Lincoln

Saturday -- Mike Love (Country), Gray's Keg Saloon; Pop Evil, Bourbon Theatre

Tuesday -- Tommy Emmanuel, Rococo Theatre

Wednesday -- Lorie Line, Rococo Theatre

Thursday --Straight No Chaser, Lied Center

Dec. 8 -- Kip Moore, Wade Bowen, Randy Rogers ,Rococo Theatre; Mike Zito, Zoo Bar, Seether, Bourbon Theatre

Dec. 13 -- Clutch, Bourbon Theatre; Davy Knowles, Zoo Bar

Omaha 

Friday -- Whitney, The Waiting Room

Saturday -- Greta Van Fleet, Sokol Auditorium; Kenny Rogers, Ralston Arena; Thomas Rhett, CenturyLink Center Omaha

Sunday -- Matisyahu, Slowdown

Monday -- Lindsey Stirling, Orpheum Theater

Wednesday -- Straight No Chaser, Orpheum Theater

Thursday -- Davey Suicide, Lookout Lounge; Mike Zito, The Chrome Lounge

Dec. 14 -- Davy Knowles, The Chrome Lounge

Dec. 20 -- Illenium, Slowdown

Dec. 22-23 -- Mannheim Steamroller, Orpheum Theater

Jan. 2 -- Black Label Society, Sokol Auditorium

Jan. 6 -- The Prince Experience, Slowdown

Jan. 9 -- Flobots, The Waiting Room

Jan. 10 -- Tennis, The Waiting Room

Jan. 11 -- Big Head Todd & The Monsters, Slowdown

Jan. 12 -- Floyd, Slowdown

Jan. 13 -- St. Vincent, Kiewit Concert Hall

Jan. 14 -- The Green, Slowdown

Jan. 17 -- John Maus, Reverb Lounge

Jan. 19 -- Wyclef Jean,with Omaha Symphony Orchestra, Holland Performing Arts Center

Jan. 21 -- Banditos, Reverb Lounge

Jan. 25 -- Stick Figure, Slowdown

Jan. 26 -- The Funk Hunters, The Waiting Room

Kansas City, Mo.

Friday -- Broncho, The Riot Room; Chris Lane, The Truman; Elephante, Mosaic; Freddy & Francine, Acoustic Alcove

Saturday -- Hollywood Undead,The Truman; Phoenix, Arvest Bank Theatre

Sunday -- Ruin, The Riot Room

Monday -- Kodak Black, Arvest Bank Theatre; The Wood Brothers, The Truman

Tuesday -- The March Divide, The Rino; Thrice, Uptown Theater

Wednesday -- Ekali, recordBar; Exhumed, The Riot Room; The Dustbowl Revival, Knuckleheads

Dec. 8 -- Davy Knowles, Knuckleheads; Jewel, Uptown Theater; Michael W. Smith, Amy Grant, Sprint Center; Treasure Fingers, The Riot Room; 21 Savage, Uptown Theater

Dec. 9 -- Mike Zito, Knuckleheads; Sunny Sweeney, Knuckleheads;v Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Sprint Center

Dec. 10 -- Traindodge, The Riot Room

Dec. 11 -- Evanescence, Kansas City Music Hall; Gondwana, Czar Bar; Sabrina Carpenter, Arvest Bank Theatre

Dec. 12 -- Alter Bridge, Harrah's North

Dec. 13 -- Arsonists Get All The Girls, Davey's Uptown; Roni Size, The Riot Room; The Creepshow, Knuckleheads

Dec. 14 -- X Ambassadors, Arvest Bank Theatre; Band Of Silver, The Riot Room; Micky & The Motorcars, Knuckleheads

Dec. 15 -- $uicideboy$, Uptown Theater; Brother Hawk, The Riot Room; Jackyl, The Truman; Todd Rundgren, Harrah's North

Dec. 16 -- Kitten, AJR, Arvest Bank Theatre; Michale Graves, Knuckleheads; Pokey Lafarge, Knuckleheads Garage; The Score, recordBar

Dec. 17 -- Nicole Atkins, The Riot Room

Dec. 21 -- Illenium, Arvest Bank Theatre

Dec. 23 -- The Floozies, The Truman

Dec. 30 -- Black Label Society, Uptown Theater; The Rainmakers, Knuckleheads

Dec. 31 -- Kid Rock, Sprint Center; Samantha Fish, Knuckleheads

Jan. 4 -- Markiplier, Arvest Bank Theatre

Jan. 5 -- Joel Osteen, Sprint Center

Jan. 9 -- Lana Del Rey, Sprint Center

Jan. 11 -- Cody Johnson, The Truman; Krizz Kaliko, The Riot Room

Jan. 12 -- Asking Alexandria, Arvest Bank Theatre

Jan. 13 -- Brian Regan, Kansas City Music Hall; Catherine Russell, Gem Theatre

Jan. 16 -- Criss Angel, Arvest Bank Theatre; The Wailers, The Riot Room

Jan. 17 -- Destroyer, recordBar

Jan. 18 -- Lee Ann Womack, Knuckleheads

Jan. 19 -- Jerry Seinfeld, Arvest Bank Theatre; The Wombats, The Truman; Tribal Seeds, Harrah's North

Jan. 20 -- Mod Sun,The Riot Room

Jan. 21 -- 2Cellos, Sprint Center; Motherfolk, recordBar

Jan. 23 -- Margo Price, Knuckleheads; Red Fang, The Riot Room

Jan. 25 -- Noah Gundersen, recordBar; The Funk Hunters, Uptown Theater

Jan. 26 -- Datsik, Arvest Bank Theatre; Drive-By Truckers, The Truman

Jan. 27 -- Milky Chance, The Truman

Jan. 28 -- Flobots, The Riot Room; K.Flay, The Truman; Marilyn Manson, Arvest Bank Theatre

Lawrence, Kan.

Friday -- Whitechapel, Granada Theatre

Saturday - Ashley Davis, Lied Center Of Kansas

Sunday -- The Wrecks, The Bottleneck

Tuesday -- Ashley Davis, Lied Center Of Kansas

Thursday -- Decades Rewind, Lied Center Of Kansas

Dec. 8 -- Lindsey Stirling, Lied Center Of Kansas

Dec. 15 -- Fit For A King, The Bottleneck; Greta Van Fleet, Granada Theatre

Dec. 16 -- The Interrupters, The Bottleneck

Jan. 17 -- The Green, Granada Theatre

Jan. 19 -- Anti-Flag, Granada Theatre

Jan. 20 -- Jim Norton, Liberty Hall

Jan. 24 -- Silverstein, Granada Theatre

Jan. 28 -- Yung Lean, Granada Theatre

Jan. 30 -- August Burns Red, Granada Theatre; Josh Ritter, Liberty Hall

  

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments