 3. Julianna Blackmon, York.

CLASS C-1

Sweepstakes -- 1. David City 172; 2. Brownell-Talbot 126; 3. Minden 86; 4. (tie) Gordon-Rushville and Hartington CC, 54.

Drama-- 1. Bishop Neumann (Emily Brabec, Micah Braunsroth, Connor Sabatka, Hannah Simonds); 2. Malcolm; 3. Milford.

Extemporaneous -- 1. Abhinav Suresh, Brownell-Talbot; 2. Allegra Hardin, David City; 3. Caravaggio Caniglia, Brownell-Talbot.

Duet acting -- 1. Kearney Catholic (Austin Arens, Erin Husmann); 2. David City; 3. Milford.

Entertainment -- 1. Carlie Bauer, Minden; 2. Nelson Dittman, Raymond Central; 3. Vanessa Steckly, Milford.

Humorous--1. Carlie Bauer, Minden; 2. Austin Arens, Kearney Catholic; 3. Rachel Fuxa, David City.

Informative -- 1. Anjali Murthy, Brownell-Talbot; 2. Emily Bergquist, Brownell-Talbot; 3. Bailey Svoboda, David City.

Persuasive -- 1. Bailey Svoboda, David City; 2. Joseph O'Connor, Grand Island CC; 3. Rachel Johnson, Gordon-Rushville.

Poetry -- 1. Michael Barth, Gordon-Rushville; 2. Jesse Gichuru, Stanton; 3. Nicole Buntgen, David City.

Serious -- 1. Allegra Hardin, David City; 2. Michael Barth, Gordon-Rushville; 3. Jesse Kruse, Hartington CC.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments