The University of Nebraska-Lincoln will grant degrees to approximately 775 students at commencement exercises Aug. 16 and 17. Graduate and professional degrees will be conferred on Aug. 16 and bachelor's degrees on Aug. 17.

The ceremonies will be the first events conducted in Lincoln's new 15,000-seat Pinnacle Bank Arena. The graduates are from 34 states and 24 countries.

Jay Storz, associate professor of biological sciences at UNL, will deliver the address at the Aug. 16 ceremony. Lance Morgan, co-founder, president and chief executive officer of Ho-Chunk Inc. will deliver the Aug. 17 commencement address and receive the Builder Award, recognizing his service to the state and university. Ho-Chunk Inc. is the award-winning economic development corporation owned by the Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska. Morgan was originally scheduled to receive the Builder Award in May.

Distinctions are indicated in parentheses:

D — with Distinction,

HD — with High Distinction,

WHD — With Highest Distinction,

College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources

B.S. in Agribusiness

Grand Island: Drew Ashley Kime

McCook: Shane Michael Wallen (D)

Wisner: Justine Louise Ernesti

B.S. in Agricultural Economics

Lincoln: Brian Edward Mills

North Platte: Shane Michael Weaver

Wilcox: Nathan Brett Gardels

Larkspur, Colo.: Shelby Lyn Gresham

B.S. in Agricultural Journalism

Lincoln: Samone Lynelle Behrendt

B.S. in Agronomy

Fairmont: Jordan Dean Uldrich

Hemingford: Justin Ryan Carter

Odell: Brock Alan Vitosh

B.S. in Animal Science

Blair: Clay Addison Warren

Lincoln: Leah Beth Keralis

McKinney, Texas: Meaghan Rae Bartels

B.S. in Applied Science

North Bend: Alex Jo Dvorak

Fairfield, Calif.: Matthew Dereck Carl

B.S. in Environmental Studies

Lincoln: Neil Robert Tabor

Omaha: Sierra Camille Harris

Seattle, Wash.: Kiana K. Mathew

B.S. in Fisheries and Wildlife

Lincoln: Kailee Jean Brown, Jamie Lorelle Jones, Jacob Karl Klooster, Peter Dean Stegen, Caitlin Lori Walters

Omaha: Monica Tyler Casey, John Douglas Konvalina

Papillion: Alexandria BreAnne Clark

Waverly: Jean-Paul Andre Montes

Oakland, Iowa: Tina M. Randolph

B.S. in Forensic Science

Lincoln: Mong-Kuen Sun

B.S. in Horticulture

Omaha: Brandon Jacob Hays

Wahoo: Laura Kaye Houfek

B.S. in Insect Science

Lincoln: Gabrielle Bastille Cooper

Omaha: Matthew Michael Bond

B.S. in Mechanized Systems Management

Champion: Timothy Michael Steinkraus

Denison, Iowa: Blake J. Deiber

B.S. in PGA Golf Management

Grand Island: Ky Michael Molholm

Lincoln: Justin Richard Hart

B.S. in Turfgrass and Landscape Management

Aurora: Broderick Charles Enderle

B.S. in Veterinary Technology

Crete: Ryan T. Loock

B.S. in Water Science

Eagle: Jacob Daniel Lind

College of Architecture

Bachelor of Landscape Architecture

Lincoln: Paul Randall Neukirch

B.S. in Design

Central City: Nolan Sanders Golgert

Columbus: Anastasia Paige Czarnick (D)

Lincoln: Paul Randall Neukirch

Omaha: Joseph Robert Laughlin (HD), McKeil Michael Michalek

Valparaiso: Nathan Timothy White

Malvern, Pa.: Sean Patrick O'Brien (HD)

Master of Architecture

Elkhorn: Daniel Clayton Scott

Lincoln: Ryan Gregory Hier

Bismarck, N.D.: Elizabeth Grace Hawks

College of Arts and Sciences

Bachelor of Arts

Bellevue: Eli Thomas Barts, Spencer Wade Horton, Ashley Nicole Jameson, Kristy Ann Sastamoine

Broken Bow: Jacob Daryle Zlomke

Cortland: Cari Elizabeth Tietjen

Crete: Gwyneth Ursula Jean Talley

Davey: Andrew Harrison Baker

Dwight: Nathan James Prochaska

Elgin: Kevin Robert Moser

Grand Island: Megan Ann Lindell

La Vista: Alexander David Dyer

Lincoln: Marcus Samuel Bach, Lauren Elizabeth Becwar, Jennifer Anne Brown, Sabrina Marie Buckwald, Joshua Lee Christolear (D), Katherine Rose Drehs, Blake Andrew Easter, Robert Francis Fabiano Jr., Robert Jay Fenton, Joseph Vincint Flores, Daniela Rae Garvue, Monica Achol Geng, John Joseph Gorman, Andrew DeShawn Green, Bryant Jeffery Grubbe, Dallas Odell Hartwell, Kesha Danielle Henske, Nathan Henry Hirsch, Trista Marie Kramer, Bryan Jeffrey Lasley, Nicole Rae Laughlin, Sheridan Ashley Marr, Alexandra Regina Martin, Blake Michael Neben, Robb Daniel Nelson, Steven Luke O'Brien, Noel Christopher Pacha, Kristine Anne Pothast, Megan Julia Ramey (D), Thaddeus Dominic Randle II, Daniel Joseph Riley, Cory Jeamel Ross, Luke William Stege-Tompsett, Dylan Conrad Talley, Alexandra Nicole Thomas, Benjamin James Tomjack, Robert Daniel Way

Ogallala: Margaret Abbott

Omaha: Andrea Lauren Cizek, Alex James Haddock, Rachna Harish Keshwani, Matthew Bryan Love, Maya Celine Nirmalraj, Justin Zachary Spooner

Papillion: Heather Jo Foster, Meagan Gabrielle Jungman, Daniel Garrick Pittman

Pickrell: Matthew M. Vicars

Plainview: Ethan Michael Pellatz

Roca: Jordan Lyn Dudley

Scottsbluff: Joseph James Kozal (HD)

Wahoo: Jenifer Marie Proctor

Wilcox: Hailey Jean Artz

Lakewood, Colo.: Kirsten Cae Sabala

Waipahu, Hawaii: Myrna Alik

Port Barrington, Ill.: Amanda Sue Voyta

Rock Island, Ill.: Tyler Michael Reyes

Springfield, Ill.: Hannah Jean Werth

Saint Paul, Minn.: Emily Payne Bartlett

Macon, Mo.: Chase Warren Rome

Platte City, Mo.: Noah Alexander Smith

Irving, Texas: Gretchen M. Mock

Laredo, Texas: Sydney Bronte Villarreal

Subang Jaya, Malaysia: Nadzirah Binti Razif

Bachelor of Science

Bellevue: Shawn Wesley Fine

Central City: Michael John Sullivan

Elgin: Brett Delbert Mahnke

Lincoln: Nur Ras Aini Ahmad Hussin, Roger Matthias Carlson (HD), Charlene Tze Lim Gan, Megan Kathleen Jensen, Stephen Andrew Luebker (D), Elizabeth Reyes Salazar, Megan Elizabeth Vokal

Omaha: Alexander Lawrance Houston, John Douglas Konvalina

Papillion: Kenneth Duncan Cutler

Frankfort, Ill.: Hannah Janae Woods

Chanhassen, Minn.: Peter Joseph Stone

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Samuel Timothy Hudson, Edward Alex Kusek

Watertown, S.D.: Kayla Carol Wirkus

San Antonio, Texas: Nevin Rajkumar

Laramie, Wyo.: Jamie Lea Briske

Wuhan, China: Hao Wu

Xi'an, China: Han Gao

College of Business Administration

B.S. in Business Administration

Ames: Richard Addison Booth

Atlanta: Natalie Jo Fox

Bennington: Lindsay Christina Grove (D)

Blair: Matthew John Dutton, Hannah Leigh Nelsen

Central City: Michael John Sullivan

Elkhorn: Matthew Thomas Robinson

Eustis: Kaitlyn Ann Young

Geneva: Samuel Wesley Pendleton

Grand Island: Bryce Alan Collamore

Gretna: Ross Tanner Neuhaus

Hastings: Jonathan Gates Landell

La Vista: Tyler James Ellerbeck

Lexington: Natalie Dones, Kelsey Elizabeth Fuehrer, Laura Janett Santana

Lincoln: Leslie John Andersen II, Nicholas Lewis Anderson, Brianna Kay Badje, Kristin M. Brummett, Junyu Chen, Lei Chen, Kyle Stephen Curry, Ronicka LaShae Fairchild, Anthony Michael Finkral, Derek Reed Forgey, Stetson Kyle Fuller, Ryan William Garbers, Monica Achol Geng, Anthony Paul Herpolsheimer, Taylor Joseph Hershberger, Tiffany Jayne Hildebrand, Kyle Henry Hilger, Emmett Lee Holloway, Bo Hu, David Lance Karp, Alex William Lang, Kevin Paul Lang, Anthony William Leone, Siyu Liu, Christopher James Luber, Liliya Vladimirovna Martynyuk, Stephen William Mattern, Drew Mikel Mayer, Mustansar Mazhar, Stephanie Ann Murray, Dmitriy A. Nastin, Devan Marie Penfield, Isaac J. Pieper, Tyler Paul Punteney, Jon Michael Ryan, Justin Michael Schafers, Thomas Reid Schmidt, Jeffrey William Sheets (HD), McKenna Olivia Slack, Lilly Thavisone, Amanda Rose Vesey, Christopher Bao Vong, Yan Wang, Michael H. Wheeler, Siying Yang, Yao Yao, Jiawei Zhang

Norfolk: Bradley Adam Raders

Omaha: Hannah Rae Belsky, Daniel Alan Bender, John Richard Boeck, Andrea Lauren Cizek, Andrew Scott Curry, Austin Michael Decker, Tyler Michael Drews, Grant Daniel Fletcher, Ted Thomas Hruza Granger, Elizabeth Anne Heavey, Aaron Alex Hill, Nicholas Patrick Hutchison, Kevin Randal Kraft, Tyler Anderson Mullen, Lance Arthur Paesl, James Spencer Ray, Sara Jo Rooney, William Robert Ross, Andrew Thomas Schmaderer

Papillion: Sarah Rose Kirkland

Pleasant Dale: Kylie Jo Schildt

Waterloo: Kelly Elizabeth Smith

Wood River: Anna Elizabeth Roth

Cave Creek, Ariz.: Maxwell Tracy Hammer

Visalia, Calif.: Bradley Franklyn Dean

Burnsville, Minn.: Brent Alexander George

Lawson, Mo.: Caitlin Jean Lyon (HD)

Dakota Dunes, S.D.: Ryan Alan Powell

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Joshua Daniel Gill, Ryan Charles Hander

Franklin, Tenn.: Alexander Paul Halleen

Dallas, Texas: Ryan Matthew Tomek

Beijing, China: Wanyi Zhang

Hangzhao, China: Qi Zhao, Yitian Huang, Linliang Wu, Yewei Zhu

Kunming, China: Mu Wu

Shengzhou, China: Yuji Shao (WHD)

Suzhou, China: Yang Liu, Junyan Mei, Jun Wang

Xi'an, China: Biyan He

Yugan, China: Chang Shu

Ichihara-Shi, Japan: Takuya Wakamatsu (HD)

College of Education and Human Sciences

B.S. in Education and Human Sciences

Avoca: Jenna Lee Haveman

Bellevue: Mark D. Polaske

Broken Bow: Chelsea Lynn Rice

David City: Randall John Matulka

Hastings: Tanner Dane Hohlen

Hebron: Anna Louise Mesloh

Holland: Stevie Rae Grossenbacher

Kearney: Ashley Nicole Carr

Lincoln: Jordyn Elise Ambrosich, Lydia Grace Burns, Kelsey Dayle Dunkle, BrieAnna Gene Everett, Jenna Ann Floreani, Jasmine Marie Gatson, Emmary Ann Grieger, Matthew Lee Harmon, Nathan Michael Hoeckelman (HD), Lindsey Angyline Hoehner, Cari Melissa Johnson, Eric Tyler Johnson, Beth Lorraine Kalnins, Katelyn Blair Kuehn, Kalie Nicole Larson, Pa Thoua Lee, Shawna Christine Luedtke, Susannah Ruth Major, Hugo Martinez, Liliya Vladimirovna Martynyuk, Kevin Matthew Page, Claire Joanne Pasco, Bryan Thomas Schoenleber, Mohammed Alhaji Seisay, Julia Cherise Simpson, Kentrill P.J. Smith, Chelsey Denise Spevak, Caleb Edmund Sueverkruepp, Nermin Terzic

Linwood: Miranda Lee Fendrich

Neligh: Ashlee Rose Hanson

North Loup: Kayla Ann Abel (WHD)

North Platte: Samantha Ann Kelly

Omaha: Steven Douglas Hurst, Zalika Kamilah King, Brian Moylan Malone, Candy Lee Van Dorin, Katie Elizabeth Waldeck

Wymore: Muriah Denee Hartgrave

Denver, Colo.: Wyatt Houston Baier

Council Bluffs, Iowa: Molly Jean Vermillion

Olathe, Kan.: Alexandra Noel Walton

Salina, Kan.: Linda Susan Edson

Wichita, Kan.: Claire Elizabeth Frahm

Suzhou, China: Xing Pan (D)

Xi'an, China: Lu He

B.S. in Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Bellevue: Audrey Marie Swanson (D)

Denton: Ethan Francis Schulenberg

Grand Island: Malorie Nicole Meier

Lincoln: BreAnna Marie Haessler, Audrey Elizabeth Hagan, Trista Rayven Kelly-Carter, Kyrri Laurauna Rauber, Sharon Elizabeth Rhodes, Kimberly Ann Schumacher, Nicole Marie Skarp

McCook: Ashley Noel Carfield

Omaha: Kimberly Anne Folk, Ryan Taylor Grazier, Matthew Ryan Hanner

Julesburg, Colo.: Hannah Rosenell Newman

Roswell, Ga.: Sara Marlene Banks

Western Springs, Ill.:, Michael Edward Freund

Rogers, Minn.: Hannah Marie Wallesen

Woodbury, Minn.: Chelsey Lynne Rosemann

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Katie Jane Whelden

College of Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Elkhorn: Dylan Robert Goodell

B.S. in Electrical Engineering

Lincoln: Yujie Lu, Wenjia Zhao

Hangzhou, China: Hongjin Du

Suzhou, China: Zhen Qian

B.S. in Chemical Engineering

Lincoln: Etienne Ngangue Nkoume

B.S. in Civil Engineering

Crete: Lucas Glenn Frahm

Lincoln: Andrew Ernest Toupin

B.S. in Computer Engineering

Lincoln: Luan Minh Pham

B.S. in Mechanical Engineering

Ceresco: Cory James Haumont

Lincoln: Evan Scott Schwahn

Omaha: Marko Butsyak

Beijing, China: Huanyu Li

Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Lincoln: Sheridan Ashley Marr

Alexandria, Va.: Ariel Raquel Harris Bachelor of Arts

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Blair: Kevin Joseph Burns

Lincoln: Katlyn Marie Rodaway

Omaha: Lauren Amanda Cloyed

Bachelor of Music

Papillion: Rebecca Nichole Pieti

Hot Springs, S.D.: Charla Marie Horrocks

College of Journalism and Mass Communications

Bachelor of Journalism

Bellevue: Lindsay Rae Hawkins

Denton: Erica Kristine Graves

Gothenburg: Jessica Sara Peterson

Humboldt: Michelle Kate Pineda

Imperial: Megan Kristine Bauerle

Lincoln: Narges Attaie, Zwanai Coswell Chiweshe, Julia Mae Didier, BreAnna Marie Haessler, Nathaniel Kopp Perlow, Amanda Marie Woita

Omaha: Zachary Robert Grunke, Kara Pauline King, Natalie Brennan Mitchell, Torin Aaron Otis, Christopher William Peters, Brock Randall Workman

Papillion: Courtney Elizabeth Van Sky

Sutherland: Lorena Carmona

Wayne: Heidi Anne Garvin

Phoenix, Ariz.: Gabriel Castigliego Sanchez

Lake Forest, Ill.: Christopher John Casper

Sioux City, Iowa: Kayah Cherie Gausman

Belleville, Kan.: Bethany Kathleen Knipp

Bismarck, N.D.: Kay Lynn Kemmet

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Brandon B. Ree

Arlington, Texas: Jordan Michelle Oddo (D)

Manitowoc, Wis.: Matthew Adam Jung

Kyoto, Japan: Nobuyuki Takahashi

 

College of Law

Juris Doctor

Lincoln: Charles E. Morton Jr.

Omaha: Grant Louis Mathey III

Roca: Meghan Anne Sonenberg

Master of Laws

Lincoln: Adam J. Rouse

Ypsilanti, Mich.: Matthew Leonard McHale

Graduate College

Certificate of Specialization in Educational Administration and Supervision

Grand Island: Carrie Lee Kolar

Lincoln: Mary Jo Rupert

Valley: Melissa Joy Poloncic

Doctor of Education

Glenvil: Stan E. Essink

Milford: Mark Eugene Olson

Rahway, N.J.: Mark Majeski

Bryson City, N.C.: Beverly Reavis Payne

Doctor of Musical Arts

Lincoln: Michael Santo Tully

Doctor of Philosophy

Fremont: Susan Renae Martens

Kearney: Noel Frederick Palmer

Lincoln: Jeanethe A. Anguizola Valdes, Brian Erik Armenta, Tanner Joshua Auch, Karen Anne Babine, Michael Stephen Black, Randall Gregory Bowdish, Frances LeEllen Chumney, Nathan A. Corwin, Kay Lynne Crabtree, Hannah L. Dietrich, Courtney Reiss Gibbons, Judith M. Harvey, Sahar Hasim, Belinda Hinojos, Ashley Sue Johnson, Comlanvi Martin Konou, Guadalupe Virginia Linares, Scot Cameron McGregor, Anthony Lawrence Nguy-Robertson, Oscar Perez-Hernandez, Luis G. Posadas Martinez, Kayla Michelle Pritchard, Beverley Dawne Rilett, Adam Lewis Shreck, Robert J. Voss, Teresa Jane Wanser, Pingyu Zhang, Laurie Lynne Zum Hofe

Omaha: Susan Fitzwilliam Alford, Kristin Ellen Bieber, Lindsay Miranda Campbell, Lynne Frances Clure, Cameron Stanley Dodworth, Kellie Elizabeth Pickett, Christopher Shawn Wichman, Mary Grace Garro Zeleny

Waverly: Hunter Rod Flodman

Anthem, Ariz.: Melissa Kay Samuelson

Tucson, Ariz.: Krista Sue Ferguson

Aliso Viejo, Calif.: Kimberli Robyn Burdett

Folsom, Calif.: Brent M. Rogers

Richmond, Calif.: Maria Jose Herrera

Chicago, Ill.: Sherry C. Wang

Villa Park, Ill.: Jason Daniel Keller

Indianapolis, Ind.: Emilee Jean Delbridge, Daniel Stephen Felix

Ames, Iowa: Kathryn Thomasset Stolee

Bonner Springs, Kan.: Brian Paul Cole

Emporia, Kan.: Xiaoyan Bao

Baltimore, Md.: Maria Elisa Perez-Munoz

Farmington Hills, Mich.: B. Jeanne Bonner

Novi, Mich.: Xiaoyun Zhang

Burnsville, Minn.: Laura Cain Wahlstrom

Springfield, Mo.: Charles Derick Darrow

Las Vegas, Nev.: Randall Raymond McCrillis

Charlotte, N.C.: Jeffrey T. Reznicek-Parrado

Durham, N.C.: Allissa Marquez

Langston, Okla.: Natasha Monique Billie

Salem, Ore.: Scot David Bruce

Media, Pa.: Deborah Jo Erie

Sioux Falls, S.D.: Emily Rae Griese

Sandy, Utah: Scott Haden Church

Woodbridge, Va.: Matthew Ryan Cartlidge

Seattle, Wash.: Alysondra Rosanne Duke, Milena Stoyanova

La Crosse, Wis.: Larry Walter Golba

Rib Lake, Wis.: Amanda Ann Bleck

Buenos Aires, Argentina: Diego Ramon Alvarez

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Nina Schmieder

Beijing, China: Zhihong Xu, Lili Zhang, Haitao Zhu

Guangdong, China: Xuan Yu, Haiping Wang

Nanjing, China: Jing Xue, Rui Zhang

Shanghai, China: Xiaoyu Liu, Yun Ye

Tianjin, China: Chunmei Bai

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo: Tshepelayi Kabata

Saint Esprit, France: Celine Marie Hayot

Talence, France: Thomas Guillemet

Daenischenhagen, Germany: Annika Denkert

Chennai, India: Inkant Awasthi

Delhi, India: Shipra Gupta

Hamirpur, India: Pankaj Kumar Sharma

Kottayam, India: Renu Alex Thomas

Manipal, India: Anusha Thomas

Old Safilguda, India: Shri Harsha Uppaluri

Pondicherry, India: Chandirasegaran Massilamany

Varanasi, India: Pinaki Mukherjee

Tehran, Iran: Saeed Zamiri Marvizadeh

Basrah, Iraq: Aseel Yassen Ahmed

Segrate, Italy: Fabio Parigi

Kuriagaun Babermahal, Nepal: Pushp Raj Awasthi

Sahiwal, Punjab, Pakistan: Fatima Mustafa

Zalom, Poland: Krzysztof Grzegorz Waszczuk

Johannesburg, South Africa: Tobias Muller Louw

Seoul, South Korea: Jin Sung Rha

Kandy, Sri Lanka: Rachindra Kumari Mawalagedara

Ping Chen, Taiwan: Cheng-Wei Huang

Dubai, United Arab Emirates: Musa Rida Alawneh

Ho Chi Minh City, Viet Nam: Huyen Thi Bich Tran

Lusaka, Zambia: Nyambe Lisulo Mkandawire

Educational Specialist

Aurora: Molly Patricia Elge

Grovetown, Ga.: Melissa Ann Cassada

Kansas City, Kan.: David Dwayne Taylor

Morrisville, N.C.: Kelly Ann Ransom

Mobridge, S.D.: Courtney Ann Wimmer

Master of Applied Science

Hackettstown, N.J.: Ricardo Fernandez

Master of Arts

Alvo: Kim Yvonne Miller

Ashland: Emily Marie Brown

Benkelman: Suzanne Marie Wilson

Bennington: Blair Joan Euteneuer

Chapman: Christine Lee Ritta

Columbus: Katelyn Marie Schueth

Denton: Paige Elizabeth Zoz

Fort Calhoun: Allison Marie Busch

Hastings: George Ray Hill, Jeremy David Jank, Patrick Bryan Mumm

Hebron: Michael Scott O'Neal

Kearney: Jamisen Lee Goodell

Lincoln: Kim Anne Anthony, Wendy Jean Austin, Lauren Elizabeth Beitel, Vicky Lyn Boone, Angela Lynne Brauner, Courtney JoAnne Lyons Breitkreutz, Amy Melissa Cassner-Sems, Brooke Alissa Chapla, Allison Michelle Converse, J. Benjamin Cook, Kelli Patricia Dornbos, Ayla Renee Duba, Luis Armando Fajardo Linares, Anne M. Fargen, Allyn Rae McClure Fujan, Margaret Anne Hackwith, Heather Rose Harris, Collin Nicholas Holmquist, Jill Wendy Holtz, Jonathan Azmi Ismail, Matthew Ray Koziol, Heather Marie Kramer, Amanda Jo Lensch, Mary Clare Liescheski, Brandon Thomas Locke, Bethany Marie McConnell, Gerald Peter McDonnell, Molly Jean McPherson, Allison Simone Meland, Katherine Mary Mohr-Wassinger, Russell Aldan Mueller, Misty M. Murphy, Anne Nicole Nagel, Bethany Grace Nelson, Trevor Andrew Nelson, Christine Ann Nycz, Kate Marilyn Okerlund, Steven Theodore Pittenger, Pablo Antonio Rangel, Hassan Saleh, Eric James Saxon, Nichole Lea Shada, Sheryl Lynn Stine, Judd Daniel Stutzman, Peter Timothy Thew, Teresa Marie Ulrich, Caroline Gerhart Weber, Preston John Werner, Melissa Ann Will, Zhi Zheng

McCook: Elynnor E. Trail

Norfolk: Heath Michael Dean Anderson

Ogallala: Megan Marie Douglass

Omaha: Jamie Lynn Anderson, Kristoff Erik Berzins, Stephanie Margaret Hall, Sierra Autumn Huckins, Sonja Ann Schindler Kalkwarf, Kerri Lynn Kratina, Patrick Merle Spieler, Joseph Robert Steele, Leah Anne Woodland

Seward: Krista Lyn Robbins

South Sioux City: Katie Nadine Pick

Syracuse: Andrea Leigh Cannon

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Sara Elizabeth Laimans

Grand Junction, Colo.: Spencer Russell Powell

Rockford, Ill.: Donna Kay Langford

Mission Hills, Kan.: Allison Marie Young

Leesville, La.: Kimberley Anne Rector

Richfield, Minn.: Susan Rae Harris

Leonardo, N.J.: Frank John Gonzalez

New York, N.Y.: Felipe Andres Lemarie Guerra

Charlotte, N.C.: Lina Maria Reznicek-Parrado

Flower Mound, Texas: Ashley Ann Tharayil

Seattle, Wash.: Jennifer Marie Schalk

Amery, Wis.: Dean Christopher Bauman

Tirana, Albania: Keler Marku

Anqing, China: Xiaoqian Ma

Tianjin, China: Yang Yu

Master of Arts for Teachers

Aurora: Audrey Joy Smalley

Kearney: Kathryn A. Niedbalski

Lincoln: Chara Anne Guthrie, Megan Joy Lund, Julianne Maria Meier, Sarah Jean Scofield, John Lawrence Sweeney II, Gina Kay Vifquain

Pierce: Carrie Nicole Kopf

Spalding: Heather Louise Peters

Sergeant Bluff, Iowa: Heather Marie Lander

Master of Business Administration

Arlington: Jean Ann Brown

Beatrice: Kelcie Ann DeKoning

Columbus: Shawn M. Brock

Lincoln: Jonathan Robert Cosby, Joshua Michael Hoefler, Jingdan Niu, Jesse Lynn Sierks

Omaha: Komla Patrick Francis Dravie, Emily Anne Hatas

Raymond: Jason LaVern Fortik

Hermosa Beach, Calif.: Josiah David Reed

Ridgecrest, Calif.: Dustin Bryant Barros

Melbourne, Fla.: Anthony David Smith

Eldridge, Iowa: Shane E. Gehring

Kansas City, Mo.: Justin Lawrence Dastrup

Westampton, N.J.: Nicholas Keith Popovich

San Antonio, Texas: Bradley Allen Tucker

Ashburn, Va.: Steven Semmes Guthrie

Xi'an, China: Gengyi Chen

Kuantan, Malaysia: Laviania Thandayithabani

Seoul, South Korea: Yujung Kim

Master of Community and Regional Planning

Lincoln: Yao Li

Chengdu, China: Tiantian Liu

Master of Education

Lincoln: Chad Courtney Chapman, Eric C. Einspahr, Catalina Sonrisa Quevedo, Sharon Maribeth Sayre, Drew Thomas Soukup, Lindsay Kay Tillinghast

Omaha: Elizabeth Shanti Schwartz

Seward: Karen Ann Koch

Travis Air Force Base, Calif.: Amanda Emma Richardson

Master of Fine Arts

Tempe, Ariz.: Mallory Maria Prucha

Master of Legal Studies

Lincoln: Christopher Damien Kimbrough

Master of Music

Bennington: Elizabeth Ann Schaffart

Blair: Daniel G. Hutsell

La Vista: Valerie Marie Kemp

Lincoln: Jessica Lynn Happold

Omaha: Zachary Paul Bjornsen

Garden City South, N.Y.: Anna Barbara Vezza

Master of Professional Accountancy

Lincoln: Logan Daniel Ohs, Andrew John Steffensmeier

Omaha: Jacob Mark Pane, Amanda Nicole Sambasile, Michael Joseph Thielen

Wymore: Benjamin John Theye

Master of Science

Bellevue: Corey Dean Schram

Carleton: Ethan Thomas Jensen

Crete: Karen Manette Morris

Falls City: Kris D. Vrtiska

Grand Island: Ashley Marie Benes

Leigh: Blythe Patience McAfee

Lexington: Corey James Jergensen

Lincoln: Carla Marie Ahlschwede, Ali Najem Al-Hajami, Mohammed Shaalan Albadran, Joseph Robert Bartels, Erin C. Bauer, Gabrielle Beadell, Jami Lyn Blomstedt, Emilie Bobo, Katie Kristine Bolte, Annie Leigh Bossard, Zachary Barton Breunig, Shaobo Cai, Han Chen, Kristen Elizabeth Cope, Erika Lynn Davis, Amy Teresa Desaulniers, Jacob Gene Greenburg, Elisha Marie Hall, Jennifer Hart, Willie Andrew Hughes, Robert Young Kenny, Kyle Gene Koch, Shawn Thomas Langan, Choongheon Lee, Shijie Li, Yanshuo Li, Julianne Nicole Matczyszyn, Sherman McCain II, Carrie Anne Mohlman, Danielle Renee Moore, Vanessa Rose Neuhaus, Heath Gavin Roehr, Mathew Larry Rugg, Valerie Anne Schoepfer, Thomas Thariun Scott, Jianru Shi, Vicente Silvestre, Bradley Ryan Smith, Cale Joshua Stolle, Jessica Danielle Taylor, Denise Han Tran, Kartik Vedalaveni, Kara Ann Vlasin-Marty, Hui Wang, Malika R. Yadgarova, Addisalem Zenebe, Yixiang Zhang, Zixiao Zhao

Omaha: Lena Renee Butterfield, Mitchell Ryan Klein, Amy Irene Oden, Jeffrey Egon Viola, Amy Lynn Walter

Oxford: Jennifer Renee Schoen

South Sioux City: Carrie Nichole Kenny

Army Post Office: Elizabeth Hayes Foley

Colorado Springs, Colo.: Sean Duane Moudy

Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.: Charlene Legerton

Cairo, Ga.: Joshua Seth Stanaland

Ellabell, Ga.: Kimberly Ann Blitch

Fort Benning, Ga.: Jenna Blaire Ryan Snow

Peoria, Ill.: Andrew James Melie

Wheaton, Ill.: Kayle Otis DeVaughan

Buckingham, Iowa: Stephanie Rae Beenken

Clive, Iowa: Molly K. Ryan-Mahmutagic

Interlochen, Mich.: Noel Eleanor Mac Neil

Mount Pleasant, Mich.: Kori Ann Mitchell, Zhongjian Zhang

Republic, Mo.: Bradley Sean Dutoit

Hillsborough, N.J.: Alison M. John

Somerset, N.J.: Meaghan Elizabeth Sherwood

Las Cruces, N.M.: Michele Lynn Griffin

Norman, Okla.: Jason Connor Ferguson

Sapulpa, Okla.: Caleb Frederick Sieck

Summerville, S.C.: Christopher Lee Wiley

Dallas, Texas: Quinton Marsalis Rodgers

Cedar City, Utah: Jon Derek Pruitt

Alexandria, Va.: John Paul Still

Renton, Wash.: Aileen Frances Edelen

Oregon, Wis.: Corynn Michele Hanson

Beijing, China: Ye Li

Changzhi, China: Zhe Du

Chengdu, China: Long Chen

Gongyi, China: Qianqian Jiao

Jinan, China: Peibei Sun

Leishan, China: Yuping Zhang

Xi'an, China: Shefang Wang

Xiangtan, China:

Cheng Ren

Barrentin, France: Quentin Viel

Rocquefort, France: Benjamin Schamme

Tourcoing, France: Etienne Dessauw

Chennai, India: Veera Selvan Kuppuswamy

Maharasthra, India: Swapna Rahul Purandare

Trivandrum, India: Jayasri Kamalanilayam Janardanan

Erbil, Iraq: Mjahid Mohamed Al-Zebari

UNO College of Public Affairs and Community Service

B.S. in Criminology and Criminal Justice

Bellevue: Lance Lee Johnson (HD)

Kearney: Tyson Roy Nickerson

Lincoln: Robert Daniel Borvan, Andrea Brooke Campbell, Matthew Thomas Hahn, James Joseph McManis, Miranda Lynn Shada

Omaha: Ashley Nicole Christensen, Michael Thomas Wasley

Scottsdale, Ariz.: Joseph Bailey Burke

Ashley, Mich.: Christopher Raymond Patrick