UNL to graduate 2,800

2011-05-07T01:00:00Z UNL to graduate 2,800Lincoln Journal Star JournalStar.com
May 07, 2011 1:00 am  • 

The University of Nebraska-Lincoln will grant degrees to approximately 2,800 students at commencement exercises May 6 and 7 in separate ceremonies for baccalaureate, graduate and law degrees

The graduates are from 47 states, Puerto Rico and 43 countries.

Patrick Dussault, Charles Bessey professor and professor of chemistry, addressed the May 6 postgraduate ceremony. Zheng Nanning, president of Xi'an Jiaotong University in China, will address the baccalaureate ceremony and receive an honorary doctor of science on Saturday. Supreme Court Justice Clarence Thomas will address the law graduates, also on Saturday.

Distinctions are indicated in parentheses:

D -- with Distinction,

HD -- with High Distinction,

WHD -- With Highest Distinction,

CL -- Cum Laude,

MCL -- Magna Cum Laude,

SCL -- Summa Cum Laude

COLLEGE: College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources

Degree: B.S. in Agribusiness

Falls City: Justin Richard Yoesel

Fullerton: Jonathan Shay Santin

Gothenburg: Brett Alan Rudolph

Hickman: Brandon Dean Lesoing

Humphrey: Nathan Jerome Bender

Nehawka: Justin Earl Nolte (D)

Newman Grove: Ashley Sue King

Ord: Katrina Mae Hackel

Osmond: Aaron Joseph Gutz (D)

Pickrell: Wade Evan Thornburg

Wilber: Mollie Lynn Duba, Hillary Jayne Korinek

Medan, Indonesia: Andrew Lim (D)

Degree: B.S. in Agricultural Economics

Allen: David Wayne Rastede

Ashland: Alexander James Ziegenbein

Columbus: Wynne Dawn Klug

Elgin: Luke N. Beckman (WHD), Daniel Patrick Borer

Eustis: Cassidy Clark Laier

Fairbury: Tyler Lee Rosener (D)

Geneva: Kristin Ann Broman

Hastings: Shawn Eugene Hachtel

Hildreth: Max Joseph Vavricka

Lexington: Brian Blake Reynolds

Lincoln: Russell Clark Headlee (HD), Ryan Douglas Lukassen

Lyons: Jared John Niewohner

Milford: Megan Jean Oborny

Omaha: Jeanette Mary Lynn Slavik

O'Neill: Keith T. Stepp

Phillips: Collin Kenneth Sorensen (HD)

Sutton: Dustin Gene Mihm

Wakefield: Dexter Richard Driskell (HD)

Spearfish, S.D.: Carlisa Jean Bayne (HD)

Degree: B.S. in Agricultural Education

Clarkson: Marcus David Urban

Ericson: Jaci Kay Swett (HD)

Fairbury: Thomas Henry Dux

Fremont: Alex Carl Morris

Kimball: Sarah Marie Novotny

Lincoln: Whitney Lynn Davis, Patrick Ryan Dvorak

Lyons: Seth Tyler Going

Milburn: Todd William Thompson

Oxford: Jennifer Renee Schoen

York: Katelyn Christine Bedient

Degree: B.S. in Agricultural Journalism

Wilcox: Amanda Lynne Bergstrom

Leon, Iowa: Amareese Delana Bettin

Degree: B.S. in Agronomy

Albion: Matthew Anthony Mescher

Axtell: Ryan Daniel Overleese

Bayard: Kyle William Schneider

Butte: Bryan John Thiry

Dodge: Ben R. Franzluebbers

Elgin: Luke N. Beckman (HD)

Elkhorn: Daren Paul Galloway

Franklin: Justin Allen Fritson

Hebron: Joey Ame Koch

Henderson: Cameron Dean Quiring

Homer: Chad Russell Hermelbracht

Leigh: Blythe Patience McAfee (D)

Lincoln: Travis Tyler Jones

Minden: Daniel Eugene Olson

Monroe: Kimberly Lynn Nansel

Newman Grove: Alex Lee Labenz

North Platte: Greg Alan Steffes

Plainview: Brent David Wolken

Randolph: Matthew Jacob Nordhues

Sargent: Ian James Cox

Valparaiso: Joshua Thomas Hladik

West Point: Jacob Michael Franzluebbers

Degree: B.S. in Animal Science

Ashland: Nicholas Craig Fudge, Kellie Marie Wise

Beatrice: Justin Michael Wiegand

Blair: Emily Kristine Taylor

Broken Bow: Jared Ryan Williams

Burr: Lisa Marie Watermeier

Chappell: McKenzie Lynn Steger

Davenport: Eric John Miller, Sarah Christine Werner

David City: Kyle M. Clymer

Dunbar: Emily Katherine Arkfeld (D)

Elgin: Wesley James Pelster

Elkhorn: Danielle Rae LeGros

Fairbury: Kimberly Jill Behrends (HD)

Falls City: Elizabeth Marie Wilhelm

Farwell: Melinda Lue Rathman

Fort Calhoun: Kaycee Nicole Points

Franklin: Derrick Lynn Rocker

Fullerton: Eric Lee Frenzen, Wesley Richard Wetovick (D)

Harvard: Brandon Lee Sorensen

Hershey: Matthew Dean Snyder

La Vista: Laura Elizabeth Murray

Lexington: Joel David Hodgson

Lincoln: Emily Ann Burbach

Madrid: Jessica Esther Cornelius

McCool Junction: Spencer Wray Bolte

Morse Bluff: Paige Elizabeth Walla

North Bend: Bailey Jean Lammers

Oakland: Cole Davies Blanc

Omaha: Sally Rose Car, Valerie Ann Koperski, Morgan Rae Kraft, Monique Ralandu Lemon, Amanda May Stastny, Joseph Alan Vrba

Papillion: Mary Katherine Franks

Saint Paul: Zachary Mathew Badura (HD)

Scribner: Alicia Marie Koopman

Sidney: Robin Danelle Easterly

Valentine: Peyton Eugene Ramm

Weeping Water: Steven Angelo Falcone

Wilcox: Zachary Peter Adam (D)

Winnetoon: Kasey LaVerne Wagner

Yutan: Beth Anne Sloup

Centennial, Colo.: Erin Claire Kascht

Wetumpka, Ala.: Whitney Ann Barrett

Degree: B.S. in Biochemistry

Bellevue: Christopher Michael Braxton, Jeffrey Wayne Wentz

Cambridge: Amanda Sheree Edgerton (D)

Columbus: Jeffrey Kenneth Skiles

Cook: Laura Nanka Purcell (HD)

Cozad: Kayla Sue Steffensmeier

Lincoln: Andrew James Keralis (HD), Phuong Cam Nguyen (HD), Keerthi Yerra (HD)

Omaha: Jacob G. Kraus

Prague: Ashley Rose Paseka (D)

Ankeny, Iowa: Leah Nicole Pittard

Grand Rapids, Minn.: Kayla Jean Stram

Mulkeytown, Ill.: Bradley Arin Restivo

Pinetop, Ariz.: Alison Kathryn Baker

Rapid City, S.D.: Jacob A. Johnson

Vellore, India: Rajalakshmi Sivanandham

Degree: B.S. in Diversified Agricultural Studies

Eustis: Kane Bradley Keller

Fairbury: Branden Scott Dux (D)

Ogallala: Trent Scott Holscher

Uehling: Anthony Dale Dallman

Waverly: Timothy Wyatt Rhoades

Degree: B.S. in Environmental Restoration Science

Valley: Matthew David Woerner

Degree: B.S. in Environmental Studies

Bellevue: Jason Timothy Reed

Lincoln: Carla Marie Ahlschwede

Omaha: Craig James Adams, William Richard Kalhorn, Joseph P. Robine

Randolph: Crystal Delilah Starkel

Roca: Trevis Austin Carmichael

Crystal Lake, Ill.: Meghan Elizabeth Lewis

Degree: B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife

Ainsworth: Cassidy L. Zwiebel

Aurora: Patricia L. Dudley

Bellevue: Samantha Marie Janousek (HD)

Bennet: Garrett Michael Ourada

Broken Bow: Trenton Wayne Carda, Charles Andrew Holcomb

Cairo: Scott Albert Sorensen

Carleton: Ethan Thomas Jensen (D)

Columbus: Joshua Alan Fuchs

Fullerton: Bryce Eugene Jensen

Kearney: Evy Zoe Santiago

Lincoln: Carla Marie Ahlschwede, Tuan Phuong Donny Bui, Joseph Matthew Churilla, Tanner Michael Stevens (HD), Molly J. Weiss

Norfolk: Joshua James Ruge

Omaha: Austen Ross Hill, Arianne Marie Millet

Paxton: Jared Francis McFadden

Syracuse: Amber Lynn Fandrich

Valley: Holly Marie Ashmore

Wynot: Chase Wiebelhaus Rolfes

Arlington Heights, Ill.: Kathleen Elisabeth Spencer

Degree: B.S. in Food Science and Technology

Broken Bow: Barbara Erin Mayor

Geneva: Crystal Rose Pribyl

Laurel: Cody Andrew Hartman

Lincoln: Danielle Elizabeth Ahrens (D)

Wayne: Elizabeth Ann Baier

Weeping Water: Susan Rose Hammons (WHD)

Colombo, Sri Lanka: Ruwanthi Purnima Ratnayake

Degree: B.S. in Forensic Science

Bellevue: Taylor Marie Lowis

Dodge: Julie Lynn Carlson

Elgin: Andrew John Childers

Hastings: Jericho Leigh Johnson

Lincoln: Tu N. Ha (D), Olivia V. Nguyen, Andrea Rae Scheiblhofer

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Lindsay Jo Bressman

Grayslake, Ill.: Catherine JoAnne Link

Olathe, Kan.: Matthew Steven Forrest

Perkins, Okla.: Jessica Rose Forristall

Yankton, S.D.: Brianna Faye Anderson

Degree: B.S. in Grassland Ecology and Management

Elgin: Ben Walker Beckman

Degree: B.S. in Grazing Livestock Systems

Valentine: Peyton Eugene Ramm

Degree: B.S. in Horticulture

Lincoln: Roxanne Lee Engel, Michael Scott Fallon

Omaha: Daniel James Bailey, Mikaela Ann Eaton

Page: Levi John Wettlaufer

Pleasant Dale: Eric John Lund (D)

Waverly: Jennifer Anne Hruska

Degree: B.S. in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Malmo: Sara Nicole Musilek

Oxford: Jennifer Renee Schoen

Degree: B.S. in Insect Science

Elkhorn: Rachael Altschuler Fithian

Omaha: Morgan Rae Kraft

Surprise: Christina Ann Doehling (HD)

Degree: B.S. in Mechanized Systems Management

Arlington: Adam David Maas

Atkinson: Isaac William Welborn

Bee: Wesley Alan Niemann

Blue Hill: Aaron James Moser

Brainard: Ross James Janak

Filley: Alan John Wiese Jr.

Gothenburg: David Mark Jobman

Lincoln: Zachary J. Rodriguez

Milford: Austin Jarett Stauffer

Phillips: Matthew John Boehle

Wausa: Cody B. Lange

West Point: Jacob Michael Franzluebbers

Degree: B.S. in Natural Resource and Environmental Economics

Bellevue: Laura Rose Johnson

Degree: B.S. in PGA Golf Managment

Columbus: Jonathan David Benson

Doniphan: Gil Thomas Russell

Lincoln: Joel Philip Wiest

Sidney: Thomas Sean Leininger

Bend, Ore.: Scott Anthony Beard

Naperville, Ill.: Thomas Christopher Harmon

Degree: B.S. in Plant Biology

Elkhorn: Rachael Altschuler Fithian

Huxley, Iowa: Alexandar Lewis Renaud

Woodland, Calif.: Amanda Christine Leafgren

Degree: B.S. in Turfgrass and Landscape Management

Axtell: Ryan Daniel Overleese

Bancroft: Kyle Michael Buchholz

Lincoln: Cory Ross Wilder

Wisner: Nathanial Martin Phillips

Degree: B.S. in Veterinary Science

Ashland: Kayce Lynn Kobs

Lincoln: Melissa Gayle Curfman, Jarrod Morgan Lutz

Norfolk: Leah Marie Harris

Papillion: Chelsea Lynn Paul

Pierce: Reagan Lea Eberhardt

Schuyler: Melissa Ann Goodrich

Springview: Dana Lynn Newtson

Grand Rapids, Minn.: Kayla Jean Stram

COLLEGE: College of Architecture

Degree: Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Elkhorn: Jedediah David Riggle

Lincoln: Jorge Vicente Contreras Jr., Kelsey Lynn Moline (WHD), Eric M. Silvey

Omaha: Zachary Ryan Fergus, Ryan Michael Greene, Eric Daniel Gustafson, Steven A. Timko, Justin Thomas Verbeck

Degree: Bachelor of Science in Design

Bennington: Nolan John Stevens

Columbus: Spencer David Luckey

Crete: Ryan Gregory Hier, Justin Lee Schuerman (HD)

Elkhorn: Alysia Elizabeth Radicia, Jedediah David Riggle, Daniel Clayton Scott

Fort Calhoun: Tara Lea Meador (WHD)

Fremont: Laura Elizabeth Snyder

Grand Island: Kelly Annette Paro

Gurley: Krystal LeighAnn Brogren

Lincoln: Rachel Ann Bartlett, Stephanie Lauren Brady, Elizabeth Rose Butler-Gruett (WHD), Heather Michelle Cockson, Jorge Vicente Contreras Jr., Matthew Joseph Conway (D), Madison Erin Nicholle Doehring, Gregory Robb Gettman (D), Joshua Craig Klooster, Kayla Marie Magstadt, Kara Elizabeth Mieth, Kelsey Lynn Moline (WHD), Paul A. North (D), Scott Donald Shiffermiller, Eric M. Silvey, Edwin Carter Weitz III

Omaha: Sarah Lee Baranowski, Lisa Ann Collingsworth (D), Zachary Ryan Fergus, Ashley Renee Ford, Corie Dell Grant-Leanna, Ryan Michael Greene, Eric Daniel Gustafson, Kristen L. Johnson, Zachory Joseph Klebba, Joseph William Kotulak, Dennis Michael Krymuza, Nicole Ann Maass (HD), Leah Marie Macaulay (D), Ryan Owen McDermott, Matthew John Neaderhiser (HD), Brent M. Pauba, David Joseph Penka, Diana Carolina Ramos, Lindsey Elizabeth Schaffer, Jennifer Ann Marie Schmidt, Steven A. Timko, Justin Thomas Verbeck, Tristan Dean Vetter

Roca: Lindsay Marie Groshans

Waverly: Amy D. Catsinas (HD)

Wilber: Trevor Lee Watson

Bismarck, N.D.: Elizabeth Grace Hawks (D)

Chicago, Ill.: Jerril L. Brittin (HD)

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho: Keena Rae Watkins

Des Moines, Iowa: Amy Jean Wilson

East Dubuque, Ill.: Lindsey Ann Leibold

Fairmont, Minn.: Daniel Allen Williamson (D)

Geneva, Ill.: Nicholas Steven Bender

Pompton Plains, N.J.: Alexander John Lohn (D)

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Evan Wyatt Bliss

Tonka Bay, Minn.: Kathrine Ellen Fisher

Tucson, Ariz.: Megan Rae Dowling (HD)

Hyderabad, India: Madhulika Pandraj (D)

La Plata, Argentina: Ricardo Daniel Camio

Zhenjiang, China: Wenjia Xu (D)

Degree: Master of Architecture

Alliance: Maura Kelleen Trumble

Beatrice: Eric Emerson Maguire

Gering: Derik Adam Eckhardt

Lincoln: Brian Paul Akert, Myles Brandon Andrews, Christopher James Brockevelt, Justin Lynn Burow, Kelly Ann Hiskey, Heather Marie Hudson, Matthew Allen Johnson, Alexa Muhs Metcalf, Casey Lee Roberts, Kate Nicole Sloniker, Andrew Christopher Sorensen, Sarah Grace Thyparambil, Beth Renee Valenta, Lina M. Zarate

Madison: Juan Carlos Valdez

Omaha: Benjamin David Andersen, Adam Jerod Andrews, Matthew Garret Armentrout, Cinthia Barragan, Brandon Michael Beatty, Archie W. Carpenter IV, Andrea Jordan Hamilton, Kristin Schamber Harbert, Robert William Kanne, April Marie Kick, Brittany Elizabeth McClure, Aaron C. Nohrenberg, Anna Lynn Pratt, Jason Dean Wheeler

Papillion: Kyle David Miller

Verdigre: Kory Thomas Randa

York: Audrey J. Burns

Canton, Mich.: Sabrina Katharina Tockook

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Jonathan Anders Martin

Eagan, Minn.: Matthew W. Gulsvig

Forney, Texas: Katie Elizabeth Johnston

Lakeville, Minn.: Molly Evelyn Macklin

Olathe, Kan.: Patrick Daniel Loecker

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Steven Andrew Dix

Wagner, S.D.: Jared Chad Carda

Warrenville, Ill.: Jonathan Harold Hoffman

Yankton, S.D.: Benjamin Jon Fiedler

COLLEGE: College of Arts and Sciences

Degree: Bachelor of Arts

Adams: Jaycie Lynne Vanderbeek (HD)

Ainsworth: Callin Bradley Cummings

Alliance: Matthew Ryan Dimmitt

Archer: Kale Spencer Eddy

Arlington: Caitlin Claire Cedfeldt

Ashland: William Kenneth Tweet

Aurora: Shawn Thomas Brakhage-Carfield, Kati Jo Roth

Bartley: Jason Paul Ellicott

Beatrice: Michaela Leigh Ramsey, Jacob Levi Spangler

Beemer: Bethany LeAnn Ridling (WHD)

Bellevue: Joshua Kyle Bourgeois

Bennet: Spencer Carl Hall

Bennington: Christopher Daniel Reyelts (D)

Blair: Matthew Edward Isham

Blue Hill: Kylie Nicole Kinley (WHD)

Burwell: Allison Noel Smith

Columbus: Jordan Irene Loschen

Cozad: Joy Lynn Evertson (HD), Chad Andrew Koch

David City: Miranda Jean Mally, Matthew David Peters

Denton: Colleen Erin Kean (HD)

Eagle: Jameson Scott Hofker

Elkhorn: Markie Frances Baker, Neil Andrew Chaney, Chelsie Marie Potter (D)

Falls City: Jessica Elizabeth Bangert, Joseph Merz Froeschl

Firth: Ashton Rena Nieveen (HD)

Fort Calhoun: Brandon Michael Adams

Fremont: Michael Steven Hall, Keegan Carey Krause, Nicholas Ryan Miller, Aaron Jerome Paden

Garland: James E. Rosenau

Genoa: Casey Douglas Blaser

Grand Island: Paige Marie Amundson (WHD), Jodie Ann Meis, Kane Michael Ramsey, Rachael Christine Rasmussen, Brian Michael Trump (HD)

Gretna: Katrina Lynn Fischman (HD), Laura Lynn Hampton, Ashley Mae-Marie Johnson, Christopher William Schaffer

Harrisburg: Brady James Jones (HD)

Hartington: Jennifer K. Noecker (D)

Harvard: Emily Elizabeth Howard

Hastings: Michael Wayne Carl (HD), Bradley Gerald Dalrymple, Amy Catherine Phillips

Herman: Morgan Letta Ray, Courtney Robyn Ruwe

Hershey: Jennifer Lynne Hiatt

Holdrege: John Anthony Goodwin (HD)

Homer: Katie Elizabeth Harris (HD)

Imperial: Staci Rae Hogsett

Kearney: Alexander Soren Larsen, Sandra Marie Malzacher, Nathaniel Paul Panowicz

Kennard: Evan Lee Schulkey

Lincoln: Devon Ranae Allen (HD), Mitchell Ray Allen (D), Adrian Michael Anania, DeNae Elizabeth Bentley, Michael David Bolan (D), Erin Kristine Brown, Stephanie June Brunmeier, Bryce James Cary, Austin Lloyd Cassidy (D), Christina Marie Chambers, Chelsea Lynn Chappell (HD), Patrick Cameron Marsh Clark, Dillon James Cornett, James Donald Dawson (HD), John Charles DeKraai, Kristen Nicole Dinneen (WHD), Jason Michael Drager, Timothy Alan Duey, Matthew Walter Duffy, Nick Rowan Fernandez, Mark Paul Fischer, John Thomas Franti, Reed Douglas Fuller, Andrew Kelly Geisler, Katlin Marie Geyer (HD) Jennifer Susan Gildersleeve, Erin Katharine Golden, Tyler Dale Grooms, Daniel T. Grosserode, Cynthia Ann Gustafson, Kristi Lynn Haake, Sarah Elizabeth Hilger (HD), Joshua Michael Hoefler, Maxwell Nathan Holm, Nicole Eve Houfek (HD),Jonathon Tyler Howell, Victoria Sean Hunt, Mary Alice Jaros, Allison Kieran King, Amanda Katelin Lewis, Dustin Shane Lipskey, David Russell Logan, Amin H. Makkawy (HD), Amy Elizabeth Masek, Kelsie Alyesse McConnell, Sarah Alyssa McCown, Zachary Michael McDermott, Daniel Mark McMahan, Nathan J. Menzie, Jordan Lee Muller, Mikhaela Layne Mullins, Thomas James Murray, Cassandra Renee Olson, Stephanie I. Onyeforo, Ryan Willard Owens, Ryan David Patrick, Travis Michael Peper (D), Pablo Antonio Rangel, Stacey Lynn Rickers, Rebeca Marie Brockman Rose, Nicole LuAnn Roseberry, Morgan L. Schmid, Anna Marie Schmidt, Crystal Joy Scholl, Katherine Mary Schueths, Emily Marie Schwindt, Alyssa Meredith Shuster, Peter Joseph Sitzmann, Tiffany Dawn Skillett, Kelsey Done' Skolnik, Benjamin David Spencer, Hayley Marie Stefkovich, Sheila Maree Story, Rachel Lynn Talero, Michaela Marie Wagner (D), Stefanie Lynn Waldman, Blake William Wenz, Julie Hodges Wertz (D), Mark Thomas Young, Amy Joy Zachek

Madison: Lisa Marie Chadwick, Heather Sue Smutny

Malmo: Patricia A. Swanson, Samantha Leigh Swanson

Marquette: Marcy Renae Jacobsen

Maywood: Cody James Smith

McCool Junction: Sherri Lynn Sklenar (D)

Milford: Cori Westen Curtis (HD), Karl John Wiese

Minden: Danielle Elizabeth Whitney

Mitchell: Tyler Lee Plasencio

Norfolk: Mandy Mae Arter, Tricia Ellen Dodson, Caitlin Michelle Meyer, Nicholas Joseph Pelster, Benjamin Byron Sun

North Platte: Kayla M. Aurich, David Matthew Dugger, Kristin Marie Kimminau, Kristen Eileen Neal (HD), Landon Lee Troyer, Christopher Robert Vogt, Malerie Johanna Weber

Ogallala: Cassidee Ann Schmidt

Omaha: Elaine F. Arrington, Cortney Renee Blankenau, Abby Joan Bogatz, Alex John Boryca, Hallie Ann Burger (WHD), Lisa Marie Cook, Karen Marie Criss, Katherine Rebecca Cunningham (D), Julie Rae Demaree, Jasmine Rene Douglas-Reese, Katherine Marie Elwer, Eric Michael Fasse (D), Christina Ann Marie Friis, Matthew Gary Harrington, Elizabeth Kay Henthorn (D), William Kenneth Hittner, Michael David Hollins, Virginia C. Horrell (HD), Heather Renee Judy, Andrew Olin Keithley, Kathryn Jean Kelly, Kyle Wayne Kreinbring, Ashley Nicole Kresl, Sarah Soeun Lee, Shea Michael List, Devon Dean Liston, Abbey Renee Locatis, Matthew Donald Martz, Malcolm Andre McGruder, Emily Christine McKeone, Christopher York McMartin, Patrick Thomas Morris, Cameron Mauricio Neira, Christopher Jamar Oliver, Brett James Omar, Christopher Michael Pelletier, Kasey Lynn Peters (HD), Kelley VanDevender Phillips (D), Jessica Lauren Pohl, Kaitlin Reaun Quintana, Robert Samuel Reed, Leslie Elizabeth Riekenberg, Adrianne Nicole Robinson, Kenneth R. Seidel (D), Jesse Michael Smith, Kelsey Colleen Spackler, Gregory Robert Syers, Samantha Jordan Viola, Jared Dwight Widseth, Jillian Marie Wiest, Sarah Alexis Williams, Jenna Elaine Wintersteen, Allison Jane Woolcott

Oxford: Seth Alan Trenchard (HD)

Papillion: Kaitlyn M. Arterburn (D), Eric Michael Fabian, Daniel Joseph Griffith, Derek Thomas Harmening (HD), Zachary Norwood (HD), Holly Margaret Walts (D), Zachary B. Wynn

Plattsmouth: Andrew C. Pankonin

Prague: Tiffany Leigh Petrzelka

Randolph: Emily Ann Tunink (HD)

Ravenna: Drake Matthew Beranek

Raymond: Sarah Ann Brey (HD)

Roca: Marissa Kaeli Bamford (HD), Carlie Anne Langan

Schuyler: Ashley J. Bohac Wiese

Scottsbluff: Justin Harley Escamilla, Sarah Anne Harvey

Sidney: Caylen Diann Shiffermiller

South Bend: John Paul Merolla Jr.

South Sioux City: Suet Lee Chan (D)

Springfield: Erin Rebecca Achenbach, Alexandra Jane Radcliff

Stromsburg: Timothy Scott Relihan (WHD)

Stuart: Jamie Sue Myers (HD)

Syracuse: Wesley James Halvorsen

Tecumseh: Jacob Ryan Colling, Benjamin Albert Stahl

Valley: Kristina Lynn Francis

Waverly: Jonathan Tyler Anderson

Wayne: Adam Matthew Lutt, Nathan Abraham Shapiro

Wellfleet: Megan Leigh Bollish

Wilcox: Sarah Jane Lush (WHD)

York: Aaron Paul Kloke, Jon-Michael V. Olson, Katherine Anne Sanner

Anchorage, Alaska: Isaias Velazquez

Ann Arbor, Mich.: Thomas Jacob Toth-Fejel

Antonito, Colo.: Rory Paul Keys (D)

Aurora, Colo.: Veronica Ivy Payne

Bentonville, Ark.: Cameron James Garcia

Billings, Mont.: Eric John Rose

Boise, Idaho: Arin Solange Bruns

Bradford, Pa.: Erin Nicole Hannon

Brazoria, Texas: Breanna Christine Barrera (HD)

Brownsville, Texas: Marcus Rene Ayala, John Berrout

Buffalo Center, Iowa: Kristina Faye Schlake

Canton, S.D.: Marie Shevaun Huber (HD)

Carol Stream, Ill.: Steven Patrick Alfer Jr.

Carrollton, Texas: Brittney Frances Lanier

Colleyville, Texas: Jennifer K. Moss Thomas

Colo, Iowa: Steven Francis Hudson

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Kaitlin Marie Ek (HD)

Concordia, Kan.: Shandie Leigh McCluskey

Covina, Calif.: Alyson Dolly Alvarez (D)

Davenport, Iowa: Jordan Philip Vargas

Davidsonville, Md.: Alexander Park Robert Ward

Denver, Colo.: Nikita Shane Eades, Luke James Gorsett

Dickinson, N.D.: Jonathon Wade Olin

Durango, Colo.: Luke D. Day

Dwight, Ill.: James Michael Nakashima

Exeter, N.H.: Sammy Suhail Nabulsi

Findlay, Ohio: Nicholas James Starling

Fort Wayne, Ind.: Arthur Douglas Scott Wims

Fremont, Calif.: Ananya Radha Krishnan

Glendale, Ariz.: Eric Paul Hagg Jr.

Grand Forks, N.D.: Jessica Rae Cleveland (D)

Hays, Kan.: Natalie Gail Heimann (WHD)

Hayward, Calif.: DeJon Lamar Gomes

Holyoke, Colo.: Jacklyn Adele Vasa

Houston, Texas: Nicholas David Makukutu, Alexander Luong Nguyen

Joplin, Mo.: Hannah Leigh Maher

Keller, Texas: Andrew Bryan Neal

Klamath Falls, Ore.: Jessica Ann Long, Lindsay Jane Long

Lakeville, Minn.: Caitlin Marie Friedges

LaPorte, Colo.: Ryann Lindsey McGough (WHD)

Lawrence, Kan.: Brittany Kay O'Donnell

Leawood, Kan.: Erik Michael Anderson

Lee's Summit, Mo.: Elaine Elizabeth Bilyeu, Katie Leanne Kidwell (HD), Anthony David Shami, Justin Alexander Shilhanek, Andrew Jansson Stellmon (D)

London, Ky.: Janice Elizabeth Vanourney

Long Beach, Calif.: Blair J. Hillman

Louisville, Ky.: Drew Sahs Schulz

Manchester, N.H.: Amanda Lynn Degulis

Marietta, Ga.: Michael Todd Saeger (D)

Menomonee Falls, Wis.: Kortney Elizabeth Westbrook

Murrieta, Calif.: Britt-Marie Varisco (HD)

Nucla, Colo.: Tucker McCord Lane (HD)

Olathe, Kan.: Divya Narayani Gopal

Orange, Calif.: Angela Michelle Dunn

Overland Park, Kan.: Lindsey Kathryn Macy (HD), Kayla Elizabeth Ubel

Owensville, Mo.: John Dean Keller

Palestine, Texas: Stephanie Marie Williams

Pearland, Texas: Uchechukwu Nduka Ohia

Plainfield, Ill.: Christina A. Heimerdinger

Poplar Bluff, Mo.: Shasta Nicole Inman (WHD)

Rapid City, S.D.: Jacob A. Johnson

Rock Hill, S.C.: Thomas Van Horn Kelley

Saint Louis, Mo.: Joseph Andrew Simokaitis

San Diego, Calif.: Hailey Marie Dean, Menelik Holt

San Jose, Calif: Rebeca Margarita Frausto

Shoreview, Minn.: Alexis Marie LaFleur

Sicklerville, N.J.: Jordan E. Burroughs

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Samuel Lee Beck, Tyler Bruce Blake, Lydia Louise Johnson

Sonoma, Calif.: Caroline Anne Casias (HD)

Southington, Conn.: Alessia Maria Satterfield (D)

Spearfish, S.D.: Jessica Lynn Schwab

Spring Lake, N.C.: David Alexander McAninch

Springfield, Mo.: Martin Charles Sellers

Tahlequah, Okla.: Carley Danielle Juilfs

Tea, S.D.: Chelsie Rae Petersen

Tucson, Ariz.: Karise Marie Carrillo (WHD)

Tulsa, Okla.: Phillip A. Dillard

Victoria, Texas: Paul Alexander Favela (HD)

Westerly, R.I.: Samuel Louis Lee III

Westminster, Colo.: Cody Bolton Chrisman

Wheaton, Ill.: Rachael Elizabeth Walker

Wichita, Kan.: Alyx Marie Dodds, Eva Marie Gautam

Woodbury, Minn.: Stacey Anne Johnson

Yoder, Wyo.: Kayla Rennae Ruiz

Yorktown, Va.: Jessica Rae Asbury, Jessica Hope Gunnerson

Bandar Sunway, Malaysia: Wei Liang Seow

Hilversum, Netherlands: Danielle Milou Van Der Meer

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Wai Phing Tan

Nasir, Sudan: Bhan Puok Riek

Pengzhou, China: Lingling Fan (HD)

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia: Mei Lan Cheah

Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina: Adna Zeljkovic

Urumqi, China: Fulati Alimasi

Wuhan, China: Xiaomeng Zhang (D)

Zhenjiang, China: Xinyu Li

Degree: Bachelor of Science

Ames: Rachel Elaine Paseka (HD)

Atkinson: Shawn Ryan Roberts

Auburn: Sarah Anne Kruse

Beaver Crossing: Michael Patrick Pfeiffer

Beaver Lake: Kimberly Patricia Clawson

Bellevue: Emily Elizabeth Edwards (HD), Andrew Martin Hahn, Andrew Christopher Steadman, Jacob Matthew Williams (D)

Broken Bow: Kraig Raymond Steckler

Cambridge: Karinne Marie Deaver

Coleridge: Michael Richard Gubbels

Columbus: Katelyn Marie Schueth (HD), Lindsey Louise Shannon, Nicholas James Wohlgemuth (WHD)

David City: Gary James Dobesh

Eagle: Scott Ryan Ronhovde (HD)

Elkhorn: Brian Charles Kempf, Ellen Ann Paasch

Fort Calhoun: Theresa Ellen Macdissi (D)

Fremont: Blake M. Helget (HD)

Grand Island: Kristin Lee Swenson, Caroline Ann Swift, Jill Kathryn Wagoner

Halsey: Austin Levi Barnes

Hemingford: Stephanie Ann Savala

Imperial: Nicole Lynn Gaswick (HD)

Kearney: Eric Michael Carranza, Zachary Ray Stromberg

La Vista: Kyle R. Hoelting

Lawrence: Kayla Jo Hoelting

Lincoln: Md. Fuad-al Ali, Lauren Elizabeth Beitel, Dana Marie Bell (D), Anne Elise Bradford, Sebastian Ignacio Cantarero, Richard William Carlson, Laura Jean Clouston, Jonathan James Cummings (WHD), Vui Nhan Dang, Kyle Jacques Dillow, Laila A. Gharzai (HD), Laura Anne Hahn, Tra-My Nu Hoang, Aillie Yuandi Hu, Jenna Avery Keller, Nicholas James Lintel (HD), Calvin Wen Luo, Lyndsey Alana Markert, Akilia Hang Thi Nguyen, Anh Thy Ha Nguyen, Justin Tyler Nitz, Mary Kathleen Obrist, Brendan Mark Ottemann, Charleen Bao Tran Phan (D), Anna Marie Plambeck, Keenan Martin Price, Geoffrey Allen Priester, Sucharitha Rajendran, Heath Gavin Roehr, Juli Louise Rounsborg, Shawn Michael Rounsborg, Peter Wightman Rowe, Anthony R. Schneider, Donald Clay Siefken, Reed Michael Stubbendieck (D), Jennifer Renee Suhr, Sydney RaNae Unzicker, Aaron James Whitmore

Louisville: Daralyn Alyssa Roberts (HD)

Maxwell: Taylor Michael Robert Mueller

Murray: Brianna Michelle Pinquoch

Newcastle: Tiffiny June Durham

Norfolk: Tyler Richard Arens, Chase Cole Calkins, Whitney Lynn Clausen, Emily Alyce Signor (D), Jason Marc Thomas

North Platte: Craig Louis Baxter, Kevin Chiang

Omaha: Mark Joseph Aksamit, Laura Rose Badalucco, Charles William Beer, Joshua David Branchaud, Shari Anne Brockett, Evan Joel Chappelear, Devin Marie Cox, Samuel Kenneth Davis (HD), Katherine Ann Decker, Logan Thomas Dudzinski, Xin Guo, Donald James Harrer III, Derek Bret Fredric Hollrah, Collin Richard Horton, Karri Sue Huismann (D), Kyle Matthew Humphrey, Christopher Charles Ihle, Kristen Nicole Jackson (HD), Gregory Malcolm Jameson, Elle Suzanne Jones, Benjamin J. Kittrell, Aimee Louise Koenig, Joshua Daniel Lee (HD), William Alexander Mayhan, Benjamin Patrick McGill, RaKay Marie Reyes, Anna Jo Michelle Schreck (HD), Christopher John Schumann, Tyler Jeffrey Siegert (D), Elizabeth Marie Stahmer, Sarah Elizabeth Stastny, Neil Christopher Stein, Corey Dean Stone (HD), Thomas Spencer Vaiskunas, Mark Allen Whitworth, Brenton Earl Willoughby, Jacob E. Worley, Emily Marie Zmijewski

O'Neill: Kelsey Jane Kumm

Ord: Rachel Elizabeth Petska

Papillion: Thomas Ryan Ambrose, Ryan Lee Hotovy (WHD), Matthew Robert Kelly (D), Laura Nicole McKay, Anne Marie Mullin

Pender: Trevor Scott Janke

Pierce: Brent Allen Dinkel

Polk: Tara L. Tonniges

Ralston: Katie Anne Kenealy (HD)

Scottsbluff: Cady Jo Rouzee

Seward: Kathryn Anne DeJong (D), Brandon Marcus Wachal

Sidney: Donald Dylan Douglas (HD), Cody Ryan Leach (D)

South Sioux City: Guadalupe Eugene Alvarado, Aixa Alexandra Saavedra

Stanton: Lindsay Nicole Klug (HD)

Sterling: Katrina Johanna Keebler

Waco: Amanda Celeste Stuelpnagel

Wahoo: Kaylei Marie Burke

Wayne: Alexander Knezevic

Andover, Kan.: Michael Keith Ioerger (D)

Arlington Heights, Ill.: Victoria Zimmerman

Arnold, Mo.: Peter Joseph Schlette

Bismarck, N.D.: Caleb Michael Pickard (HD)

Centennial, Colo.: Lindsay Erin Johnson

Colorado Springs, Colo.: David Allen Redfern

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Jessica Mary Ryba

Deer Park, N.Y.: Kelly Mary McFarland

Eagan, Minn.: Christopher David Anderson

Glendora, Calif.: Daniel Enrique Lomelin

Grand Forks, N.D.: Rachel Marie Bothun

Huron, S.D.: Danielle Kristine Rogalla

Johns Creek, Ga.: Cara Ellen Wogsland (HD)

Kent, Wash.: Eva Marie Anguiano

Lake Mills, Iowa: Braedi Jo Wickard

Madison, S.D.: Tanner William Schuurmans

Marietta, Ga.: John Robert Mayne

Mitchell, S.D.: Bryce Allyn Paradis

Overland Park, Kan.: Melissa Anne Manakul

Plano, Texas: Cory Michael Baumgarten

Plymouth, Minn.: Kelsey Camille Koch

Richardson, Texas: Meagan Gray Bukin

Round Rock, Texas: John Charles Garcia

Rowlett, Texas: Daniel J. Scott Chilcote

San Angelo, Texas: Nickolai Andrew Reimer

San Antonio, Texas: Deidre Elyse Elizondo

Shawnee, Kan.: Nathanael F. Spaulding (HD)

Sioux City, Iowa: Anthony Daniel Oberle

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Alison Kate Bozung (D), Alan Kregg Holdorf (D), Erin Katelyn Lauer

Spearfish, S.D.: Brian William Coburn (WHD), Justin Lee Hicks (D)

Torrington, Wyo.: Dane Thomas Griggs (D)

Treynor, Iowa: Katie Lynn Haferbier

Waconia, Minn.: Katie Ann Asbjornson (D)

Waukegan, Ill.: Aleah Marie Rodriguez

Westwood, Kan.: Cole Jeffrey Easterday

Woodridge, Ill.: Daniel Steven Wiechert

Yankton, S.D.: Keith Joseph Luchtel (HD)

Awerial, Sudan: Jok Ajak Akech

Bayan Lepas, Malaysia: Ee Wen Lam

Ipoh, Malaysia: Chan Wai Kok (HD), Siew Rui Lee

Jakarta, Indonesia: Vito Shadiq

Kajang, Malaysia: Way Loon Tan

Kajong, Malaysia: Leonard Chen Wei Rong

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Pao Yi Cheah, Fuh Ken Chin

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada: Robin Mayling Mackin (HD)

Nilai, Malaysia: Chia Sin Liew

Port Dickson, Malaysia: Wai Soon Lim

Sacheon, South Korea: In-pyo Kang

Subang Jaya, Malaysia: Zheng Huan Tan

Tirana, Albania: Keler Marku

Tuaran, Malaysia: Ling Li Luchelle Eva Tay

Yokohama, Japan: Yurika Matsui

COLLEGE: College of Business Administration

Degree: B.S. in Business Administration

Adams: Max Arthur Weber (WHD)

Albion: Kristen Kay Seda (WHD)

Alliance: Gerardo Roman Pena, Ashley Marie Thompson (D)

Arapahoe: Tyler Jade Hamel

Atkinson: Derrick Payton Reinhart

Aurora: Elizabeth Emily Cleveland, Brandon Spencer Cornett, Jamie Lee Dick (HD)

Battle Creek: Anthony William Preusker

Beatrice: Brittany Jo Jurgens

Bellevue: Adam Thomas Haynes (WHD), Joshua Ryan Klostermeyer, Kallie Lynn Seager (D), Ryan Michael Stanley

Blue Hill: Jenna Marie Alber, Tara Jean Alber (WHD), Tessa Ann Alber (WHD)

Burwell: Jessie Allan Casteel

Cairo: Jordan Michael Rathke

Carroll: Jared Paul Roberts (D)

Central City: Anthony James Munn

Ceresco: Geriann Rada (HD)

Chambers: Alycia Ann Libolt

Chappell: Andrew Jon Carter

Clay Center: Byeong Joon Kim (WHD)

Coleridge: Jonathan James Sayler (D)

Columbus: Scott Paul Ackman, Dwight Jarrod Coulter, Kiley Sue Eisenbarth (WHD), Wade Bernard Fleischacker, Taylor Vincent Moore, Joshua Kelly Schindler, Jared Joseph Thomas (HD)

Dannebrog: Tyler Lavern Gorecki

David City: Christy Louise Comte, Brent Richard Griffiths, Ashley Lyn Truksa

DeWitt: Thomas Lee Schroeder (HD)

Doniphan: Christopher John Michener (WHD), Natasha Lea Schuerman

Eagle: Elizabeth Irene Porath (HD)

Elkhorn: Lyndsey Rae Frolio (D), Rachel Catherine Simmelink (WHD)

Exeter: Lindsey Beth Moore (HD)

Franklin: Michael Leslie Pedersen

Fremont: Alex D. Anderson, Kathleen Anne Savio, Ryota Tsuchiyama

Friend: Daniel Timothy Gill, Kyle Ray Goplin

Fullerton: Nathan Alan Steen (HD)

Funk: Tiffany Ann Anderson (D)

Gering: Tyler Scott Redwine

Gothenburg: Michael Scott Keiser, Tyler James Landen (D), Lane Eugene Tryon

Grand Island: Alexander Blaine Erickson, Jaci Ann Jones, Justin Alan Jorgensen, Nicholas Grant Linke (WHD), Adam S. O'Callaghan, Chad LeRoy Van Ostrand, Amber Lynn Woestman

Grant: Meghan Marie Turner

Gretna: Alyssa Kristine Harriman (HD), Jennifer Lynn Lagemann, Nichole Renae Scharf

Hastings: Jillian Claire Andreasen, Erin Elizabeth Marsh, Lindsey Jo Stark, Cally Ann Thompson (WHD)

Hebron: Brett Warner Peters

Hershey: Joseph Freddie Blomstedt, Travis Ryan Tinney

Hildreth: Aaron James Lienemann

Holdrege: Kellen Randal Dick

Humphrey: Shawn Anthony Preister, Michael Henry Ramaekers

Jackson: Jacob Andrew Jensen (WHD)

Kearney: Brandon Gene Heacock, Brandi J. Horacek, Jason Robert Peterson, Kyle John Steffensmeier

Kimball: Brent Jacob Leis

La Vista: Ryan Anthony Kupfer

Leigh: Lindsay Elizabeth McCutcheon

Lexington: John Thomas Rodysill

Lincoln: Kristopher Joseph Bauer, Benjamin Earl Boeselager, Joshua James Codr (D), Brandon Lee Cohn, Joseph Raymond DeRyke, Kristopher Loren Dotson, Nathan B. Dunnigan, Timothy Jon Fago, David James Frayser, Drew Edward-Lowell Friedrich, Paige Elizabeth Gade, Christopher J. Glynn, Laura Ann Green (HD), Chelsea Ellen Greenwald (WHD), Lin Gu, Troy Daniel Gustafson, Jacob Thomas Hansen, Corbin Wesley Heald, Gretchen Ellen Heinzman, Logan Jay Hiatt, Joshua Michael Hoefler, Charles Denver Hoskins (WHD), Brena Ann Jennett, John Steven Kampfe (WHD), Johannah Joy Kanne, Nicole Ann Kimminau (WHD), Kate Ann Lavicky, Gerard Henry Ley, Makenzie Rae Lind-Olson, Wendy J. Lisonbee, Craig Matthew Maly (D), Joshua Quentin Miller, James Brice Newell, Mai Xuan Nguyen, Alanna Marie Nunn, Lindsay Joy Peterson, Logan Ray Pfeiffer, Holly Marie Piper, Nicholas Timothy Powers, Meghan Beth Rihanek (WHD), Brian William Schilke, Isaac John Schlautman, Noir Gabriel Simons, Elisa Anne Slattery (D), Jonathan Pacuno Smith, Jacob Allen Tinkham, Erica Nicole Townsley, Aaron Anh Vo, Brent Steven Wells, Alyssa Anna Wesemann, Tara Leigh Woods

Lindsay: James Louis Bonner

Lodgepole: Lindsey Eva Dykman (WHD)

Madison: Jeremy Michael Borchers

McCook: Bradford James Potthoff

Milligan: Kyler Thomas Sharp

Nebraska City: Nicole Anne Dunn

Neligh: Allison Rae Bentley (WHD)

Nelson: Brian Patrick Schultz

Newman Grove: Preston Adam Afrank

Norfolk: Tyler Michael Dinslage, Bryan Terence Lichtenberg, Lisa Elaine Lilja, Joseph Kent McWilliams, Jon Terry Muehlmeier, Ashley Marie Steffensmeier, Benjamin Byron Sun (HD), Krystal Lyn Winter (WHD), Bradley Thomas Wittler (HD)

North Bend: Spencer James Limbach

North Platte: Logan Michael Brei (WHD), Sean Thomas O'Connor

Odell: Joshua Russell Arntt

Ogallala: Jennifer Lynn Bass, Stuart James McCroden

Omaha: Bruce Scott Aken Jr., Kwassi Sitou Amevor, Amanda Marie Andersen, Andrew Michael Antonio, Michael Stanton Armstrong (HD), Karen Joy Berger (HD), Megan Lynn Boice (WHD), Blake Allen Brown, Gregg Marion Carver, Kalie Elizabeth Cisar, Zachary Kenneth Cover, Elise Marie Danielson, Christopher Edward Dettmer, Alexander Joseph Drvol (WHD), Camille Maria Ehlers, Brook Eva Euteneuer (WHD), William Luciano Finocchiaro (HD), Amanda Caitlin Gosch, Jamie Lee Grinstead, Shawn Michael Grove, Matthew James Hansen, Jane Elizabeth Hartig, Casey Joe Hauptman (D), Zachary William Hayes, Steven F. Held (D), Bryan Lee Hilt, Janee' Nicole Hobbs, Lakelyn Kelly Hogan, Katherine Elizabeth Holden, William Ross Joekel (D), Andrew E. Jones, Kelsey Sarah Jurgens, Matthew Robert Kroeger, Christina Nicole Kubovy, Kara Michelle Lambrecht, William George Latka IV, Alexandra Taylor Law, Heidi Marie Lewandowski, Andrew Baxter Lorraine (HD), Kathryn Elizabeth Lusk (WHD), Seth Maclin Lyons (D), Ashley Marie McAlpine, Megan Elizabeth McKillip (HD), Sean Michael Meister, Chelsea Lyn Moehn, J. Alex Morton (HD), Adam Michael Muehling, Jakob Wiley Mullins, Alissa Amanda Nehe, Kathryn Elizabeth Nohl, Travis John Owens, Joseph J. Passarelli, Sean Steven Petersen, Laura Anne Poots (HD), Jacob Kent Porter, Anthony Christopher Randazzo, Kelsey Elizabeth Redding, Megan Elizabeth Roe (D), Jenny Ching Rosas (D), Evan Phillip Saline, Matthew John Schilling, Katie Lorraine Thomas, Richard Kenneth Thompson III (D), Michael R. Turman, Bradley Christopher Vankat, Alex Anthony VanZee, Derek Reed Vipond, Adam John Vrana (HD), Rachel Michelle Ward (WHD), Guy Kriss Weinstein, Anne Elizabeth Wilkinson

O'Neill: Jess Anthony Fernau, Kylie Rose Havranek

Ord: John Robert Lange, Kristina Lynn Volf (HD)

Oshkosh: Bricelyn Morgan Jones (D)

Papillion: Bryan Mason Babb, Daniel T. Boswell Jr., Brian David Cassata, Ryan Duane Perry, Lydia Katherine Ryan, Scott Patrick Vonderharr

Plattsmouth: Joseph A. Brown, Zachary Chapman Gross

Pleasanton: Kaitlyn Louise Bauer (WHD)

Plymouth: Chase Holden Christ

Ponca: Jeremy John Mohr

Ralston: Derrick Lynn Blomstedt

Red Cloud: Amber SueAnn Potts

Saint Helena: Abbie Rose Heine

Saint Paul: Laura Jean Cammack, Casey Allen Sok

Schuyler: Tara Marie Heavican

Scottsbluff: Drew Thomas Clark

Scribner: Allison Mayme Dostal

Seward: Darin Alexander Graves

Sidney: Lacey Mae Bown, Krisa Lynn Cansler

Silver Creek: Derek Allen Gray

South Sioux City: Natalie Anna Adams, Hoe Kong Chan

Spencer: Darrin Michael Riha

Stromsburg: Michelle Jae Moyer

Superior: Bryan Alan Eggers

Sutherland: Jon Dru Hongsermeier

Sutton: Jacob Maxwell Bergen, Wesley Charles Bottorf (D)

Syracuse: Austin Taylor Landwehr

Tecumseh: Erin Nicole Beethe

Tekamah: Crystal Marie Bromm

Tilden: Macy Catherine Ritter

Valentine: Taylor James McCormick

Valley: Jessica Melinda Gamm, Lauren Kristen Mellor, Andrew James Powell, Alan James Schmitz

Wahoo: Tyler Andrew Mach

Waverly: Thomas Lanning King, Tawnya Lee Root, Jerrid Vincent Timmerman

Wayne: Jonathan Michael Pieper (D)

West Point: Aaron David Prinz

Wilber: Abby Suzanne Zajicek

Winside: Sam Alan Barg

Wood River: Mary Katherine Davis, Kelsey Allyce Rathman, Michael Lynn Rickert (HD)

York: Spencer Gregory Bergen, Emily Katherine Petersen, Stephen Ray Postier (HD), Riley Thomas Sandall (HD)

Yutan: Chelsey Marie Heldt

Allen, Texas: Epley Anne Bullock

Bloomington, Ill.: Tyler Jay Sadlo (WHD)

Bowman, N.D.: Brandy Rae Stilwell

Brandon, S.D.: Danielle Nicole Bakken

Carson, Iowa: Benjamin Joseph Higgins

Centennial, Colo.: Sara Nicole Breen (D)

Champaign, Ill.: Melissa Lynn Slough

Chino, Calif.: Katie Allison Macias (D)

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Andrew Jon Wicklund

Country Club Hills, Ill.: Ashley Sinclair Wallace

Dakota Dunes, S.D.: Karissa Danielle Delgado

Dell Rapids, S.D.: Allison Nicole Kahler (D)

Eagan, Minn.: Ryan James Lynch (HD)

Eatonville, Wash.: Cade Richard Thompson

Eden Prairie, Minn.: Abigail Catherine Buxton, Andrew John Schmelzle

Fargo, N.D.: Sarah Marie Ziegelmann (WHD)

Freeport, Ill.: Robert Clarence Hendrickson III

Greeley, Colo.: Thomas Benton Shires II

Highlands Ranch, Colo.: Erin Megan Larsen (D)

Houston, Texas: Trong Minh Chau, Brian Andrew Smith

Indianola, Iowa: Amy Jacqueline Williams

Kansas City, Mo.: Miranda Ann White, Blake Moerer Williams

Kingwood, Texas: Anna Marie Murray

Las Vegas, Nev.: Laura Sue Wong

Layton, Utah: Kyle Bubak

Lee's Summit, Mo.: Mario Montenero

Lenexa, Kan.: Ryan John Wingers (WHD)

Littleton, Colo.: Morgan Leigh Wostrel

Meriden, Iowa: Amelia Marie Elliott

Naperville, Ill.: Thomas Christopher Harmon

Oakley, Kan.: Kylie Nicole Shoemaker

Olathe, Kan.: Alison Christine Wedermyer (WHD)

Orland Park, Ill.: Phillip Fredric Nagel (D)

Overland Park, Kan.: Mallory Ann Kerns (HD), Daniel Fisher Mickells

Parker, Colo.: Luke Michael Wertz

Phillipsburg, Kan.: Cole Daniel Malmberg (HD)

Plano, Texas: Kevin Andrew Bresson, Michael Warren McLaughlin

Plymouth, Minn.: Mark Joseph Kleinwolterink

Prairie Village, Kan.: Andrew John Sevcik

Puyallup, Wash.: Douglas S. Fernaays

Saguache, Colo.: Megan Lee Hazard

San Antonio, Texas: Ryan Edward Detry

San Ramon, Calif.: Nikolas Stephen Weigand

Schaumburg, Ill.: Dana Christine Losch (HD)

Seattle, Wash.: Spencer Samuel Conroy Davenport

Shawnee, Kan.: Alexandria Elizabeth Bieber (HD)

Sioux City, Iowa: Annie Christine Conley

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Abigail Jane Clark, Jonathan Andreas Heber, Nolan Evan Ingebrigtson, Lisa Christine Lipetzky, Joshua Bradley Peterson (D)

Spirit Lake, Iowa: Justin Matthew Janicek

Superior, Colo.: Keith Christopher Tobin (HD)

Surrey, N.D.: Kayla Rae Brewer (WHD)

Topeka, Kan.: Molly Catherine Bieberle

Underwood, Iowa: Douglas Michael Moran

Vernon Hills, Ill.: Michael Robert Paar

Wamego, Kan.: Molly Patricia Shreve

Westerly, R.I.: Melissa Emily Allen

Woodbury, Minn.: Marlo Michele Mauer

Yankton, S.D.: Jacqueline Rae Frick, Whitney Jane Hoesing, Jorge Ricardo Skorey

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia: Kaleb Tesfaye

Batu Caves, Malaysia: Hangmeng Loh

Beijing, China: Youzhou Fang, Yue Li

Blantyre, Malawi: Michael Zgambo

Cartagena, Colombia: Andrea Martinez Gonzalez

Chengdu, China: Hongman Lu

Dalian, China: Xiaoqi Yu (WHD)

Durango, Mexico: Adriana Munoz-Arrieta

Frankfurt, Germany: David Ernst Bendheim

Haicheng, China: Tingting He

Hanoi, Viet Nam: Huong Quang Nguyen (WHD)

Hong Kong, China: Wing Yee Ha, Shan Shan Shanelle Yu

Jakarta, Indonesia: Steven Haurissa

Kathmandu, Nepal: Nischhal KC (D)

Klang, Malaysia: Guat Loon Eng

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Seik Yeu Chong, Kian Chuan Lim (D)

Mianzhu, China: Hanwei Wei (WHD)

Nanjing, China: Kai Wang

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia: Jonathan Goh Sheng Hui (D), Kin Ian Yin (D)

Puchong, Malaysia: Mei Wan Wong

Shanghai, China: Zewen Shen, Sihui Zhou (WHD)

Suzhou, China: Yunlu Cao (D)

Weifang, China: Min Zhuang

Xi'an, China: Dan Wu (D), Duowei Xia

Yibin, China: Ke Hua

COLLEGE: College of Education and Human Sciences

Degree: B.S. in Education Human Sciences

Albion: Kyle Lawrence Kruse (D)

Ashland: Jenifer Lee Sloboth

Atkinson: Rachel Marie Rossman, Patricia Jan Wentworth

Aurora: Katie Marie Nunnenkamp (WHD)

Battle Creek: Sarah Fayanne Taylor

Beatrice: Damen Kent Kugel, Matthew Vernon Lauritsen (D), Jonathan Matthew Naaf, Sandi Elizabeth Pollard, Michaela Leigh Ramsey

Beaver City: Raquel Elizabeth Perkins

Beaver Crossing: Margaret Jane Luebcke

Bellevue: Nathaniel James Booth, Heather Lynn Laabs, Kiara Linae Taylor

Burwell: Aaron Matthew Snyder, Steven Lynn Swett

Central City: Molly Alyssa Lyons, Nicholas Scott Reimers

Chadron: Jenna Rose Alcorn

Clarks: Corinna Christine Vrbka

Clarkson: Briana Marie Brabec, Rachel Lynn Brabec

Columbus: Brenton Gerald Albracht (D), Blake W. Becher, Megan Marie Cheloha, Elizabeth E. Garner, Sarah Jane Hutson, Brent J. Jarosz, Carly Michelle Kucera, Tyler J. Martin, Stephani Michele Spies, Morgan Marie Wurdeman (HD)

Cook: Joshua Glen Pfeiffer

Cozad: Edward Raymond Jasso

Creighton: Emily Jean Henes

Creston: Jordan Lori Went (D)

Crete: Eve Marie Hulvershorn, Madeline Hill Landstrom

Crofton: Sonya Jo Sukup

Dalton: Lucas Adam Schumacher

David City: Maria Claire Longenecker (D), Stephanie Nicole Maca, Miranda Jean Mally

Daykin: Stephanie Ann Ebke (D)

Dix: Heather Renae Haack

Elgin: Derek Alan Scholl

Elkhorn: Christopher Wayne Eidam, Jordan Rae Knapp, Sarah Jean Paasch, Ellen Anne Reichmuth, Megan Jo Riffey, Shannon Elise Robinson

Ewing: Derek Marcus Funk

Fairbury: Mikaela Rae Hamm, Dawn Amber Ruzicka

Falls City: Ashton Marie Lampe (WHD), Kaitlin Elizabeth Thompson

Firth: Ashton Rena Nieveen (HD)

Fordyce: Kari Ann Loecker (HD)

Fort Calhoun: Christine Lorraine Freyer, Julie Katherine Grabow

Franklin: Alyssa Renee Dreher, Kaylie Sue Randall

Fremont: Katie Marie Belak, Joy Elizabeth Clements (D)

Gering: Kelci Lee Kilthau

Gibbon: Brittany Jo Slater, Barbara Alicia Wilson

Giltner: Alyse Marie Krejdl (D)

Gothenburg: Tyler James Barkmeier, Nicole Page Saum

Grand Island: Savannah Rosemary Allen, Simone Assaad, Shawna Leigh Gall, Brook Stewart Jobes, Jessica B. John (WHD), Ashley Elizabeth Mader, Sara Rose McNair, Sarah Danielle Nowak, Brenda Esmeralda Perez, Jordan Thomas Rhodes (HD), Laken A. Roetzel, Kathryn Lee Marie Schwieger, Jennifer Nichole Stec, J. Celeste Weaver, Jenny Marie Wichman, Laura Linn Yeager

Gretna: Tiffany Michelle Hobson, Ashley Elizabeth Jensen, Susan Kathleen Lessmann

Hastings: Amber Lynn Bumgardner, Jennifer Nicole DeLashmutt, Kristofer Mikael Jones (D), Jacie Annette Ochsner, Rachel Marie Sullivan, Ashley Joy Taylor

Hershey: Molly Anne Bodenhamer (HD), Justin Gary Petska

Hildreth: Alyssa Lynn Kruse

Hooper: Molly Jo Bartek, Trenton Andrew Clausen, Jenna Marie Peters

Humboldt: Christopher Charles Blecha

Imperial: Sara Jane German (HD), Sally Beth Osler, Celeste Nicole Pankonin (D)

Indianola: Kayla Anne Grace

Inland: Jill Marie Ablott

Johnson: Mitchell Lee Rippe

Kearney: Katy Nicole Evans (D), Jordan Michael Shinn, Briahna Chanelle Stofferson

Kimball: Ryan James Wilson

Laurel: Katlyn Antonia Dahlquist, Brielle Laura Koch

Leigh: Andrea Elizabeth Hillen (HD)

Lexington: Katherine Rae Margritz, Shane Lee Straka

Lincoln: Sarah Beth Amack, Rosa Maria Beltran-Martinez, Holly Ann Benes (D), Stephanie Lynn Brumm (D), Nicole Patricia Burks, Aletha Dawn Burt, Andrew James Butcher, Amber Rene Carlson, Karen Elizabeth Clinch, Danielle Elizabeth Effken, Tiffany Rae Forycki (HD), Nathan Theophilus Franssen (D), Sasha Marie Frazier, Farrell Marie Genzmer, Bethanie Joy Glaser, Marcy Helen Guinane, Elisha Marie Hall, Jessica Marie Hanna, Tra-My Nu Hoang, Amber Renee Howsden, Tara Alyssa Jensen, Kelly Nicole Kanost, Whitney Leigh Kreifels, Amanda Rose Krivda, Lauren Michelle Kurtenbach, Amanda Ashley Latsch, Suzanne Lehr, Hannah Marie Leitt, Bryan Thomas Luly Benjamin Kendall Lytle, Elyse M. Marvin, Sejla Mehovic, Kari Anne Meyer, Leigh C. Miller, Matthew Donovan Myer, Devin Sloan Neil, Kelsey Marie Nowka, Allison Marie O'Neill, Emily Rose Pohlen (D), Amber Marie Ricketts, Jessica Lynn Robinson, Katlin Rae Roehrs, Patrick Kent Ropers, Jacqulynn Jo Salem, Derek Paul Scheich, Caitlin L.-E. Schumacher, Jill Renee Schwarz, Brittany Nicole Selig, Sarah Lynn Shane, Catherine Bridget Skean, Ashley Arlene Swenson, Alysa Kristine Taylor, Maggie Mae Terry, Melissa Ann Test, Charis Leigh Thomas, Elizabeth Rachel Thomas, Carolyn Marie Thompson (HD), Ngoc Phuong Tran, April Renee Vandeman, Megan Annea Vossler (HD), Michelle Ann Wemhoff, Ashley Megan Wessale, Anne Michelle Wilson (D), Nathaniel Joseph Workentine, Rochelle Denise Wright (WHD)

Lindsay: Nicolette Kristen Beller

Madrid: Michael H. Heinemann

McCook: Brett William Burton (D), Allison Ann Lester, Angelyn Marie Weiss

Miller: Hillary Renee Bentley

Minden: Caitlyn Ann Anderson, Anthony Dale Blum

Murdock: Alycia N. Nielsen

Murray: Ashley A. Anderson (WHD)

Nebraska City: Sara Lynne Eyman, Katie Anne Quimby, Phillip George Rarig, Lucas Lee Varley

Newman Grove: Whitney Alicia Matson (HD)

Norfolk: Karisa Maelea Beutler, Ashley Marie Cooper (D), Bethany Nicole Lierman, Emily Ann Schuckman, Kelly Marie Schukei, James Patrick Tobey

North Bend: Laura Ann Baumert, Lacey Lee Bunn

North Platte: Emily Elizabeth Burgess, Cassie Elise Hardy, Kara Lea McKeone, John D. O'Connor, Cheri Lynn Schneider

Oakland: Rebecca Ann Moderow (HD), Owen Mark Schernikau, Brittany Renee Sznajder-Murray (HD)

Ogallala: Jennifer Lauren Wheeler Rodriguez

Ohiowa: Drew Steven Kendall

Omaha: Caroline Terese Anderson, Amy Elizabeth Augustyn (D), Hannah M. Bailor, Nicholas J. Baker, Natalie Rose Bass, Samuel Michael Bates, Brian Frederick Bean, James Thomas Benzel, Bridget Claire Berry, Danyelle Marie Broady, Ashley Nicole Broesch, Hallie Ann Burger (D), Lauren Crystal Cable, Ashlie Kristine Campbell, Kirsten Anne Christensen, Colleen Elizabeth Criss, Stephanie Lee Davidson (WHD), Michael Cory DeLanie, Corey Scott Drvol, Erica Patricia Dytrych, Jessica A. Evertson, Lauren Irene Feilner (D), Emilia Anna Force, Emma Ann Frost-Briley, Thomas Scott Fry II, Michael Stuart Gambrel (D), Jaclyn Nichole Goodman, Robyn Marie Grate (D), Courtney L. Hall, Sasha Nicole Hilt, Theresa Marie Hughes, Martin Edward Hutfless (D), Jaia Nicole Johnson, Kayla Nicole Jones, Maggie J. Keiser, Jennifer Marie Kellogg, Nicole Elizabeth Kuehn, Holly Marie Lanoha, Kathryn Mary MacDonald, Elizabeth Anne Mandy, Rachel Ann Mann (D), Christopher P. Mansfield, Elizabeth Ann May (D), Hannah Marie McLaughlin, Jacob Richard Minarich, Chelsie Amanda Mueller, Katherine Carol Oltrogge, Randi Rene Paul, Michelle Marie Rasmussen, Joseph Alan Scharfenkamp, Marissa Anne Schulte, Michaela Joy Shaul, Emily Ruth Sirotkin (WHD), Bailey Mae Smejkal, Justin Bogene Solomon, Matthew George Thielker, Audra Christine Tracey, Amy Lynn Walter, Christopher James Wengert, Alex Michael Wheatley, Erin Kristine Wolf, Gabriel Christine Woltemath (D), Shannon Patricia Wooten, Natalie Mae Zabrocki, Kelsi Renee Zinn

O'Neill: Makayla Jill Belzer, Mary Faye Peetz

Ord: Laura Michelle Novotny (D), Carissa Joy Phillips (D), Lauren Elizabeth Welniak

Palmer: Mary Beth Christensen

Palmyra: Amanda Jo Hall (D)

Papillion: Michael Oglesby Daugherty, Kelly Marie Griffiths, Jordan Melissa Henthorne, Lisa Rose Hutchinson, Samantha Kristine Kisicki, Jarid Keith Long, Krista Marie Major, Amy Lin Preister, Matthew James Weiner, Brittany Lynn Whitcomb

Paxton: David William Pelster

Petersburg: Matthew James Temme

Pickell: Jenna Leigh Busboom

Pierce: Amanda Kae Falter

Ponca: Jennifer Anne Richards

Ralston: Erin Marie McNamara, Robert Charles Porter

Ravenna: Emily Kate Plautz

Riverdale: Desirae Renae Klemptner

Rosalie: Antonia Rae Hennig

Saint Edward: Kalie Ann Whidden (D)

Saint Paul: Jana Kaye Wells

Sargent: Amanda April Fenske

Schuyler: Erin Elizabeth Kracl, Laura K. Papendick

Scottsbluff: Julie Ann Adams

Seward: Andrew Keith McGill, Jayne Elizabeth Meyer

Shelton: Kelsey Marie Hannon, Nicole RaNae Rouse

Sidney: Teresa Catherine Joyce

Snyder: Megan Marie Muller

South Sioux City: Amanda Marie Foxhoven

Springfield: Shelby Lyn Hand, Ashley Jo Latham

Stanton: Austin James Johnson

Stratton: Trisha Lynn McDonald (D)

Syracuse: Leslie Ann McIntosh (D)

Tecumseh: Gabrielle Beadell, Maxwell Spence Morrissey

Tilden: Jason Andrew Schapmann

Trumbull: Robert John Maffei III

Valentine: Chelsey Donn Colburn

Valparaiso: Kayla Rose Masek

Wahoo: Aaron Matthew Brandt (D), Danielle Christine Ludi

Wakefield: Mark Daniel Schroeder

Walton: Lindsey Diane Wilson (HD)

Waterloo: Kelly Christine Samson (HD)

Waverly: Emily Ruth Althouse (D), Lucas Robert Bingham

York: Katherine Marie Garhart, Katie Kristine Taylor

Aurora, Colo.: Lindsey Michelle Licht

Birmingham, Ala.: Lowrennice Jones

Brookings, S.D.: Elizabeth Maurine James (WHD)

Centennial, Colo.: Ashley Katherine Mumaugh (D)

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Lucas Robert Carubia (D)

Columbia, Mo.: Jessica Elizabeth Loesch

Conifer, Colo.: Jennifer Lauren Webers

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Krista Lynn Kennebeck

Danville, Calif.: Brandon Ross Sheppard

Dell Rapids, S.D.: John Stacey Schreurs Jr. (HD)

Denver, Colo.: Brandon Robert Tovado

Edinboro, Pa.: Kathryn Marie Meade

El Paso, Texas: William Spencer Henry V

Fort Dodge, Iowa: Mila Elizabeth O'Rourke

Goodyear, Ariz.: Rachel Solis Friedman

Grand Forks, N.D.: Tiffany Elizabeth Pederson, Emily Todhunter

Harlan, Iowa: Brandon Edward Buttry

Hawarden, Iowa: Meredith Christine Stegman

Holyoke, Colo.: Ashley Ruth Stroh

Iowa City, Iowa: Emily Mae Hemingway

Kansas City, Mo.: Heather Sue Ryan, Kathryn Lynn Shannon

Keller, Texas: Jennifer Marie Abbey

La Crosse, Wis.: Antigone Sarah Morrison

Lansing, Kan.: Emily Kay Hunter-Chester

LeMars, Iowa: Rachel Elizabeth Landsness

Lenexa, Kan.: Amanda Gabrielle Neighbour

Los Altos, Calif.: Richard Garrett Rullo

Marion, Iowa: Kayte Lauren Kerr

Marysville, Kan.: Thomas David Hammett

Merchanicsville, Va.: Rachel Erin Butler

Minot, N.D.: Kristie Renae Iverson

Mission Viejo, Calif.: Stephanie Anne Weisbecker

Moville, Iowa: Lindsey Jean DeWitt

Mulvane, Kan.: Valerie Elisabeth Deichert

Naperville, Ill.: Elizabeth Christine Bielawski

Northbrook, Ill.: Danielle Sachiko Shoda (D)

Norton, Mass.: Andrew Albert Schofield

Orlando, Fla.: Michaela Suzanne Buglewicz

Overland Park, Kan.: Elizabeth Murphy Bentz, Kimberly Anne Knox

Parkston, S.D.: Alex Lawrence Decker (D)

Rolla, Mo.: Chantae Breana McMillan

Saint Joseph, Mo.: Alana A. Scroggins

San Antonio, Texas: Megan Marie Molina

Santee, Calif.: Kimberly Anne Melrose

Sioux City, Iowa: Kelsie Lynn Wilde

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Emily Ann Baney, Luke Samuel Fischer (D), Andrea Nicole Gebhart, Emily Anna Goddard (D), Luke A. Hofer, Abbey Kristine McGee (HD), Erin Marie Riedlinger, Shelby Rae Sampson, Rebecca Lynn Schmitz (D), Marilyn Ann Steinberger (HD)

Spirit Lake, Iowa: Courtney Renee Ditsworth

Thornton, Colo.: Taylor Marie Weingart (D)

Treynor, Iowa: Christine Elizabeth Smith

Universal City, Texas: Samantha Marie Elkjer

Warrensburg, Mo.: Anna May White

Westminster, Colo.: Jennifer Juhl Thielen

Wheaton, Ill.: Rachael Elizabeth Walker

Yankton, S.D.: Andrew Layne Johnson

Miri, Malaysia: Jac Jossica Lu

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia: Ru Ching Liew

Degree: B.S. in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management

DeWitt: Emily Elizabeth Cammack

Hastings: Mackenzie Jane Miller

Kearney: Caitlinn Tileisha Anne Ream, Maggie Claire Rounsborg

Lincoln: Brett Michael Slaby

Milford: Heidi Leigh Singsaas

Omaha: Lindsay Rae Anderson, Caitlin Marie Jones, Lindsey Ann Piaskowski, Sarah Lynn Quandahl

Scottsbluff: Hannah Jane Reinhardt

Carmel, Ind.: Kimberly A. Bottoms

Overland Park, Kan.: Allison Blair Lentfer

Degree: Doctor of Audiology

Blair: Francine Mary Tvrdy

Loveland, Colo.: Amanda Kaye Wolfe

Plankinton, S.D.: Kati Hinrichsen

Sanborn, Iowa: April Dawn Andersen

Willmar, Minn.: Deric W. Peterson

COLLEGE: College of Engineering

Degree: B.S. in Construction Management

Bellevue: Natalie Kay Brazeal, Staci Lynn Kramer

Bridgeport: Thomas Daniel Jacobson

Elgin: David Brian Hutchinson

Gretna: Patrick Gary Linn, Shawn Michael Roll

Hastings: Edward James Scott

La Vista: Logan Scott Ginbey

Lincoln: Seth Thomas Busse, Torrance Blake Delgado, Derrick Lee Hensel, Anthony Joseph Jarecki, Adam Michael McKee, Ashley Anna Meirose, Drew I. Pillard, Andrew Jeffrey Schellpeper

Omaha: Gene Omorede Noyan

Pickrell: Trenton John Munoz

Plattsmouth: Eric W. Nickeson

Saint Paul: Tyler Scott Solko

Wilcox: Austin Lance Gardels

York: Daniel John Budler

Cameron, Mo.: Harrison Cade Rogers

Johnstown, Colo.: Kristi Marie Koenig

Wichita, Kan.: Daniel Steven Anderson

Berlin, Germany: Florian Mahrt

Degree: B.S. in Electrical Engineering

Albion: Jared Allen Hunt

Battle Creek: Justin Glenn Johansen

Bellevue: Rachel Grace Odom

Burwell: Jason Paul Ottens

Dakota City: Nickolas Kevin Diediker

Elkhorn: Scott William Robinson

Gretna: Brett William Baumert

Lincoln: Md. Faimur Ali, David Lee Freese (D), Tuy Thanh Pham, Sena Jemil Sayood (D)

Omaha: David Scott Bramhall (D), Nathan Russell Burke, Gregory Dean Garst

Plattsmouth: Christopher Alan Peterson

Saint Paul: Daniel Albin Wroblewski

Sidney: Kyle Thomas Hartley

Stromsburg: Curtis David Johnson

Lee's Summit, Mo.: Dane Robert Oleson

Watertown, S.D.: Cody Lee Raml

Changwon, South Korea: Daihyun Ha

Ho Chi Minh, Viet Nam: Danh Xuan Trinh

Hyderabad, India: Abdul Wajid Mohammed

Tamsui, Taiwan: Pong Chen

Degree: B.S. in Agricultural Engineering

Elk Creek: Gregory Donald Boone

Hartington: Jared John Koch

Scottsbluff: Johnathan Ian Edward McCoy

Kanawha, Iowa: Andrew Libbey Landgraf

Degree: B.S. in Biological Systems Engineering

Bellevue: Derek Adam Wilson

Lincoln: Anne Elise Bradford, Emily Erin Carpenter, Jordan Patrick Dau, Daniel John Owen, Loc Phu Pham

Omaha: Trenton Jeffrey Carlson, Christopher John Hanson, Stephen John Nogel Jr. (HD)

Petersburg: Kristine Marie Seier

Plattsmouth: Brenden Jacob Boyle

Scottsbluff: Johnathan Ian Edward McCoy

South Sioux City: Daran Ray Rudnick

Aberdeen, S.D.: Tyler David Scherr

Cedar Rapids, Iowa: Allison Louise Mettler

Houston, Texas: Jessica Danielle Mills

Worthington, Minn.: Quentin Merle Dudley (WHD)

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Edel Matilda Victor

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Umedakhon Mirzokarimova

Degree: B.S. in Chemical Engineering

Auburn: David Graham Waddell

Bellevue: Jon Steven Wright

Columbus: David DeWaele Painter

Grafton: Dylan R. Stuckey

Lincoln: John Lee Douglas, Steven Alan Moody, Lan Thanh Nguyen, Matthew John Shea (D)

Omaha: Kyle Matthew Humphrey, Robert Michael Jacobberger (WHD), Seth Charles Prauner

Agency, Mo.: Anthony Michael Hoppins

Marengo, Ill.: Elizabeth J. Boyer

Degree: B.S. in Civil Engineering

Bellevue: Corey Dean Schram

Creston: Taylor Jay Went

Johnson: Jacob David Behrends

Kearney: David Charleton Stuart

Lincoln: Ryan Joseph Bateman, Matthew David Harvey (D), Carrie Anne Mohlman, Ryan Andrew Peters, Joshua Aaron Redwine, Mitchell John Wiebelhaus

Omaha: Nicole M. Voelte, David Theodaar Weseman (D)

Papillion: Jacob F. Zimmerer

Tecumeh: Kellen Robert Heideman

Waverly: Michael David Bash, William Allen McCormick

Mondamin, Iowa: Nikolas Edward Glennie

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Douglas Westley Loudon

Degree: B.S. in Computer Engineering

Cairo: Timothy Ray Echtenkamp

Columbus: Aldo Javier Arizmendi, Jacob J. Reisdorff

Elkhorn: Scott William Robinson

Firth: Justin Allan Popek

Gretna: Brett William Baumert

Lincoln: Erin Elizabeth Bartholomew (D)

Papillion: Michael Ryan Kelly

Sidney: Kyle Thomas Hartley

Stromsburg: Curtis David Johnson

Olathe, Kan.: Matthew Anh Quan Lam

Wamego, Kan.: Anne Marie Neilsen

Warangal, India: Hima Bindhu Korandla

Degree: B.S. in Mechanical Engineering

Bellevue: Patrick Austin Lane, Ryan deBey Thomson

Ceresco: James Lawrence Cox

Chadron: Tyrrell Lyston Lang

Columbus: Dana Jerald Valish

Falls City: Robert John Froeschl

Grand Island: Cameron John Schmid

Hastings: Alyssa Lynn Koch, Alexandru Vaipan

Lincoln: Velibor Cakic, Khoa Dang Chu, Cale Joshua Stolle, Rian Joseph Suiter

Lyons: Thomas R. W. Cameron

North Platte: Eldon James Summerson

Omaha: Nicholas Kent Bang, Zachary Alan Brugler, John Michael Davidson, Luke Thomas Davis, Caleb Ray Gronewold, Kyle John Hammond, Andrew Kyle Haskins, Adam Joseph Keller, Nicholas Donald Mandel, Colin James Suiter, Scott Alan Thorson

Sidney: Michael Joseph Von Seggern

Waco: Ethan David Luebbe

West Point: Laura Margaret Langemeier Boone, Brandon James Hotovy

Bismarck, N.D.: Andrew Lee Rasmussen

Gurnee, Ill.: Kyle Joseph Basarich

Katy, Texas: Renzo Jose Callirgos

Longview, Texas: Alan Michael Goyzueta

Sioux City, Iowa: William Austin Deck

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Miranda Patricia Barr, James Loren Holub

Vermillion, S.D.: Jacqueline S. Thomas

Degree: B.S. in Industrial Engineering

Firth: Spencer Nelson Werner

Omaha: Andrew Philip Snowdon

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Daniel John Rainbow (D)

Batu Pahat, Malaysia: Chun Chieh Lim

Chengdu, China: Zhuoyang Li (D)

COLLEGE: College of Fine and Performing Arts

Degree: Bachelor of Arts

Bellevue: Sylvia Jasmine Hall

Bennet: Angela Leigh Schroder

Columbus: Lauren Michelle Schumacher (D)

Hemingford: Gary William Henderson

Hickman: Jill Christine Coffman

Lincoln: Matthew David Boring, Dessa Rae Champoux, Ayana Atiba Sahar De Novellis, Jessica Valerie Dussault (D), Katie Lucille Heckman, Carrie Anne Henrichs, Erin Brieanne Mills, Aaron Charles Nicholson, Sydney Lauren True

McCook: Jack Trent Latta (D)

Milford: Sara Jane Tonjes (HD)

Newman Grove: Emily Elaine Matson

Omaha: Matthew James Donovan, Corey Lee McKenna, Amber Marie Naylor, Emily Jean Wall, Corinne Marie Wardian, Mary Catherine Wolff

Wayne: Jillian M. Schramm

Clarinda, Iowa: Brian John Wagoner

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Joseph Charles Galda

El Dorado, Ark.: Alexander Ross Jeffery

Irvine, Calif.: Aric Chase Damm

Kansas City, Mo.: Stuart Alan Richey

Marion, Iowa: Kelsey Nichole Black

Ocean View, Del.: Elizabeth Kathleen Stacey (HD)

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Marissa Kaye Penner

Urbandale, Iowa: Trent John Stork

Wheaton, Ill.: Christina Marie Colgan

Degree: Bachelor of Fine Arts

Aurora: Brandon Joseph Marr

Brock: Tyler John Rinne

Elkhorn: Spenser Miller Albertsen, Christina Marie Brazer

Fremont: Andrew Scott Brown

Friend: Kathleen Anna Rohrig

Gering: Tanner Scott Brandt (D)

Grand Island: Justin Lee Trobough

Lincoln: Maxwell Nathan Holm, Andrew David Lueders

Minden: Scott Howard Anderson

Omaha: Alexandra Borovski, Dana Elizabeth Clarke, Brian Michael Dickinson, Cara Michele Heacock, Joslyn Kristine Hopkins, Jessica Ann Machacek, Amber Marie Naylor, Jamie Elizabeth Ruzicka, Erin Elizabeth Skoog, Stephanie Michelle Tompsett

Papillion: Kimberly Lynn Brown, Monica Kay Miller (D)

Seward: Caitlin Claire Mackie

Wood River: Kristin Anna McCoun

Austin, Texas: James Arthur Laville III

Chandler, Ariz.: Rachel Annette Aguirre

Coppell, Texas: Harrison Douglas Hohnholt

El Dorado, Ark.: Alexander Ross Jeffery

Elmore, Minn.: Andrew John Ehrich (D)

Kansas City, Mo.: Natalie Marie Covault

Overland Park, Kan.: Mallory Ann Kerns (D)

Royse City, Texas: Corrie Danielle Benton

Surprise, Ariz.: Jacob Barten Boyett

Yankton, S.D.: John Warren Brende

Degree: Bachelor of Music

Grand Island: Bryce James Bartu

Lincoln: Celeste Ann Case-Ruchala, Sean Michael Murphy, Katherine Anna White, Kellyn Danae Wooten

McCook: Christopher William Clark Lyons (D)

Papillion: Adria Marie Caffaro

Ankeny, Iowa: Danielle Leigh Cisna

Grand Forks, N.D.: David Paul Boese

Hospers, Iowa: Christopher Wayne Sikkema

Lee's Summit, Mo.: Sophie Anne Becker (HD)

Logan, Utah: Sakura Nakashio Ewer

Manchester, Iowa: Cami Rene Philgreen

Mooresville, Ind.: Dustin Arthur Paugh

Rapid City, S.D.: Danielle Marie Dixon (HD)

Saginaw, Mich.: Elizabeth Ann Nicholson

Degree: Bachelor of Music in Education

Alliance: Amy Marie Rischling

Bellevue: Ben Allen Reimer (D)

Grand Island: Jason D. Frew, Micah John Hesterman (D)

Lincoln: Amanda Lynn Kennedy (D), Amber Elizabeth Knight

Nebraska City: Justin Ernest Potter

Norfolk: Jamie Lynn Stange

Omaha: Joseph Scott Albright, Craig David Mathis (HD)

Platte Center: Sara Elizabeth Alswager

Manitowoc, Wis.: Craig A. Edgar

COLLEGE: College of Journalism and Mass Communications

Degree: Bachelor of Journalism

Ainsworth: Brandon Kyle Hardy

Alliance: Michael James Todd

Auburn: Joshua Alan Compton

Aurora: Kendal Dawn Wofford

Beatrice: Erin Elizabeth Sorensen

Bellevue: Kathryn Ann Healey

Broken Bow: Katie Kristin Farritor

Clarks: Megan Rae Carson

Clearwater: Megan Ann Kester (HD)

Cook: Marcus Alan Scheer

Crawford: Jocelyn Rhianne Limbach

Crete: Lacey LeeAnne Mason

Davey: Sarah Fay Smith (D)

Elkhorn: Jennifer Anne Oatman, Jessica Renee Simpson (HD)

Fort Calhoun: Allison Marie Busch (HD)

Grand Island: Hilary Nicole Hopkins, Griffin Lee Jelinek, Mallory Lynn Marsh (HD), Ryan Daniel Miller, Micah Randall Rhodes, Elizabeth Jayne Stehlik (HD)

Gretna: Katrina Lynn Fischman (WHD)

Harrisburg: Brady James Jones (HD)

Hartington: Kayla Marie Lounsbery (HD), Brittany Sue Sturek

Hastings: Jordan Aaron Schmidt

Holdrege: Brent Timothy Reese

Leigh: Brianne Adele Hake (HD)

Lincoln: Rachel Anne Albin, Timothy Alan Duey, Ashley Lynn Faubel, Jared J. Hanner, Brian Michael Hiskey, Taylor Ann Jones, Paige Justine Juhnke, Sarah Lynn McCallister, Caroline Gerhart Peetz, Katelyn Marie Richter, Rebecca Scout Richters (HD), Kelsey Cathrine Satra, Daniel Mack Scheyer, Emily Lauren Sears, Mallory Mae Sherrill, Marlenia Jewell Thornton, William Benjamin Whited, Ali Justina Zichek

Norfolk: Micah Ray Bader, Tricia Ellen Dodson

North Platte: David JoeAllan Clang

Omaha: Emma Kay Anderson, Tyler Michael Benes, Chelle Lynn Boomgaarden, Douglas Gregory Flegle, Elizabeth A. Garcia, Erin Elizabeth Grant, Matthew Raymond Hames, Emily Marie Hetmanek, Alexander John Jacobsen, Shayla Ilene Kelly, Sara Alyse Klein, Emily Anne Latka, Sara Marie Leimbach (HD), Anna Jourdan Loach, Allison Anania Pane, Marcy Nicole Pursell, Richard Oliver Schneider, Adeline Marie Stroh, Jamie Lynn Swinarski, Tyler Gerard Vaughan, Katherine Elizabeth Veik

O'Neill: Carol Ann Koenig

Palmer: Dillon Marie Kaarstad

Papillion: Nicholas Ross Bowlby, Jamie Lee Klein, Monica Kay Miller (D), John Clifford Schreier, Hilary Michelle Winter

Ravenna: Brian Joseph Muhlbach

Schuyler: Dora Angelica Lopez

Scottsbluff: Hilary Nicole Hadden

Syracuse: Tyler Dean Bassinger

Waterloo: Maureen Catherine Wurtz

West Point: Cameron Rose Klitz

York: Danielle Renee Beebe

Atkins, Iowa: Krista Jo Vogel

Aurora, Colo.: Tyler James Huerta

Clarinda, Iowa: Kelli Ann Eason

Findlay, Ohio: Nicholas James Starling

Fort Worth, Texas: Adi Kunalic

Huntington Beach, Calif.: Michael Richard Quinn

Lafayette, Colo.: Morgan Michelle Demmel (D)

Lake Elmo, Minn.: Michael Thomas Taylor (D)

Los Angeles, Calif.: Jamie Nicole Ksieski

Maple Grove, Minn.: Caitlin Elizabeth Kern

Marshall, Mich.: Michael Patrick Maynard

Overland Park, Kan.: Daniel Fisher Mickells

Raymore, Mo.: Richard Kenneth German

Saint Paul, Minn.: Amy Leigh Hersperger

Sioux City, Iowa: Emily Clare Petrie-Smith (D), McKenzie Josephine Wessling

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Molly Kathryn Keen,

Stillwater, Minn.: Jenna Rachel Gibson (HD)

Topeka, Kan.: Mariah Renee Hutchinson

Tyler, Texas: Samantha Luisa Rendon

Yankton, S.D.: Margaret Elizabeth Spencer

Beroni, South Africa: Erwin M. Schmidt Jr.

COLLEGE: College of Law

Degree: Juris Doctor

Ainsworth: Adam Greg Soles

Aurora: Landon Lee Friesen (HD)

Bellevue: Grant Thomas Maynard (HD)

Cairo: Samantha K. Pelster

Cambridge: Cassie Lin Bruckman

Chadron: Corey Joseph Wasserburger (D), Matthew Russell Watson

Columbus: Ashley Jo Bohnet (D), Elizabeth Angeline Evans

Creighton: Abby Henes Meyer

Elkhorn: Jason D. Broekemeier (D), Elizabeth Anne Freshman

Grand Island: Stephanie Michelle Beran (D), Audrey Alyson Rowley (D)

Hampton: Kara Jo Ronnau (D)

Hastings: Laura Lynn Arp (D), George Clinton Welch

Hemingford: Brooke Alyssa Vogel

Hooper: Michael Lynn Murer

Johnstown: Kale Benjamin Burdick

Kearney: Jeffrey Curtis Anderson

Kimball: David Lee Wilson Jr. (D)

Laurel: Kristen Joy Koch (D)

Lincoln: Alex C. Brown, Megan Beth Brunken, Zachary H. Bryant, Gregory Alan Butcher, Andrew James Conroy (WHD), Natalie Jane Duden, Brandie Renee Iovino (D), Sarah Nicole Johnson, Sara Lunsford Kohen (HD), Brent Robert Mehling (D), Matthew Francis Meyerle (D), Jessica Britt Miller, Mark Russell Nelson (D), Roya H. Niazi, Joseph Patrick Nietfeldt, Lindsay E. Pedersen, Daniel James Zieg (D)

Norfolk: David C. Solheim (WHD)

North Bend: Mark R. Richardson (HD)

North Platte: Todd Michael Jeffers, Adam James O'Rourke

Ogallala: Shane Matthew Cochran

Omaha: James Curtis Boesen, Lisa Marie Boespflug (D), Kelsey Elena Carlson (D), Meagan Judith Deichert (D), Timothy Robert Ertz (D), Warren James Ford III, Ean Mikale Garrett, Jordan Thomas Glaser (D), Charles Lane Grimes, Kathryn Lynne Hoyme, Jarryd J. Israel, M. Thomas Langan II (D), Daniel Joseph Pfeffer, Justin David Pratt, Colby William Rinker, Robert Steven Sherrets, Andrew Charles Sova, Patrick Andrew Tefft, David A. Ullrich

O'Neill: Nicholas John Welding

Pender: Sara Marie Baker (WHD)

Schuyler: Thomas Anthony Venzor

Scotia: Brandon Brownell Hanson

Seward: John T. Jasnoch

Sutherland: Joshua Eric Dethlefsen (D)

Sutton: Scott Andrew Schroetlin (D)

Syracuse: Ryan Stanley Post

Wallace: Jessica Price Clark (D)

Wauneta: Ashley Pearl Kitt

Arlington, Texas: Brad Havard Russell

Brandon, S.D.: Omaid Mohammad Zabih

Brookfield, Wis.: Vinod Kumar Iyer

Caledonia, Wis.: Megan Noelle Mikolajczyk

Carthage, Mo.: Chad Richard Burgin

Charlotte, N.C.: Jonathan Andrew Holly

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Amanda Jean Hunter

DeSmet, S.D.: Jacob D. Stout (HD)

Elk Point, S.D.: Robert Bryan Truhe (HD)

Fort Collins, Colo.: Benjamin Dale Kramer

Fullerton, Calif.: James Michael Ramey (D)

Jackson, Wyo.: Matthew O. Mellor

Kansas City, Mo.: Lindee Renee Grabouski (D)

Lake City, Iowa: Scott M. Schleisman

Laurens, Iowa: Joseph Alan Petersen

Littleton, Colo.: Robert Edward McEwen, Michael James Parman (D)

Logan, Utah: Thomas Reed Grover

Los Angeles, Calif.: John Yi Su

Los Lunas, N.M.: Jonathan David Gardner (HD)

Manhattan, Kan.: Laiya Yasmeen Wells

Marshall, Texas: John William Hodges Jr.

Mingo, N.C.: Justin Lonnie Lockamy

Nashville, Mich.: Patrick William Andrews

New Brighton, Minn.: Daniel J. Korsman

North Ogden, Utah: Thomas Lee Niklitschek

Platte, S.D.: Dustin J. Ludens

Puyallup, Wash.: Christopher Matthew Reid (HD)

Rochelle, Ga.: Rachael McCall Becker

Rockbridge Baths, Va.: Christopher William Hassler

Sacramento, Calif.: Layma Ahmadzai

Saint Charles, Ill.: James N. Hughes III

Saint George, Utah: Michael B. McArthur

San Diego, Calif.: David Robert Clausen, Anne Elizabeth Ryan

San Gabriel, Calif.: Holly Ai Lam

Sidney, Iowa: Linsey Aubyn Marshall

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Betsy Rae Doyle, Katheryn L. Dunn

South Heart, N.D.: Christa Dawn Binstock

Stilwell, Kan.: Joshua Paul Wunderlich (D)

Wichita, Kan.: Melanie Ann Kirk, Austin N. Relph (HD)

Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina: Minja Fejzic

Degree: Master of Laws

Lancaster, Pa.: Leslie Denise Riley

COLLEGE: Graduate Studies

Degree: Certificate of Specialization in Educational Administration and Supervision

Crete: Jacqueline Mae Florendo

Degree: Doctor of Education

Hebron: Thomas William Kiburz

Bethalto, Ill.: Dennis Krieb

Marceline, Mo.: Melia Kay Franklin

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada: Lynda Ruth Wallace-Hulecki

Degree: Doctor of Musical Arts

Anchorage, Alaska: Zachary James Vreeman

Billings, Mont.: Tobin Edward Stewart

Conway, Ark.: Jonathan Paul Crosmer

Creede, Colo.: Joshua Rush Mietz

Greeley, Colo.: Garrett Evan Hope

Orient, Iowa: Jacob Kenneth Bartlett

Degree: Doctor of Philosophy

Central City: Shannon Renee McMahon

Denton: Anne Nystasia Marie Hobbs

Gothenburg: Abby Jo Jackson

Grand Island: Phillip Karl Hesterman

Grant: Thomas Alan Jackman

Gresham: Megan Lynne Liedtke Tesar

Lincoln: Deanna G. Aguilar, Bethany JoAnn Bettenhausen, Jeffery Scott Bredthauer, Mary Bomberger Brown, Colleen Michelle Warner Colaner, Justin Wayne DeVries, Aaron M. Duncan, Derek Todd Leuenberger, Vanessa Lee Roof, Tyler Paul Seacrest, Nancy Crawford Shank, Vanessa Yvonne Steinroetter, Joel R. TerMaat, Hoa Phu Duy Tran

Omaha: Joseph William Johnson, Michelle Yoo Johnson, Joy Elizabeth Schulz, Ronda Marie Smith Nelson

O'Neill: Amy Susan Nordness

Ord: Carrie Lyn Kracl

Sidney: Kelley Jo Sittner Hartshorn

Weston: Virginia Jane Laughridge

Wisner: Shari Lynn Bye

Akron, Ohio: Lori Anna McDonnell

Ames, Iowa: Kathleen Sue Slauson-Blevins

Aurora, Colo.: Kevin Alan Kupzyk

Austin, Texas: Melanie Martha Neely Willis

Bismark, N.D.: Andrew Callahan Dwyer

Boston, Mass.: Deborah Eve Seacrest

Bronxville, N.Y.: Linda Kasal Fusco

Canton, Ga.: Britton Cody Lumpkin

Cedar City, Utah: Travis P. Searle

Cedar Rapids, Iowa: Andrew William Brown

Charlottesville, Va.: Samuel Edmund Saunders IV

Colorado Springs, Colo.: John Michael Chavez

Corvallis, Ore.: Mary Elizabeth Budd

Dallas, Texas: David Mark McCune

Des Moines, Iowa: Laura Madeline Wiseman

Edgerton, Minn.: Kyle Wallace Fey

Fort Worth, Texas: Tiffany Tennille Bice-Wigington, Stuart Clayton Willis

Franklin, Pa.: Melanie Oakes Anderson

Jackson, Mich.: Suzanne Kay Becking

Kenosha, Wis.: John Richard Thibodeau

Keystone, Ind.: Troy Edward Wiegand

Lajas, Puerto Rico: Noemi Guindin-Garcia

Lexington, Ky.: Clayton L. Camic

Longview, Texas: William Benjamin Grilliette

Madison, Wis.: Megan Beringer Jones

Marquette, Kan.: Lauren Michelle Ronsse

Miles City, Mont.: Emily M. Danforth

Modesto, Calif.: Diana Lynn Breshears

Montclair, N.J.: Tosha Kabara Sampson-Choma

Morehead, Ky.: Matthew Robert Moehle

Norfolk, Va.: Micah Josiah Leamer

Orange City, Iowa: Michael Thomas Holm

Park City, Utah: Zahava Cathleen Wilstein

Phoenix, Ariz.: Cynthia Marie Williams

Pittsburgh, Pa.: Sabrina Ehmke Sergeant

Pomona, Calif.: Raychelle M. Burks

Portland, Ore.: Sruthi Rachel Rothenfluch

Rawlins, Wyo.: Maureen Elizabeth Todd

Red Oak, Iowa: Megan Jo Hylok

Saint George, Utah: Brent D. Yergensen

Saint Louis, Mo.: Andrew Benjamin Ray

San Pedro, Calif.: Kelly Grey Carlisle

Simsbury, Conn.: Tina M. Zappile

Sunset Valley, Texas: Heather Elaina Barclay Hamir

Torrington, Wyo.: Ryan William McCreery

Waterville, Kan.: Heath Eugene Harding

West Palm Beach, Fla.: Laura Rebecca Lynch

Wilmington, N.C.: Robert Carr Tripp

Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.: Erica Jane Lindroth

Asansol, India: Raghunath Tewari

Bangalore, India: Gayathri Prabhu

Bangkok, Thailand: Wanasin Sattayanuwat

Beijing, China: Shichuan Ma

Belgrade, Serbia: Bojan Lazarevic

Bucaramanga, Colombia: Jesus Orozco Araujo

Chengdu, China: Jun Dang

Daegu, South Korea: Yeaji Shin

Dhaka, Bangladesh: Nobel Amitabh Khandaker

Irbid, Jordan: Alia Ahmad Aljamal, Mahmoud Khaled Masa'deh

Izmir, Turkey: Ozkan Ufuk Nalbantoglu

Kathmandu, Nepal: Pooja Khati Strope

Konya, Turkey: Sami Akin

Luzhou, China: Haiyan Luo

Menze, Ethiopia: Difabachew Belay Kondidie

Minqin, China: Jiucai Zhang

Minsk, Belarus: Mikalai Malinouski

Muang, Thailand: Monchai Duangpanya

New Delhi, India: Deepti Joshi

Pune, India: Rahul Ashok Purandare

Santiago, Chile: Jorge Mario Zuniga

Seeta, Uganda: Isa Kabenge

Seoul, South Korea: Don Hee Lee

Souris, Prince Edward Island, Canada: Beverley Lynn Gordon

Tainan, Taiwan: Wan-Ling Hsu

Tianjin, China: Jing Liu, Mingming Pan

Yanzhou, China: Miao Wang

Zhengzhou, China: Zhengzheng Zhang

Degree: Master of Applied Science

Bertrand: Linda Diane Dannehl

Degree: Master of Architectural Engineering

Bellevue: Matthew Charles Hebert, Paul L. Sim

Leigh: Timothy Brian Gall

Lincoln: Scott Andrew Lindgren

Lindsay: Andrew Paul Wiese

Minden: Jeremy Craig Anderson

North Platte: Heidi Annette Kuchta

Omaha: Andrew James Blaszak, Benjamin Lee Kelderman, Dakota Moses Kelley, Joel David Peterson, Eric Ryan Rushenberg, Cary William Schroeder Robert Anthony Stoffel, Daniel Michael Strain

Papillion: Crista Jean Lantz, Scott Thomas Murray

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Timothy Richard Morrison

Degree: Master of Arts

Ansley: Tegra M. Straight

Bellevue: Ashley Michelle Loudd

Blair: Ryan Michael Thomas

Broadwater: Amy Fellhoelter

Columbus: Anthony Ryan Michaelsen

Elkhorn: Catherine Marie Medici-Thiemann

Fairmont: Heidi L. Fleharty

Fremont: Andrew James Nelson

Grand Island: Cass Whitney Griffin, Stephanie Marie Shuman

Hastings: April Janelle Phillips

Holstein: Stephanie J. Malone

Lincoln: Donald Keith Arp Jr., Julie Ann Ehlers, Lisa Lynn Halvorsen, Sarah Christine King, Elizabeth Hope Hughes MacFarlane, Matthew Alan Morehouse, JonRoss Noble, Deanna Sandman, Kristina Marie Walling

North Bend: Kari Christine Gentzler

Omaha: Joseph P. Braun, Gary Martin Domet, Caroline Ann Jones, Kelcey Helene Lueninghoener, Holly Lynn Ramaeker

Paxton: Sarah Anne Armstrong

Sidney: Matthew Leroy Maddox

Waverly: Brian Birger Benson

Wayne: Rachel Marguerite Hruza

Ames, Iowa: Bailey Elizabeth Barnard

Baton Rouge, La.: Erin Elizabeth Pedigo

Bloomington, Ind.: Claire Anna Harlan-Orsi

Bonita, Calif.: Yuliana E. Gallegos Rodriguez

Bouton, Iowa: Kacey JoNell Barrow

Bowling Green, Mo.: Anne-Elizabeth Marie Cafer

Burns, Wyo.: Casey Lee Mills

Cheyenne, Wyo.: Tiffany Dawn West-Bergt

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Meghan Jean Collins

Fairbanks, Alaska: Adrienna Louise Holden

Hays, Kan.: Kelly Jo Tyrrell

Hebron, Maine: Melissa Rae Sheets

Irvine, Calif.: Alexander David Damm

Johnston, Iowa: Sondra Telleen Schreiber

Jonesboro, Ark.: Colin E. Beineke, Lekicia Michel Loyd

Kailua, Hawaii: Christopher Duteil Slane

Kansas City, Mo.: Lindee Renee Grabouski

Kingwood, Texas: Erich Allen Eisenach

Lake Quivira, Kan.: Kathryn Williams Gillis

Lawrenceville, N.J.: Paul Howard Miller

Lebanon, N.J.: Paige Taylor Lembeck

Los Altos Hills, Calif.: Nancy Curry Bavor

Loveland, Colo.: Kathleen Mildred Kelsey

Manhattan, Kan.: David Carl Moberly

Milford, N.H.: Owen James O'Reilly

Morehead City, N.C.: Hayden Courtney Bottoms

Overland Park, Kan.: Peter Neil Deubner Bayless

Pella, Iowa: Andrew Peter Oakland

Rochester, Minn.: William Richard Fairfield Harmon

Saint Augustine, Fla.: Paul Zack Strait

Silver Lake, Kan.: Sarah E. Van Dalsem

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Jaclyn Beth Kulbel, Kayla Joan Person

Sweetwater, Texas: Brittany Jill Kessler

Tampa, Fla.: Stefanie C. Warner

Tipton, Kan.: Aubrey Rose Streit Krug

Toledo, Ohio: Kristin Noel Anderson

Topeka, Kan.: Nicole Marie Wayant

Tulsa, Okla.: Jennifer Kelly Larkin

Wichita, Kan.: Amanda Joan Ronen

Woodbine, Ga.: Kimberly Nicole Minor

Bauru, Brazil: Thais Regina de Oliveira

Chengdu, China: Dongjing Kang

Chongqing, China: Zhou Li

Fuzhou, China: Ting Chen

Jakarta, Indonesia: Suyenti Gunawan

Sevilla, Spain: Joaquin Maria Munoz Lizaga

Valencia, Venezuela: Alfredo Alexander Lang

Degree: Master of Arts for Teachers

Gering: Meagan Leigh Stobel

Palmer: Danielle Dale Buhrman

Degree: Master of Business Administration

Auburn: David Michael Beard

Bellevue: Grant Thomas Maynard

Garland: Jon Paul Anderson

Lincoln: Urszula Zofia Bukowski, Kristian Puxted

Newcastle: Jerimiah Eugene Hinz

Ogallala: Bradley John Slaughter

Omaha: Maureen E. Freyer, Joseph Martin McNeil Jr., Nicholas Bradley Stone

Saint Libory: Michael William Placke

Wilcox: Jenessa Lynn Nelson

York: Aaron Isaac Mroczek

Albuquerque, N.M.: Brian L. Willis

Amarillo, Texas: Colby Callaway Yeary

Carthage, Mo.: Chad Richard Burgin

Cottage Grove, Minn.: Nathaniel Scott Amidon

Estes Park, Colo.: David Marvin McCown

Hays, Kan.: Blake Ryan Connelly

Lakeville, Minn.: Eric R. Smith

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Matthew Ryan Adamson

Belo Horizonte, Brazil: Renato Terra Cunha Melo

Shaoshan, China: Shaoying Wu

Degree: Master of Community and Regioinal Planning

Davenport: Avery Kyle Oltmans

Lincoln: Theresa Ann Glanz,

Degree: Master of Education

Big Springs: Julie Diane Stanley

Filley: Erin Elizabeth Sieh

Grand Island: Danielle Dawn Scheer

Lincoln: Charlotte Anne Everts, Michael John Feit, Tonya Lee Jolley, Paula Kathleen McClung, Carissa Jo Stock

Lodgepole: Jeffrey Aaron Weber

Spencer: Jillian Jayne Harpster

Valentine: Mark Douglas Porter

Box Elder, S.D.: Richard Lee Aust

Cary, N.C.: Marsha Ann Hale

Elgin, Iowa: Tracy Lynnanne Burmeister

Lincolnton, N.C.: Brandon Scott Auton

Midlothian, Texas: Robert Cody Kuykendall

Degree: Master of Engineering

Kearney: Thomas Charles Richmond

Tecumseh: Brian Patrick Scott

Waverly: Joel Dale Sundeen

Eagan, Minn.: Matthew W. Gulsvig

Degree: Master of Fine Arts

Holdrege: Aaron Charles Sawyer

Lincoln: Shannon Elizabeth Cameron

Arkadelphia, Ark.: Cristina Ann Skinner

Boston, Mass.: Meghan Clare Sullivan

Corsicana, Texas: Jason Tanner Young

Fort Collins, Colo.: Charles A. Mitchell

Northfield, Minn.: Byron James Anway

Salem, Ohio: Sean Patrick Morrissey

Stoughton, Wis.: Brian Richard Kluge

Degree: Master of Legal Studies

Lincoln: James Robert Lange

Degree: Master of Music

Bellevue: Anthony Jon Burnham

Lincoln: Talea CMS Bloch

Omaha: Andrew Robert Holm

Seward: David William Von Kampen

Bartlesville, Okla.: Rachel Marie Hammon

Carmel, Ind.: Jennifer Lee Muse

Cut Bank, Mont.: Luke H. McKenty

Denver, Iowa: Joshua Hoss Johnson

Howard, Pa.: Reed Aaron Hanna

Pensacola, Fla.: Sean P. Dyke

Pierre, S.D.: Andrew Paul David Wulf

Stoughton, Wis.: Jeni Houser

Topeka, Kan.: Julie Rene Soroko

Beijing, China: Xiao Liang

Gilbert Plains, Manitoba, Canada: Jeffrey Michael Manchur

Wachtberg, Germany: Gabriela Alisa Richmond

Degree: Master of Professional Accountancy

Alliance: Zachary Lee Jelinek

Johnson: Taylor Christine Pugh

Lincoln: Megan Beth Brunken, Jeremy John Hanner, Heidi Noel Miller, George Howard Shaner

Norfolk: Kyle Richard Drummond

Omaha: Kevin Joseph Kuzelka, William Andrew Olson, Nicholas Patrick Otteman

Onawa, Iowa: Obadiah Levi Sawyer

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Amanda Rose Ilse, Jennifer Van Hove

Stratford, Conn.: Michael Francis Barr

Degree: Master of Science

Albion: Tricia Jan Ternus

Big Springs: Ashley Nicole Krause

Cedar Rapids: Katherine Lynn Zoucha

Ceresco: Benjamin Arthur Stewart

Clatonia: Jennifer Lynn Swanson

Falls City: Aliza Claire Stremlau

Grand Island: Madelynn Marietta Morris

Hayes Center: Jennifer Ann Gigax

Hickman: Benjamin David Hage, Cindy Sue Kaminski

Hooper: Paige Christine Leising

Imperial: Chance Allen Thayer

Johnson: Trenton Tyler Bohling

Kearney: Shannon Marie Killion, Casey Jack Wegner

La Vista: Christopher Waid Faulk

Lexington: Haley Colleen Bergstrom

Lincoln: Matthew Dean Carper, John Ross Clausen, Cameron Wesley Goble, Johnna L. Hall, Anh Hoang, Kevin William Kruse, Amy Kristine Lathrop, Julie Marie Lokie, David Michael Mabie, Phuoc Vinh Nguyen, Daniel Scott Payzant, Marian Elizabeth Pegler, Anna Grace Pelton, Derek John Weitzel, Michael P. Wilmot, Brian Christopher Yeggy

Lindsay: Kevin A. Korus

Minden: Pamela Sue Anderson, Lindsay Sallee Exstrom

Neligh: Trevor John Carden

North Platte: Andrew C. Kwapnioski, Shannon Lee Moore

Omaha: Stephen William Augustine, Caleb William Beasley, Carol Jo Carpenter, Benjamin Patrick Coyne, Jay Michael Ling, Walter James Moy, Molly Jane Murray, Adam Joseph Skripsky, Lauren Nicole West

Plainview: Amy Marie Haisch

Ralston: Eric Leigh Cutler

Spalding: James Matthew Carraher

Tilden: Frances Nicole Fields

Waterloo: John Ray Geringer

Wayne: Molly Alta Hill

Wilcox: Derek John Gardels

Wood River: Stephanie Ruth Davis

Aberdeen, S.D.: Leigh Michelle Bacon

Amarillo, Texas: Kori Marie Cooper

Batavia, Ill.: Catherine Lee Sudler

Brick, N.J.: Brenda Lynn Barth-Coyle

Butte, Mont.: Katrina Jade Harwood

Cando, N.D.: Megan Jo Thorson

Decatur, Ga.: Anisah Nabilah Nu'man

El Paso, Texas: Teresa Madrid Hinojos

Elgin, Ill.: Joshua Mark Barnwell

Fargo, N.D.: Jenna Nicole LeDoux

Fredericksburg, Iowa: Sara Nicole Mohling

Hayward, Wis.: Allison Kay Jonjak

Independence, Mo.: Theresa Peace Bohnert

Jetmore, Kan.: Roger Anthony Bach

Libertyville, Ill.: Jonathan Michael Hein

Louisville, Ky.: Mary Helen Williams

Macon, Ga.: Roderick Harvey Mills

Maplewood, N.J.: Roger Joseph Vitello

Maryville, Tenn.: Lauren Elizabeth Sipe

Milford, Iowa: Kayla Rae Ashland

Minneapolis, Minn.: Ann M. Arthur

Nashville, Tenn.: Eric Thomas Litaker

Nisswa, Minn.: Laura Ann Zard

North Kingstown, R.I.: Lauren Donna Keough

Overland Park, Kan.: Rebecca Lynn Hall

Peterson, Minn.: Jennifer M. Wood

Philadelphia, Pa.: Ashley Jacqueline Sullivan

Pottstown, Pa.: Jamie Elizabeth McFadden

Redlands, Calif.: Eyitejumade Adetokunbo Sogbesan

Saint Thomas, Mo.: Ryan William Lueckenhoff

Sammamish, Wash.: Amy Ruth Williams

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Denise Louise VanRoekel

Tampa, Fla.: Chao Mei Zhang

Tooele, Utah: Neil Jamieson Lawrence

Torrington, Wyo.: Charli Elise Raben

Webster, N.H.: Nora Esther Youngs

Asuncion, Paraguay: Sandra Beatriz Villasanti Goni

Beijing, China: Lei Huang, Xueyi Wang

Bogota, Colombia: Maria Isabel Quintero

Celaya, Mexico: Hugo Alonso Ramirez Ramirez

Chengdu, China: Linlin Luo

Chongyang, China: Zhufeng Yang

Damascus, Syria: Mohamed Amer Chaaban

Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania: Onesmo Nashon Mella

Haining, China: Haidong Lu

Hyderabad, India: Swetha Billa, Kalpana Gujja, Venkat Ram Balaji Santosh

Jaramana, Syria: Wisam Nader

Jiaze Town, China: Daihong Yu

Jinan, China: Wei Liu

Kathmandu, Nepal: Dipty Singh

Keelung, Taiwan: Hsin-Ro Wei

Kolkata, India: Paramita Dasgupta

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia: Car Mun Kok

Malu, Nepal: Siroj Pokharel

Medan, Indonesia: Sely Prajitna

Molepolole, Botswana: Kgomotso Makhaola

Mumbai, India: Nikita Ramesh Joshi

Nashik, India: Dhairyashil Uday Aher

Pathankot, India: Vivek Sharma

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada: Larry R. McElravy Jr.

Seoul, South Korea: Mihwa Chung

Shanghai, China: Pei Pei

Shenyang, China: Miao Zheng

Taipei, Taiwan: Yen-Hao Hsu

Tajura, Libya: Sara Ali Ben Lashihar

Thil-Manneville, France: Charles Landais

Tiruchirapalli, India: Pragatheeswaran Angu

Trichy, India: Valli Kannan, Krishnamoorthy Pitchai

Weifang, China: Endong Wang

Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia: Hunter Montgomery

Wuhan, China: Fei Huang

Xiangtan, China: Yi Liu, Cheng Ren

YaKeShi, China: Gang Hao

COLLEGE: UNO - Public Affairs and Community Service

Degree: B.S. in CriminologyandCriminal Justice

Aurora: Carter Keith Wasem (MCL)

Bellevue: Edward J. Ysusi

Clarks: Skye Marie Hejtmanek, Andrew J. Jones

Columbus: Scott M. Jarecke (SCL), Daniel J. MacArthur (MCL)

Crete: Cha'Vera C. Jackson

Elkhorn: Matthew Michael Conahan

Fremont: Stacy L. Cass

Hartington: Trevor Michael Wieseler

Hastings: Colby John Richter

Homer: Haley Renee Schwartz (MCL)

Lincoln: Lucas Carlos Best, Kenneth J. Hagen, Caleb Kuhn Hanish, Caitlin Rose Haselhorst, Ashley Michelle Krei, Jameson Jordan Meyer, Justine Mukisa, Taylor Roy Peterson, Tyler Andrew Waters (CL), Latoya Nicole Winroth

Omaha: Calli M. Cain (SCL), Rachael Louise Cohen, Matthew C. Cunningham (MCL), Elizabeth Danielle Stumbaugh

Pleasant Dale: Jaime Marie Kamarad

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Daniel Jerome Hall

Escondido, Calif.: Willaim Allen Porter

Greensboro, N.C.: Alyssa Nicole Doke

Paullina, Iowa: Derek Lane Moore (CL)

 

720 UNMC students receive diplomas during commencement ceremonies

Diplomas were conferred on 720 University of Nebraska Medical Center students during ceremonies this week in Kearney, Lincoln, Omaha and Scottsbluff.

On May 5 UNMC College of Nursing Kearney Division students

On May 6 UNMC College of Nursing Lincoln Division students at Lied Center for Performing Arts.

On May 7 UNMC medicine, dentistry, nursing, pharmacy, public health, graduate college and the School of Allied Health Professions at the Omaha Civic Auditorium.

On May 7 UNMC College of Nursing West Nebraska Division at the Gering Civic Center.

UNMC College of Nursing Kearney Division

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Geneva: Brianna Dohrman

Henderson: Melissa Hiebner (With High Distinction)

Murdock: Nicole Backemeyer

UNMC College of Nursing Lincoln Division

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ashland: McKayla Clark (With High Distinction)

Ceresco: Amanda Shultz

DuBois: Laurel Sunneberg (With Highest Distinction)

Gering: Sydney Burns

Lincoln: Meagan Goodman, Brenna Lowrey, Ian Neff, Cuu Nguyen, Abby Synhorst, Hong Vu

Syracuse: Nicole Wenzel

UNMC College of Nursing (Omaha)

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Beatrice: McKenzie Randel (With Academic Excellence), Alicia Wortman

Crete: Kati Welch

Dorchester: Katelyn Sokolik

Lincoln: Lori Buettner, Claire McGowan (With Distinction)

Osceola: Sherry Mosley Kropatsch (With Academic Excellence)

Weston: Ashley Kerby

UNMC College of Nursing West Nebraska Division (Scottsbluff)

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lincoln: Duong Hoang (With High Distinction), Samantha Moline

UNMC College of Nursing (Omaha)

Post-Master's Certificate in Nursing

Firth: Terrie Spohn

Lincoln: Heather Janes Sorensen, Christine Vogt

Graduate College

Master of Science in Nursing

Beatrice: Lufei Young

Bee: Kelli Jirovsky Pavlish

David City: Esther Soukup Rathjen

Hickman: Brittany England

Lincoln: Tonya Forst, Anamarina Merlin Jarecke, Robert Lundholm, Erin Sharpe, Vickie

Wolken Wenzl

Odell: Lindsey Adam Leyden

UNMC College of Dentistry (Lincoln)

Doctor of Dental Surgery

Lincoln: Vanessa Barra, Veronica Barra, Addison Killeen, Benjamin Leeper, Carol Mills, Minh

Nguyen, Esther Pedersen, Anne Pillar, Nathan Thomas (With Distinction)

Pawnee City: Billy Laun II (With High Distinction)

UNMC College of Dentistry (Lincoln)

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene

Beaver Crossing: Kristen Pankoke

Eagle: Lauren Hagel-Pitt

Humboldt: Laura Thames

Lincoln: Danica Harris, Rebekah Horn, Ginny McCracken, Jacqueline Berthelsen Reid, Marina

Titov

Ulysses: Blair Krska

Wahoo: Kelsey Kmiecik

Waverly: Michelle Wooten

UNMC College of Dentistry (Scottsbluff)

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene

UNMC College of Medicine (Omaha)

Doctor of Medicine

Adams: Kathleen Davis

Beatrice: David Claassen

Colon: Brett Malchow

David City: Evan Neesen

Elmwood: Andrew Rorie

Exeter: Emily Jones

Lincoln: Brady Beecham, David Berkheim, Philip Boucher, Justin Danek, Kossivi Dantey, Chiraag Gangahar, Jacob Gibbens, Steven Gogela (With High Distinction), Emily Hadley, Jessica Heckman, Tyler Ketterl, Kevin Masek, Kristin McGregor (With Distinction), Benton Nelson (With Distinction), Shelley Nelson, Chelsea Neumann, Gregory Nissen, Shervin Razavian, Hannah Klasek Sneller, Kari Sufficool, Jenna Van Pelt, Abby Luettel Watson

Louisville: Daniel Smith

Plattsmouth: Ariana Astley

Seward: Zachary Martens

Weston: Andrew Opp

York: Scott Vincent (With Distinction)

UNMC College of Pharmacy (Omaha)

Doctor of Pharmacy

Beatrice: Rachel DeVries, Emily Hays

Colon: Brent Cernik (With Distinction)

Crete: Sarah Hulvershorn

Hebron: Austin Farnstrom (With High Distinction)

Johnson: Reed Miller

Liberty: Charis Dunlap

Lincoln: Branden Nemecek, Ngoc-Thao Phan (With High Distinction), Rachel Scoggins

Plattsmouth: Jamie Bergland, Andrew Carter

Wymore: Whitney Breunsbach Cernik

UNMC School of Allied Health Professions

Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Science

Seward: Joshua Meyer

UNMC School of Allied Health Professions

Bachelor of Science in Radiation Science Technology

Crete: Megan Clark

Lincoln: John Tucker

UNMC School of Allied Health Professions

Doctor of Physical Therapy

Ashland: Ashley Strehle

Auburn: Brandon Wehenkel (With High Distinction)

Lincoln: Sarah Sedlak

Valley: Jeffrey Foster (With Distinction)

York: Caitlin Demuth

Graduate College

Master of Public Health

Lincoln: Farida Ebrahim

Graduate College

Master of Science

Lincoln: Amy Killeen

 

Copyright 2015 JournalStar.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.